Về trang chủ

AMC

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản Á Châu

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
13.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−5.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 12.403 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.100
Giá trị nội tại
12.403

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

AMC: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies limited upside; execution and liquidity risks dominate

Intrinsic value VND 13,097 vs market price VND 12,400, implying upside of 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản Á Châu (AMC) is a HNX-listed mining company operating in the khai khoáng sector. Its principal activities are mining and processing minerals; revenue has grown from VND 146.9 bn in 2023 to VND 169.9 bn in 2025. The company is relatively small-cap with 4,274,990 shares outstanding and a concentrated ownership base (a single institutional shareholder holds 40.0%).

AMC operates in a cyclical industry exposed to commodity cycles, permitting and logistics risks, and Vietnamese-specific considerations such as VAS accounting for mineral inventories and potential state-influenced outcomes when large shareholders are SOE-related. The stock is thinly traded (average volume 2-week: 171 shares) and the valuation model flags liquidity as a sanity concern.

Luận điểm đầu tư

AMC's valuation on our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach produces an intrinsic value of VND 13,097, only 5.6% above the current market price VND 12,400. Key supportive fundamentals include a low EV/EBITDA of 4.36 (in line with the model fair multiple) and a P/E of about 8.3 combined with a dividend yield of c.7.3%, suggesting the company generates cash returns to shareholders. Profitability metrics show ROE of 11.9% and ROA of 6.2%, while gross margin is healthy at 41.8% — indicative of decent unit economics for its product mix.

However, the upside is narrow versus the execution and liquidity risks. Net debt is meaningful in the model (net_debt VND 15,161,951,287 in inputs) and debt/equity is near 0.93, exposing equity holders to commodity downturns. Our intrinsic upside of 5.6% is generated using a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.36 (own_history) vs a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, reflecting either persistent discounting for company-specific risk or conservative cycle assumptions. Trading liquidity is very low (avg_volume_2w 171), and the model confidence is very_low, so execution risk and market-price volatility could easily overwhelm the modest implied upside.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: derive mid-cycle EBITDA (median of historical/peer-normalized) and apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, subtract net debt to get equity value and intrinsic price per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 15,169,069,022 (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.36 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net debt in model: VND 15,161,951,287.
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration moved raw_intrinsic_value VND 11,917.8 to final intrinsic VND 13,097; 7 years of data and EBITDA CV 0.1716 used.

The model implies only a 5.6% upside to VND 13,097 but confidence is very_low because of illiquidity and model calibration. The low fair multiple (4.36) relative to sector (9.14) is the primary reason the intrinsic value is modest; this may reflect persistent company-specific discounts or conservative cycle assumptions. Given the narrow upside and very_low confidence, we view the valuation signal as weak and sensitive to small changes in EBITDA or multiple assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive cash returns: dividend yield c.7.3% supports total return if earnings remain stable (Dividend yield 0.0726).
  • Low headline valuation: EV/EBITDA 4.36 versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 suggests room for multiple re-rating if execution and liquidity improve.
  • Consistent revenue growth: revenue rose from VND 146.9 bn (2023) to VND 169.9 bn (2025), showing demand resilience in recent years.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low model confidence and illiquidity (avg_volume_2w 171; sanity_flags: illiquid) mean price can move materially on small flows and the model is not robust.
  • Narrow implied upside of 5.6% to VND 13,097 leaves little margin for error versus operational or commodity shocks.
  • Ownership concentration: a single institutional holder owns 40.0%, which can limit free float and corporate governance transparency; major individual holders collectively hold another ~26% and may influence corporate decisions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The khai khoáng (mining) sector is cyclical and highly sensitive to commodity-price swings, permitting, and transport infrastructure. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can treat mineral inventories and exploration costs differently versus IFRS peers, which affects reported margins and ROE seasonality. Banks and investors price in these differences via lower EV/EBITDA or higher discount rates for miners.

Regulatory factors include potential SBV credit-growth directives that affect financing availability for capex and the role of state-related owners in allocation of resources. For smaller miners like AMC, limited foreign room (foreign_room 2,046,494.997866 shares) and thin liquidity constrain the ability of strategic foreign investors to push for governance changes. Compared with peers, the sector median upside is c.5.6%, and several top peers show substantially higher upside under our models, implying company-specific execution or scale disadvantages for AMC.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w 171 shares and model sanity flag 'illiquid' — selling pressure could move the price materially.
  • Commodity/cycle risk: mining revenues are cyclic; a commodity price shock would compress EBITDA and invalidate the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 0.9301 and model net debt materially reduce equity protection in downturns.
  • Ownership concentration: a 40.0% institutional holder plus significant individuals concentrates voting power and can limit minority protections or lead to related-party risks.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low; small changes to the fair EV/EBITDA or mid-cycle EBITDA would change the intrinsic price meaningfully.
  • Regulatory and permitting risks: mining operations depend on renewals, environmental approvals and potential changes in royalty/tax structures.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing EBITDA above the mid-cycle VND 15.17 bn would validate the base case and could expand the implied multiple.
  • Improved liquidity or a secondary offering that increases free float could lift the market multiple from the current depressed level.
  • Resolution of any permit or environmental issues that unlocks production expansion or higher-grade feedstock.
  • Dividend announcement or payout policy clarity that confirms the yield sustainability (current dividend yield c.7.3%).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no listed forensic red flags; earnings_quality is 84.5 (scale /100), which points to reasonable earnings quality. Absent forensic concerns, primary governance focus shifts to ownership concentration (40.0% institutional) and disclosure consistency. Given the very_low model confidence, however, valuation conclusions should be treated cautiously despite no direct manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 81.8% (0.8181818181818182) and an average upside in successful years of 135.3%. While the hit rate is high, past performance includes large upside outliers and does not guarantee reliability for a thinly traded small-cap with current model confidence rated very_low. Use historical signal strength cautiously and weigh liquidity and idiosyncratic risks more heavily.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.91 · phân vị 18 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.12
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.680
GMI
0.960
AQI
0.688
SGI
1.063
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.037
TATA
−0.008
LVGI
0.993

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.9%
ROA
6.2%
EPS
1.503
BVPS
12.826
Biên gộp
41.8%
Biên ròng
3.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.31
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+3.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
42,7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai khoáng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →