Về trang chủ

ALV

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn MCST

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−51.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.111 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.500
Giá trị nội tại
4.111

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MCST (ALV): Cheap multiples but forensic red flags and limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 7,310 vs market VND 7,100 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn MCST (ALV) is listed on UPCOM and operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 9,618,358 shares outstanding. Revenue has expanded from VND 102.7 bn in 2023 to VND 321.6 bn in 2025, with net profit rising from VND 9.3 bn to VND 15.4 bn over the same period. The business exhibits modest margins (gross profit margin 9.6%, EBIT margin 6.3%) and limited scale relative to larger listed contractors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation and near-term return profile: the firm-level mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic price of VND 7,310 vs the match price of VND 7,100, implying a narrow upside of 3.0% and a low model confidence. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 14,662,051,295 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (source: own_history), and reports a calibrated raw intrinsic value of VND 4,111.1 before isotonic calibration. Operational profitability and capital structure: ALV reports ROE of 14.6% and ROA of 9.9% with Debt/Equity of 0.57, indicating the company generates returns on equity with a moderate leverage profile. Multiples look inexpensive on face value: P/E 4.5, P/B 0.61, EV/EBITDA 3.0 and P/S 0.21. These multiples reflect either a deep value opportunity or compensation for execution and quality risks. Forensic and earnings quality concerns: the Beneish M-Score is 0.3622 (in the 94th percentile versus Vietnamese peers) and is flagged as 'elevated' for manipulation risk; the Earnings Quality score is low at 22.1/100 with cash conversion scored at 0.0/100. Those signals materially reduce confidence in reported profits and impair valuation trust. Taken together, the narrow modeled upside does not sufficiently compensate for the documented accounting and earnings-quality risks. Shareholder base and liquidity: ownership is concentrated among individuals (top five holders hold ~37.3% combined), foreign room is zero, and liquidity is thin (avg volume 6,066 shares over 2 weeks). Illiquidity and concentrated insider ownership increase execution risk for minority investors and make rerating less likely absent clear remediation of the forensic issues.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a 7-year median/own_median EBITDA, calibrated isotonic to historical realizations.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 14,662,051,295 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0 (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 19,106,439,021 (model_inputs.net_debt).
  • Calibration applied (isotonic) moved raw intrinsic value VND 4,111.1 to final VND 7,310; model confidence set to low after recalibration.

The model implies only a 3.0% upside to the current price and the calibration moved the raw estimate materially; the low confidence flag and documented sanity flags (illiquid, low earnings quality, manipulation risk) mean the intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously. We have low conviction in the precision of the target given forensic concerns and thin liquidity.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation appears inexpensive on multiples: P/E 4.5, P/B 0.61 and EV/EBITDA 3.0, leaving scope for rerating if earnings quality issues are resolved.
  • Revenue growth from VND 102.7 bn in 2023 to VND 321.6 bn in 2025 shows the company can scale topline.
  • Altman Z-Score of 3.31 indicates low near-term bankruptcy risk, supporting continuity of operations.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 0.3622 (94th percentile) and a YoY M-Score increase of +1.98 flag aggressive accounting and potential earnings manipulation.
  • Earnings Quality score of 22.1/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 undermines the reliability of reported profits and inflates valuation risk.
  • Liquidity and free float constraints: avg volume 2-week 6,066 and foreign room 0.0% limit ability for re-rating via institutional flows.
  • Top five individual shareholders control ~37.3% of shares, increasing governance and minority liquidity risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to infrastructure investment cycles and property market dynamics. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, significantly higher than ALV's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 used in the model, which partly explains ALV's lower implied valuation versus peers. Relevant Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting differences can make cash conversion and accruals opaque, State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth quotas can influence project financing availability for developers and contractors, and land-use-rights treatment for construction firms can affect balance-sheet comparability. In this context, ALV's weak earnings quality and elevated M-Score are especially concerning because sector re-rating tends to be driven by visible cash-backed contract wins and transparent balance-sheet metrics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score 0.3622 (94th percentile) and a YoY M-Score increase of +1.98 increases the likelihood of earnings restatements or adjustments.
  • Low cash conversion: Earnings Quality 22.1/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 implies reported profits are not backed by operating cash flow.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 6,066 (2-week) and listing on UPCOM, combined with zero foreign room, restricts exit options for large investors.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five individual shareholders hold ~37.3%, raising governance and minority shareholder risk.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: the model's raw intrinsic value (VND 4,111.1) was materially adjusted by isotonic calibration to VND 7,310, and model confidence is low.
  • Execution and sector cyclicality: construction demand downturns or delays in public/private projects would pressure margins (EBIT margin 6.3%) and cash flows.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of audited financials with improved cash flow disclosure or auditor commentary that reduces the M-Score/earnings-quality concerns.
  • A material contract win or visible backlog that demonstrably improves cash generation and reduces reliance on accrual adjustments.
  • Improved liquidity or a move to a mainboard listing that increases free-float and investor coverage.
  • Any remediation in corporate governance or insider dilution that increases free float and reduces concentration.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. Beneish M-Score of 0.3622 places ALV in the 94th percentile among Vietnamese peers, signaling an elevated likelihood of accounting manipulation. Earnings Quality at 22.1/100 and cash conversion at 0.0/100 further suggest reported profits may not be supported by cash flows. The Altman Z-Score of 3.31 is a positive counter-signal indicating low immediate bankruptcy risk, but the combination of elevated manipulation signals and weak Piotroski F-Score (2) materially reduces confidence in earnings reliability. In short: clear forensic red flags outweigh the balance-sheet safety signal and must be resolved before assigning high valuation conviction.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside per call of 131.8%. While the hit rate is above coin-flip, the long-run average upside is skewed by large winners; median outcomes are likely lower. Given the current low model confidence and strong forensic concerns, past model performance provides limited reassurance for this specific security.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M 0.36 · phân vị 95 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.98
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.116
GMI
0.987
AQI
4.802
SGI
1.174
DEPI
1.712
SGAI
1.097
TATA
0.236
LVGI
1.359

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
14.6%
ROA
9.9%
EPS
1.600
BVPS
11.745
Biên gộp
9.6%
Biên ròng
4.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.15
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
96,2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →