Về Trang chủ

AGM

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu An Giang

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
1.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Rất thấp
-43.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
1.800
Giá trị nội tại
1.019
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

AGM: Distressed food producer with persistent losses, aggressive accounting red flags

Intrinsic value VND 1,019 vs market VND 1,800 — implied downside of -43.4% (model confidence: very low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu An Giang (AGM) is a UPCOM-listed company in the consumer sector, classified under ICB 3 'Sản xuất thực phẩm'. The company has 18.2 million shares outstanding. Historically it generated VND 788 bn revenue in 2023 but revenue collapsed to VND 21.5 bn in 2025, reflecting a severe operational contraction. AGM's listed status on UPCOM and its small free float (foreign_room 0.0%) limit liquidity and international investor access.

The company's segment mix is narrowly focused on food production and trading. Balance-sheet and cash-flow dynamics point to distress: total assets declined from VND 1,237.1 bn in 2023 to VND 933.6 bn in 2025, and reported net losses persisted (VND -214.9 bn in 2023; VND -104.7 bn in 2025). These figures reflect either a failing core business or one-off restructuring; without clearer disclosure, recovery prospects are uncertain under Vietnamese accounting (VAS) where provisions and non-cash adjustments can materially affect reported equity and profit patterns.

Luận điểm đầu tư

AGM's valuation and fundamentals imply a high downside risk. Our DCF-based intrinsic value is VND 1,019 per share versus a market price of VND 1,800, implying -43.4% downside. The model flags the company as distressed driven by negative cash flow and uses a WACC of 12.62% and terminal growth of 4.0%. Given the 'very_low' model confidence and calibration flags, the intrinsic estimate should be considered indicative rather than precise.

Operating performance has deteriorated sharply: revenue fell from VND 788 bn in 2023 to VND 21.5 bn in 2025 (a 97.3% nominal decline across two years), and net losses remained (VND -104.7 bn in 2025). Profitability metrics are deeply negative: ROA -10.6% and net margin -4.9%. Per-share accounting shows EPS of VND -5,751 and BVPS of VND -18,692, consistent with the model's 'negative_equity' sanity flag. Liquidity and trading are weak (avg volume 8,816 shares over 2 weeks and 1-year low at market price), increasing execution risk for any turnaround.

For investors considering the stock, the upside is not only limited but also highly uncertain because of forensic concerns (Beneish M-Score 4.5294, Altman Z-Score in the distress zone) and the 'very_low' model confidence. On the other hand, concentrated institutional ownership (largest holder at 20.63%) suggests any restructuring or disposal could be negotiated off-market; that could generate value but is speculative without clear corporate actions.

Bình luận định giá

Discounted cash-flow (FCF DCF) calibrated for distress; model flagged negative cash flow and applied isotonic calibration.

  • WACC of 12.62% and terminal growth rate of 4.0%
  • Model treated the company as distressed due to persistent negative cash flow (distressed = true; reason: negative_cash_flow)
  • Sanity flags include low_liquidity, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk and negative_equity, which reduced model confidence
  • Intrinsic value per share from the model: VND 1,019 versus market price VND 1,800

The DCF implies substantial downside (–43.4%), but confidence is very low given forensic red flags (Beneish M-Score 4.5294), volatile revenue collapse and negative equity. The valuation should be treated as a distressed-recovery baseline rather than a precise fair value; upside would require clear evidence of cash-flow restoration and forensic remediation.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • If management secures an asset sale or investor-led restructuring, concentrated institutional stake (CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HDLH 20.63%) could accelerate value crystallization.
  • Lower asset base (total assets down to VND 933.6 bn in 2025) may allow quicker balance-sheet clean-up and reduced fixed-cost burden if non-core assets are divested.
  • Some positive signal on accruals: Earnings Quality shows a strong accrual component (100.0/100) per the forensic summary, which can mean reported items are traceable if transparently disclosed.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score 4.5294 (well above manipulation threshold) and a YoY M-Score change of +8.49, indicating aggressive accounting risk.
  • High bankruptcy risk: Altman Z-Score in the distress zone (forensic summary) combined with persistent net losses (VND -104.7 bn in 2025) and negative EPS VND -5,751.
  • Revenue collapse from VND 788 bn (2023) to VND 21.5 bn (2025) and weak liquidity (avg 2-week volume 8,816) make operational recovery and market repricing difficult.
  • Negative equity indicators (BVPS VND -18,692) and model sanity flags (negative_equity) reduce the potential for a valuation rerating absent material corporate actions.

Bối cảnh ngành

AGM sits in 'Sản xuất thực phẩm', a large but competitive domestic sector with 351 peers in our dataset. The sector median implied upside is +12.1%, and several peers show positive opportunities (top peer intrinsic upsaides >36%), but AGM is in the bottom cohort where intrinsic downside exceeds -40%.

Vietnam-specific factors matter: VAS accounting practices can mask true cash stresses (provisions, related-party transactions); state-driven policies (SBV credit growth quotas) may limit access to bank funding for distressed corporates; and for food producers, inventory valuation and land use rights (if any) can materially affect recoverable value. UPCOM listing and zero foreign_room further constrain institutional participation and liquidity compared with HOSE/HNX peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 4.5294 (high risk) and YoY M-Score deterioration (+8.49) point to aggressive accounting risk.
  • Bankruptcy/liquidity: Altman Z-Score in the distress zone and persistent negative cash flow warranted the model's 'distressed' flag.
  • Operational collapse: Revenue fell from VND 788 bn (2023) to VND 21.5 bn (2025), making cash-burn and fixed-cost coverage a near-term risk.
  • Negative equity and per-share losses: BVPS VND -18,692 and EPS VND -5,751 imply balance-sheet impairment and limited solvency cushion.
  • Low liquidity & marketability: UPCOM listing, average 2-week volume 8,816 and foreign_room 0.0% hinder price discovery and potential block trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: Top holder 20.63% could enable quick action but also increases single-party control risk over minority shareholders.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Clear disclosure or audit remediation addressing the Beneish M-Score and alleged aggressive accounting.
  • Asset sale, debt restructuring or equity injection announced by the 20.63% institutional shareholder.
  • Quarterly results showing a sustained return to positive operating cash flow and a reversal of the revenue decline.
  • Any delisting-to-private transaction or strategic M&A driven by majority shareholders.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

AGM exhibits pronounced forensic red flags. The Beneish M-Score of 4.5294 (well above the manipulation threshold) and a YoY increase of +8.49 rank the company in the 99th percentile among Vietnamese peers for manipulation risk. The Altman Z-Score places AGM in the distress zone, signaling heightened bankruptcy risk. While the Earnings Quality composite shows an accrual strength signal (noted as a positive), overall the forensic picture is concerning enough that reported profits and equity should be treated with skepticism until independent remediation or clarifying disclosures are provided.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model history for AGM covers 10 years with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average upside of 114.1% in years where it correctly signalled direction. This hit rate is above random but should be interpreted cautiously: the current valuation's model confidence is 'very_low', and past performance does not eliminate present forensic and liquidity risks. Given the extreme deterioration in financials since 2023, historical model performance has limited predictive power for a distressed turnaround scenario.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro cao
M 4.53 · phân vị 99 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +8.49
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
9.693
GMI
1.507
AQI
1.140
SGI
0.089
DEPI
0.875
SGAI
1.685
TATA
-0.071
LVGI
1.106

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-0.33P/E
P/B0.00
P/S1.61
ROE35.8%
ROA-10.6%
EPS-5751.08
BVPS-18692.04
Biên gộp-54.1%
Biên ròng-486.8%
D/E-3.74
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.12
Tăng trưởng DT-91.1%
Tăng trưởng LN59.7%
EV/EBITDA-107.00
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
18.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
182.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →