Về Trang chủ

BAF

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Nông nghiệp BAF Việt Nam

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
32.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+1.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
32.300
Giá trị nội tại
32.747
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BAF: Near-term valuation parity but material forensic and earnings-quality red flags

Target price VND 32,747 vs market VND 32,300, implying an upside of 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nông nghiệp BAF Việt Nam (BAF) operates in the food production segment (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) and is listed on HOSE with 364,824,906 shares outstanding. The company sells branded food products and operates in a competitive domestic market where scale, distribution reach and input-cost management drive margins. Revenue was VND 5,037.9 bn in 2025 after rising to VND 5,640.7 bn in 2024 and falling from VND 5,198.8 bn in 2023. Total assets expanded to VND 10,780.0 bn in 2025 from VND 7,449.0 bn in 2024, reflecting balance-sheet growth and higher reported leverage.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BAF's implied equity value is effectively in line with the current share price: the blended intrinsic value is VND 32,747 (current price VND 32,300), producing a negligible 1.4% upside. The DCF/PE blend used a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%, with a blended weight of 70% DCF / 30% PE.

Fundamental positives are limited but tangible: gross margin of 13.5% and EBIT margin of 7.1% show the company can generate operating profit; base free cash flow is non-trivial at VND 322.6 bn (model input). Ownership concentration (Siba Holdings ~31.5%) may support decisive strategic moves and liquidity for corporate actions.

Material negatives outweigh the marginal valuation argument. Profitability metrics are weak: ROE is 3.6% and ROA 1.4%, while revenue was down -10.5% YoY in 2025. Leverage is high (Debt/Equity 1.65) and net debt reported in the model is large at VND 3,612.4 bn, which increases refinancing and covenant risk. Forensic flags are acute: a Beneish M‑Score of -1.3536 (above the -1.78 threshold) and an Earnings Quality score of 12.3/100 point to aggressive accounting / weak cash conversion. Given the extremely low model confidence and these forensic concerns, the 1.4% implied upside is insufficient to compensate for execution and balance-sheet risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a DCF (70%) and PE benchmark (30%) using a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%.

  • Base free cash flow assumed in model: VND 322.6 bn (model input).
  • WACC components: WACC 10.0%, beta 0.716 (regression r2=0.16), equity cost of 10.25%, after-tax cost of debt 4.93%.
  • Terminal value contributes ~57.1% of total value (TV_pct = 0.5707).
  • Net debt of VND 3,612.4 bn materially reduces equity value.
  • Fair PE used for PE leg: 25x with PE cap 25x.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 32,747 is effectively parity with the current market price, leaving 1.4% upside. Model confidence is very_low due to poor earnings quality and forensic flags (Beneish M‑Score, Altman Z concerns), so the implied narrow upside should be treated with low conviction — downside from balance-sheet stress or earnings adjustments is plausible.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Ownership concentration: Siba Holdings owning 31.5% could enable decisive restructuring or capital support.
  • Operating margins (gross 13.5%, EBIT 7.1%) indicate an ability to generate operating profit if top-line stabilizes.
  • Base free cash flow in the model is VND 322.6 bn, providing some capacity for deleveraging if converted to cash.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M‑Score of -1.3536 (in the 82nd percentile) and earnings quality 12.3/100 indicate aggressive accounting risk and weak cash conversion.
  • Balance-sheet strain: net debt of VND 3,612.4 bn and Debt/Equity of 1.65 increase refinancing and covenant risk.
  • Operating deterioration: revenue fell -10.5% YoY in 2025 and historical CAGR was negative (model inputs show historical_cagr -10.7%), reducing confidence in recovery.
  • Valuation is already at parity: blended intrinsic value gives only 1.4% upside, leaving little cushion for adverse outcomes.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese food manufacturing sector is competitive and sensitive to input costs (commodities, feed, energy) and distribution efficiency. Sector peers show a median implied upside of 12.1%, suggesting BAF is less favored relative to the median peer. Regulatory and accounting in Vietnam (VAS) can produce differences in earnings recognition and impairment timing versus IFRS; forensic tools like Beneish and Altman are particularly useful here because VAS tends to allow different provisioning and reserve practices. State-influence and SOE payout/directives are less central for BAF, but macro factors such as SBV credit guidance and availability of bank financing affect working-capital-intensive food producers. Foreign ownership room (foreign_room ~ VND 169.3 mn) is quite limited in absolute terms, constraining inflows from foreign strategic investors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M‑Score -1.3536 and increasing trend year-on-year indicate elevated manipulation likelihood.
  • Low earnings quality: Earnings Quality score 12.3/100 with cash-conversion and receivable metrics at 0/100 increases the probability that reported profits are not sustainable.
  • High leverage and large net debt: Net debt of VND 3,612.4 bn and Debt/Equity 1.65 heighten refinance and liquidity risk, especially if margins weaken.
  • Declining revenue trend: Revenue fell -10.5% YoY in 2025 with historical CAGR negative, challenging margin recovery assumptions.
  • Valuation sensitivity: Terminal value accounts for ~57.1% of total value; small changes to WACC or terminal growth materially affect intrinsic value.
  • Concentrated ownership: While Siba Holdings (31.5%) can be stabilizing, minority shareholders face execution and related-party risk.
  • Forensic distress signal: Altman Z-Score reported at 1.41 (distress zone) raises bankruptcy probability under stress scenarios.
  • Low model confidence: Calibration flagged 'low_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk', and the valuation confidence is very_low — forecast risk is high.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly results showing cash-flow recovery and improved working-capital conversion would materially reduce forensic concerns.
  • Any capital injection, asset sale or explicit deleveraging plan from majority holder (Siba Holdings) that reduces net debt.
  • Evidence of revenue stabilization or recovery (sequential growth after 2025 decline) would support margin leverage and re-rate prospects.
  • Independent audit clarifications or restatements that address Beneish/earnings-quality signals could restore confidence.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M‑Score of -1.3536 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold and in the 82nd percentile) flags aggressive accounting patterns, and management should be asked to explain drivers of the score. The Altman Z‑Score of 1.41 places BAF in the distress zone, consistent with the large net debt position (VND 3,612.4 bn) and weak cash conversion. Earnings quality is extremely low (12.3/100) with specific cash-conversion and receivables metrics scoring 0/100 in the dataset. Positive offsets are limited: DSRI of 1.7897 and a large institutional holder (Siba Holdings 31.5%) are mitigating signals but do not negate the elevated forensic risk. Overall, forensic risk is moderate-to-high and materially reduces confidence in reported earnings and the valuation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model track record spans 6 years with a hit rate of 40%, which is below neutral (50%) and indicates modest predictive power. Average historic upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct ~124.8%), but the low hit rate and the current very_low model confidence mean historical upside magnitudes should be interpreted cautiously. Past performance here provides limited assurance for the current call.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.35 · phân vị 82 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.47
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.790
GMI
0.938
AQI
1.044
SGI
0.893
DEPI
0.953
SGAI
1.707
TATA
0.140
LVGI
1.051

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
77.55P/E
P/B2.42
P/S1.95
ROE3.6%
ROA1.4%
EPS416.49
BVPS13353.21
Biên gộp13.5%
Biên ròng2.5%
D/E1.65
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.00
Tăng trưởng DT-10.5%
Tăng trưởng LN-69.0%
EV/EBITDA22.13
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
364.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3648.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →