Về trang chủ

AG1

Công ty Cổ phần 28.1

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
11.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+22.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 14.585 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.900
Giá trị nội tại
14.585

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần 28.1: modest upside but elevated forensic and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 12,448 vs market VND 11,400 — implied upside 9.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần 28.1 (AG1) is listed on UPCOM and operates in the personal goods segment (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). The company generated revenue of VND 384.8 bn in 2025, up from VND 269.0 bn in 2023, and reported net profit of VND 11.2 bn in 2025. Total assets were VND 160.3 bn in 2025. The free-float is limited: a single state-owned institutional shareholder holds 65.0% of shares (Công Ty TNHH MTV Tổng Công Ty 28), which concentrates control and aligns the stock with SOE-related governance dynamics common on UPCOM.

Luận điểm đầu tư

AG1's valuation on our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic value of VND 12,448 per share versus a match price of VND 11,400, implying 9.2% upside. The cross-sectional fundamentals show attractive operating returns on paper: ROE is 19.4% and ROA 7.2%, with an EV/EBITDA of 2.6209 and P/E of 4.953, indicating the market is pricing the company at depressed multiples relative to the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14. Reported revenue growth (Revenue YoY 14.0%) and a gross margin of 11.6% point to some underlying sales momentum.

However, the investment case is materially weakened by earnings-quality and forensic concerns. The Beneish M-Score of 1.4895 is well above the manipulation threshold and the forensic summary flags low cash conversion and a DSRI of 2.8524, suggesting receivables growth is outpacing sales. Our model also lists 'illiquid', 'low_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk' as sanity flags. Liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w: 3,449) and foreign_room is effectively fully available but likely inactive, given the UPCOM listing and concentrated state ownership. These execution and reporting risks materially reduce our conviction despite the modest implied upside.

Given the combination of limited upside (9.2%) and high forensic risk, the stock is better characterized as offering a marginal valuation gap that does not compensate for manipulation and liquidity risks. The company's dividend yield (13.2%) and reported EPS (VND 2,295) provide some income buffer, but cash conversion concerns undermine the sustainability of those payouts.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0 to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net cash to derive intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 13,426,304,279 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Net cash (negative net debt): VND -17,229,224,009 (net debt shown as negative = net cash).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.14 (sector median).
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic value VND 14,585.4 to VND 12,448 via isotonic recalibration due to sanity flags.

The implied upside of 9.2% is less than the >25% threshold we require for high-conviction outperformance and sits inside the narrow band where execution and disclosure risk dominate. Confidence in the intrinsic value is low (model confidence: low) because of low earnings quality and forensic red flags; the calibrated intrinsic value is therefore treated cautiously.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low market multiples: EV/EBITDA of 2.6209 and P/E of 4.953 imply upside if earnings are sustainable.
  • Net cash position (net_debt: VND -17,229,224,009) provides balance-sheet flexibility for dividends or buybacks.
  • Revenue growth of 14.0% in the latest year suggests some demand resilience in the personal goods segment.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of 1.4895 indicates high likelihood of earnings manipulation and undermines reported profitability.
  • Earnings Quality Score and cash conversion flagged as very weak (forensic summary: 'eq_cash_conv of 0.0/100'), raising doubts about the sustainability of EPS VND 2,295 and dividend yield 13.2%.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 3,449) and concentrated 65.0% institutional ownership limit free-float and make exit more difficult for investors.
  • Receivables growth signalled by DSRI of 2.8524 may presage future impairments and earnings volatility.

Bối cảnh ngành

AG1 sits in the cyclical personal-goods segment where peer valuations vary widely (sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14). UPCOM-listed companies often trade at discounts due to lower liquidity and weaker disclosure norms compared with HOSE/HNX. VAS accounting and state-related ownership are relevant: with a 65.0% SOE institutional holder, SOE payout and governance rules can influence capital allocation and dividend flows. For banks/financial peers, analysts would adjust for VAMC bonds or SBV quotas; for consumer/industrial peers, look-through inventory and trade receivable practices (DSRI) are key — here AG1's DSRI is a clear warning. Foreign ownership space is numerically large (foreign_room: 4,863,286.008783841) but practical uptake is often limited for UPCOM stocks.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 1.4895 (above the -1.78 threshold) indicating elevated likelihood of earnings manipulation.
  • Poor earnings quality and cash conversion: earnings_quality 24.1/100 (forensic summary references 29.9/100 and eq_cash_conv 0.0/100), increasing probability of earnings reversals.
  • Concentrated ownership: 65.0% held by a single institutional SOE may limit minority shareholder protections and reduces free-float liquidity.
  • Illiquidity: average volume over 2 weeks is 3,449 shares, making trading large blocks difficult and widening execution risk.
  • Receivables risk: DSRI 2.8524 signals receivables growing faster than sales, potentially leading to future write-offs.
  • Model and data uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and the model required isotonic recalibration, reflecting unstable input signals.
  • UPCOM listing risks: lower disclosure and governance standards vs main bourses increase information asymmetry.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited annual report and cash-flow reconciliation that clarifies receivables and cash conversion metrics.
  • Any SOE-driven corporate action (asset sale, capital return, or restructuring) from the 65.0% institutional shareholder that unlocks value.
  • Improvement in operating cash conversion or disclosure that addresses the current DSRI and cash-flow concerns.
  • A move to a higher-exchange listing or a meaningful increase in average trading liquidity.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. The Beneish M-Score of 1.4895 is materially above the manipulation threshold (-1.78) and the forensic summary explicitly calls out low cash conversion and a DSRI of 2.8524. These indicate aggressive receivables recognition and weak cash-to-earnings conversion. Positive signals are limited: SGI of 1.1400 shows moderate sales growth and a large institutional owner (65.0%) could provide oversight, but concentrated ownership can also entrench management. Overall, forensic risk is high and should be the primary gating factor for any position sizing.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 9 years (first year 2018, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 0.5, meaning historically about half of the directional calls (>10% upside) matched next-year price movement. Average past upside when correct was large (avg_upside_pct 115.4%), but the 50% hit rate and the current low confidence calibration counsel modest position sizing and emphasize risk controls.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 1.49 · phân vị 97 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +4.55
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.852
GMI
1.016
AQI
4.366
SGI
1.140
DEPI
0.871
SGAI
0.885
TATA
0.165
LVGI
1.018

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
19.4%
ROA
7.2%
EPS
2.295
BVPS
12.000
Biên gộp
11.6%
Biên ròng
2.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.42
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+29.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
13.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
48,6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →