Về trang chủ

APH

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn An Phát Holdings

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
6.870
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+40.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.644 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.870
Giá trị nội tại
9.644

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

An Phát Holdings (APH): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies material catch-up vs peers but execution and cyclical revenue risk remain

Intrinsic value VND 7,102 vs market VND 5,760 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn An Phát Holdings (APH) operates in industrial manufacturing within the Vietnamese listed 'Hàng công nghiệp' sector on HOSE. The group’s revenues are cyclical and concentrated in packaging/industrial products; reported revenue declined from VND 14.5 trillion in 2023 to VND 10.7 trillion in 2025. APH has sizeable asset backing with total assets around VND 12.6 trillion in 2025 and an issued share base of 243,884,268 shares. Significant institutional ownership is present — Công ty TNHH Igg Usa Việt Nam holds 27.02% — leaving foreign room of 175,850,700 shares available for non-residents.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic price of VND 7,102 (EV/EBITDA fair multiple 4.75), implying 23.3% upside from the current match price of VND 5,760 and a high model confidence after isotonic calibration. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA and a calibrated multiple that is below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, reflecting cyclical pressure and lower margins.

Profitability and leverage: APH trades at P/B 0.6 and P/E 8.6 with ROE of 6.5% and ROA of 1.3%, indicating modest returns on equity relative to replacement-cost asset base (BVPS VND 10,370). Net margin is 3.7% and EBITDA margin 5.3%, suggesting limited margin headroom vs sector peers. Debt/Equity is 1.17, which points to elevated leverage for a manufacturing cyclical company and increases sensitivity to revenue volatility.

Earnings momentum and quality: Revenue fell by 24.3% YoY with revenue at VND 10.7 trillion in 2025 (from VND 14.2 trillion in 2024). Net profit recovered to VND 163.5 bn in 2025 from VND 34.7 bn in 2023. Earnings quality score is 77.4/100, which is constructive for reported profits but does not eliminate execution and cyclical demand risk. The combination of falling top line and rising net profit suggests margin recovery or one-off items warranting monitoring.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (4.75) to a mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.75 (own history calibration) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used (model input) equivalent to VND 883.8 bn
  • Net debt position (model input) equivalent to about VND 1.4 trillion
  • Isotonic calibration lowered raw intrinsic value (raw model output VND 11,402.5 -> calibrated VND 7,102)
  • Seven years of input data and EBITDA CV 0.143 underpin the mid-cycle smoothing

The calibrated intrinsic price of VND 7,102 implies 23.3% upside and rests on a conservative fair multiple (4.75) relative to the sector (9.14). Confidence is high in the model output, but upside falls below a >25% threshold we use for high-conviction buys; downside is cushioned by low current multiples (EV/EBITDA 2.6, P/B 0.6) but execution risk and leverage could compress value if revenue weakness persists.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic VND 7,102 vs market VND 5,760 implies 23.3% upside; current EV/EBITDA 2.6 is well below sector median 9.14, leaving multiple re-rating potential.
  • Margin recovery: net profit rose to VND 163.5 bn in 2025 from VND 34.7 bn in 2023 despite revenue decline, suggesting scope for operating-leverage gains if volumes recover.
  • Reasonable model confidence: seven years of data, EBITDA CV 0.143 and an earnings-quality score of 77.4 support reliability of the mid-cycle EBITDA estimate.
  • Large anchor shareholder (27.02%) provides strategic stability and may support longer-term value creation.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Cyclical revenue decline: revenue down 24.3% YoY to VND 10.7 trillion in 2025 increases downside risk to earnings if demand does not rebound.
  • Elevated leverage: Debt/Equity 1.17 raises refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity and could limit flexibility to invest or weather cyclicality.
  • Low ROE and margins: ROE 6.5% and EBIT margin 5.3% imply limited return on equity versus peers, constraining re-rating unless profitability improves materially.
  • Calibration compresses upside: model raw intrinsic value was VND 11,402.5 but calibration reduced it to VND 7,102, signaling sensitivity to multiple selection and calibration choice.

Bối cảnh ngành

APH sits in the industrial/cyclical packaging and manufacturing cluster where Vietnamese companies face commodity input swings, export demand variability, and capacity-cycle dynamics. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14, meaning APH trades at a significant discount to peers on an EV/EBITDA basis (APH 2.6). Regulatory context: SBV credit growth targets and local interest-rate policy influence working-capital costs for manufacturing groups; SOE-related mandates and land-use-rights issues are more relevant for large property owners but are less direct here. Comparables show a wide dispersion: top peers in our universe show upside >40% while some bottom peers have downside >27%, reflecting heterogeneous balance-sheet and margin profiles across the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Demand cyclicality: revenue dropped 24.3% YoY in 2025; continued weakness would pressure margins and leverage metrics.
  • Leverage risk: Debt/Equity 1.17 increases vulnerability to higher rates or tighter credit conditions; refinancing stress could force asset sales or capex cuts.
  • Execution and margin sustainability: net margin 3.7% and EBIT margin 5.3% are modest; margin recovery expectations underpin valuation upside and are not guaranteed.
  • Concentration of ownership: a single institutional holder owns 27.02%, which stabilises control but may limit liquidity or strategic flexibility for minority holders.
  • Model sensitivity: calibrated intrinsic value falls materially from the raw model output (VND 11,402.5 to VND 7,102), highlighting valuation sensitivity to multiple choices.
  • Foreign ownership mechanics: available foreign room is finite at 175,850,700 shares; changes in foreign demand could move the share price materially given average 2-week volume ~172,501 shares.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly revenue rebound or guidance upgrade that reverses the -24.3% YoY revenue trend.
  • Deleveraging through stronger operating cash flow or asset sales that reduce Debt/Equity below 1.0.
  • Multiple re-rating if sector comparables re-price or if APH demonstrates sustainable margin expansion.
  • Corporate actions by large shareholder(s) (e.g., strategic investment or restructuring) that unlock value for minority shareholders.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is reported and there are no forensic red flags in the input data. Earnings quality score is 77.4/100, which indicates reasonable reported earnings reliability but still warrants monitoring of one-off items and working-capital adjustments. Given the absence of M-Score signals, the primary forensic focus should be standard earnings-quality monitoring rather than manipulation concerns.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers seven years with a hit rate of 33.3% (the model’s directional calls matched next-year price moves one third of the time). Average historical upside for the model’s successful years is 94.4%. The hit rate is modest and suggests that model outputs should be used as a valuation anchor rather than a sole timing tool; combine with near-term operational catalysts and balance-sheet checks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.65 · phân vị 31 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.113
GMI
0.897
AQI
1.414
SGI
0.757
DEPI
0.922
SGAI
0.936
TATA
−0.047
LVGI
0.860

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
10.47P/E
P/B
0.68
P/S
0.16
ROE
6.5%
ROA
1.3%
EPS
671
BVPS
10.370
Biên gộp
14.0%
Biên ròng
3.7%
D/E
1.17
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.39
Tăng trưởng DT
−24.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+37.4%
EV/EBITDA
2.86
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
244 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.439 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →