Về trang chủ

AMS

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Xây dựng AMECC

Tiêu dùngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
7.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+40.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.958 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.100
Giá trị nội tại
9.958

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

AMECC (AMS): Modest upside; earnings steady but high leverage and concentrated ownership limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 7,477 vs market VND 7,000 — implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Xây dựng AMECC (AMS, UPCOM) operates in the consumer / business support (Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh) space with a focus on mechanical and construction engineering services. The company reported revenue of VND 3,515.2 bn in 2025, up from VND 3,432.0 bn in 2024, showing modest scale in its segment. Major shareholders include Sankyu Inc. (35.05%, institutional) and three founding/management individuals holding ~40.4% combined, resulting in a highly concentrated ownership structure.

Luận điểm đầu tư

AMECC's near-term investment case rests on stable top-line and recurring EBITDA conversion but is constrained by high financial leverage and limited upside from our blended valuation. Revenue growth has been flat-to-modest: revenue rose to VND 3,515.2 bn in 2025 from VND 3,432.0 bn in 2024 (2025 YoY revenue growth 2.7%). Net profit has been stable (VND 54.9 bn in 2025 vs VND 55.0 bn in 2024), producing EPS of VND 915 and ROE of 6.6%, consistent with a low-return capital base (BVPS VND 14,371).

Valuation is a blend of a DCF (70%) and a PE approach (30%) producing an intrinsic value of VND 7,477 per share vs the current market price of VND 7,000 (6.8% upside) with model confidence rated medium. The blended estimate reflects a WACC of 10.0%, terminal growth of 4.0% and an explicit fair P/E of 8.14. At the same time, observed market multiples remain modest (P/E 7.6, P/B 0.48, EV/EBITDA 6.1), suggesting limited market expectations for re-rating absent operational improvement.

Key negatives that temper conviction: Debt/Equity is high at 3.54x and reported net debt is substantial (VND 1,178.4 bn), raising refinancing and interest-service sensitivity despite a modest reported EBIT margin of 5.27%. Ownership concentration (Sankyu 35.05% plus insiders ~40.4%) reduces free-float and may limit catalyst-driven re-rating. On the positive side, earnings quality scores strongly (79.4/100) and the company shows stable cash generation (base FCF input VND 23.3 bn), which supports the conservative blended valuation.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF and 30% comparable PE; DCF uses a 10.0% WACC and 4.0% terminal growth, PE uses a fair P/E of 8.14 capped at 25x.

  • WACC: 10.0% (debt weight 76.73%, equity weight 23.27%; ke 9.73%, kd after-tax 5.26%)
  • Base free cash flow used: VND 23.3 bn
  • Terminal growth rate: 4.0%, TV accounts for ~57.47% of value
  • PE input: fair P/E 8.14 with 30% weight in blend
  • Net debt: VND 1,178.4 bn (subtracted from enterprise value)

The VND 7,477 intrinsic value implies only a 6.8% upside versus the current price, which is insufficient to compensate for execution and refinancing risks given high leverage and concentrated ownership. Confidence is medium: model inputs (beta regression r2=0.05, high debt weight) and a large TV contribution increase sensitivity to terminal assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable revenue base: revenue at VND 3,515.2 bn in 2025 with modest growth (2025 YoY +2.7%) supports steady cash flows.
  • Earnings quality is high at 79.4/100, indicating reported profits have reasonable quality and lower forensic concern.
  • Undervalued on several multiples (P/E 7.6, P/B 0.48, EV/EBITDA 6.1) — potential re-rating if leverage is reduced or margins recover.
  • Institutional anchor shareholder (Sankyu Inc., 35.05%) can provide strategic stability and access to project pipeline or export opportunities.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.54x and net debt VND 1,178.4 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate risk and constrain free cash available for growth or dividends.
  • Low profitability: ROE 6.6% and EBIT margin 5.27% imply limited return on capital and little room for multiple expansion absent margin improvement.
  • Concentrated ownership: ~75% of shares controlled by top five holders (Sankyu + three individuals) limits float and reduces likelihood of aggressive market-driven re-rating.
  • Limited upside from valuation: blended intrinsic upside only 6.8% with model confidence medium; sensitive to terminal growth and WACC assumptions (TV is 57.47% of value).

Bối cảnh ngành

AMS sits in the business support / construction-related services part of the consumer sector where contracts, project timing and working capital cycles drive cash flow volatility. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can defer recognition differences versus IFRS, so cash-based metrics and operating cash flow are especially important for project firms. The sector median implied upside is 12.1%, higher than AMS's 6.8%, indicating peers are priced for stronger growth or re-rating. Banks and suppliers in Vietnam may be sensitive to the company's leverage when providing working capital; State Bank of Vietnam credit guidance and quota dynamics can indirectly affect sector financing costs. Peers show a wide dispersion: top peers in the sector exhibit >36% implied upside while some small caps show deeply negative implied values, highlighting idiosyncratic execution and governance risks across the universe.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing risk: high net debt (VND 1,178.4 bn) with Debt/Equity 3.54x could require covenant renegotiation or higher financing costs if macro tightening occurs.
  • Low return metrics: ROE 6.6% and ROA 1.5% indicate limited ability to generate equity returns and justify capital expenditures.
  • Concentrated shareholder base: Sankyu (35.05%) plus insiders control the majority, which can limit minority liquidity and market catalysts.
  • Margin sensitivity: small changes in gross/EBIT margins materially affect valuation given TV dependency (TV = 57.47% of value).
  • Operational/execution risk: modest historical revenue CAGR (historical growth input 10.27% used but realised 2023–25 growth has been muted), so projecting higher growth increases execution risk.
  • Foreign room constraints: available foreign room ~7,940,107 shares may limit demand from foreign funds if a re-rating narrative emerges.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Reduction in net debt or a deleveraging plan that meaningfully lowers Debt/Equity and interest burden.
  • Improvement in EBIT margin through cost controls or higher value-added contracts leading to re-rating from current multiples.
  • Contract wins or export deals secured via Sankyu strategic relationships, raising revenue visibility.
  • Any change that increases free float or attracts institutional demand (e.g., secondary offering or block trade by a large insider).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided data. Earnings quality is relatively high at 79.4/100, suggesting reported profits are reasonably reliable under VAS. Given the low beta regression r-squared (r2=0.0517) used in the WACC, valuation sensitivity to capital structure assumptions is an area to watch; otherwise there are no immediate manipulation signals flagged.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 10 years with a hit rate of 66.7% (i.e., the model's directional calls matched next-year price direction in two-thirds of years). Average historical upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct 154.4%), but past performance is skewed by outliers and is not guaranteed. Given the model's medium confidence on this name, treat long-term model outputs as directional rather than precise forecasts.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.65 · phân vị 31 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.25
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.041
GMI
1.131
AQI
0.704
SGI
1.024
DEPI
1.168
SGAI
0.781
TATA
−0.046
LVGI
1.051

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Chuyển đổi tiền mặt, 3 nămDòng tiền kinh doanh / lợi nhuận sau thuế
−0,83phân vị 15
Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
3,0%phân vị 56
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
7.76P/E
P/B
0.49
P/S
0.12
ROE
6.6%
ROA
1.5%
EPS
915
BVPS
14.371
Biên gộp
8.2%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
1.87
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.07
Tăng trưởng DT
+2.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+8.0%
EV/EBITDA
5.61
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
60,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
600 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Nhà cung cấp thiết bị
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →