Về Trang chủ

VBC

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa, Bao bì Vinh

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
19.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
19.300
Giá trị nội tại
23.797
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VBC: inexpensive packaging franchise with concentrated ownership and limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 22,687 vs market VND 18,400 — implied upside 23.3% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa, Bao bì Vinh (VBC) manufactures plastic and packaging products for industrial and consumer customers on HNX. The company operates in a cyclical manufacturing segment within ICB "Hàng công nghiệp" and generates recurring revenue from film, bags and rigid-plastic lines. Over 2023-2025 VBC reported relatively stable top-line and profits (revenue VND 874.5 bn in 2023, VND 822.0 bn in 2024, VND 844.4 bn in 2025; net profit ~VND 28.1 bn in 2023 and 2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VBC is trading at low multiples relative to peers and history: P/E 6.3x, P/B 0.78x and EV/EBITDA 4.24x, while ROE is 16.4% and EBIT margin 4.5%, reflecting modest profitability but reasonable asset returns. The mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies an intrinsic value of VND 22,687 per share (model raw intrinsic VND 27,939.7 calibrated down by isotonic method; model confidence marked low due to illiquidity).

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 61,564,519,837 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.9x (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 91,914,604,519 (deducted from enterprise value).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 27,939.7 to reported VND 22,687 using isotonic method; model confidence labelled low and flagged illiquid trading.

The calculated upside of 23.3% reflects valuation support versus the current trading price, but model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w: 174 shares), so execution risk and price discovery uncertainty are material. The calibrated intrinsic value is lower than the raw model output, signalling the model conservatively adjusts for data/market frictions.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation cheap: P/E 6.3x and P/B 0.78x with EV/EBITDA 4.24x versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14, supporting upside to intrinsic VND 22,687.
  • Stable profitability: net profit roughly flat at ~VND 28.1 bn in 2023-25 despite cyclical demand, indicating resilience of cash generation.
  • High earnings quality (85.6/100) and ROE of 16.4% point to reasonably reliable reported earnings.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and marketability constraints: average two-week volume is only 174 shares and the model flags the stock as illiquid, increasing execution risk for larger investors.
  • Concentrated ownership: two institutions hold ~85.8% (50.959% + 34.844%), limiting free float and potential for improved public market liquidity or active investor influence.
  • Leverage and margin pressure: Debt/Equity is 1.18, while EBIT margin is only 4.5% and net margin 3.3%, leaving limited buffer if raw material costs or pricing pressures intensify.
  • Valuation confidence low: model confidence explicitly 'low' and intrinsic value was calibrated down from raw VND 27,939.7, indicating uncertainty in mid-cycle EBITDA and multiple selection.

Bối cảnh ngành

Packaging and industrial plastics in Vietnam face cyclical end-demand from FMCG, agriculture and export-oriented manufacturing. Comparable sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14, while VBC sits well below at 4.24x, implying either an opportunity or a reflection of higher execution/structural risk. Regulatory and market specifics relevant to Vietnam: VAS accounting can defer or accelerate expense recognition versus IFRS peers; State ownership dynamics matter (SOE shareholders often subject to payout/mandates); banks and suppliers may be constrained by SBV credit growth quotas which can affect working-capital availability for SMEs in the supply chain. Foreign ownership room remains (foreign_room ~3,723,125 shares) but effective tradable float is limited by the dominant institutional holders.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk — avg_volume_2w is 174 shares; large orders could materially move the price or fail to execute.
  • Concentrated ownership — top two shareholders own ~85.8%, compressing public float and increasing correlation with sponsor decisions.
  • Margin sensitivity — gross margin 9.1% and EBIT margin 4.5% leave limited buffer to absorb raw-material inflation or volume declines.
  • Leverage — Debt/Equity 1.18 raises refinancing and interest-rate exposure, particularly if cash conversion weakens.
  • Model uncertainty — valuation confidence flagged as low and calibrated intrinsic value reduced from raw output.
  • Vietnam-specific accounting/collection risks — VAS differences and receivable or related-party practices could affect apparent earnings quality despite an earnings_quality score of 85.6.
  • Dividend sustainability — reported dividend yield 9.8% is high in absolute terms and may reflect a payout policy that is unsustainable if profits slip.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings or annual results that confirm mid-cycle EBITDA recovery towards the modelled VND 61.6 bn would validate upside.
  • Operational improvements that expand EBIT margin above current 4.5% (e.g., cost pass-through to customers, efficiency gains).
  • Changes in shareholder structure or listing/float events that increase marketable supply and liquidity.
  • Positive sector momentum or higher sector EV/EBITDA multiple re-rating toward the 9.14 peer median.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input; positive_signals are empty. With an earnings_quality score of 85.6/100 there is no immediate forensic concern flagged by the available metrics. The primary governance observation is very high institutional ownership concentration (~85.8%) which can suppress minority liquidity and price discovery but is not by itself an earnings-manipulation signal.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of 54.6% in successful years. The historical hit rate is above random but not flawless; past performance suggests the approach has delivered directional value a majority of the time, yet individual outcomes vary and past hits do not guarantee future accuracy, especially when current model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.97 · phân vị 16 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.49
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.769
GMI
1.009
AQI
1.134
SGI
1.027
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.993
TATA
-0.082
LVGI
0.927

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.60P/E
P/B0.82
P/S0.17
ROE16.4%
ROA7.2%
EPS3741.87
BVPS23455.98
Biên gộp9.1%
Biên ròng3.3%
D/E1.18
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.56
Tăng trưởng DT2.7%
Tăng trưởng LN0.6%
EV/EBITDA4.37
Tỷ suất cổ tức9.3%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
75.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →