Về trang chủ

SBG

Công ty Cổ Phần Tập Đoàn Cơ Khí Công Nghệ Cao Siba

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
14.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+28.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.210 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
14.200
Giá trị nội tại
18.210

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SBG: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation with limited upside and execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 12,571 vs market VND 11,750 — implied upside 7.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ Phần Tập Đoàn Cơ Khí Công Nghệ Cao Siba (SBG) operates in industrial manufacturing within the HOSE-listed Hàng công nghiệp sector. The company is cyclical, exposed to project-driven revenue swings: reported revenue declined from VND 3,662.2 bn in 2023 to VND 1,618.1 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE is 6.4% and net profit margin is 2.4% on the latest ratios. The shareholder base is concentrated, with Công ty Cổ phần Siba Holdings holding 44.58%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SBG's intrinsic value is derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that uses a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 10.27 (own_history) applied to a normalized EBITDA assumption; this yields an implied per-share value of VND 12,571 versus the current match price of VND 11,750, or 7.0% upside. Strengths include a below-sector P/B of 0.96 and an EV/EBITDA of 12.8 that is only modestly above the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14, suggesting some relative valuation support if earnings normalise. The company has generated positive net profit across 2023-2025 (VND 32.3 bn, VND 43.5 bn, VND 38.3 bn respectively), showing it can remain profitable through downturns.

Key weaknesses and execution risks are material: revenue fell sharply (Revenue YoY -48.6% in the latest period) and margins are thin (EBIT margin 3.7%, gross margin 7.4%), leaving limited buffer against further cyclical weakness. Earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (score 33.1), and a top holder with 44.58% ownership increases the risk that minority liquidity and strategic decisions will be influenced by the parent. Given the model confidence is low, the 7.0% implied upside provides a narrow cushion versus execution and earnings-quality risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (10.27) to a sector-normalized mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.27 (own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA: 9.14 (used for cross-check).
  • Normalized mid-cycle EBITDA assumption (model input).
  • Current EV/EBITDA: 12.8 — market pricing implies slightly higher multiple than sector.
  • Model confidence: low (recalibrated), and EBITDA coefficient of variation 11.0%

The VND 12,571 intrinsic price implies 7.0% upside versus the VND 11,750 market price; given model confidence is low and earnings quality is mediocre, this narrow upside offers limited margin of safety versus execution risk. We treat the valuation as indicative rather than definitive and place more weight on cash-flow recovery and sustained revenue stabilization before increasing conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovering industry demand would help revenue rebound from VND 1,618.1 bn in 2025 toward prior levels (VND 3,662.2 bn in 2023), levering fixed costs and lifting margins.
  • Valuation compression to sector EV/EBITDA (9.14) or buy-side rerating to fair EV/EBITDA 10.27 could support upside from current pricing.
  • Profitability has remained positive across 2023-2025 (net profit VND 32.3 bn, VND 43.5 bn, VND 38.3 bn), demonstrating the business can sustain earnings through cyclical troughs.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue contraction (-48.6% YoY most recently) and thin margins (EBIT margin 3.7%) leave little downside protection if orders weaken further.
  • Earnings quality scored 33.1 (mediocre) which, together with concentrated ownership (44.58% held by Siba Holdings), raises governance and minority-liquidity concerns.
  • Current EV/EBITDA of 12.8 exceeds the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14 — if investor sentiment turns, a reversion could compress the share price materially.
  • Model confidence is low; the implied upside of 7.0% is small relative to operational and execution risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

Hàng công nghiệp is highly cyclical and sensitive to domestic capex and commodity cycles. Peers show dispersion: the sector median upside is 5.6% while top peers in our set show upside >40% (examples: CST intrinsic VND 14,026 vs price VND 10,000). Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can affect reported earnings timing — capitalisation and provisioning policies differ from IFRS peers, so normalized EBITDA is essential for comparability. Regulatory context: banks and industrial groups face SBV macroprudential guidance and SOE-related payment priorities that can indirectly affect supply chains and working capital; for industrial manufacturers, access to bank credit and payment terms are important near-term constraints. Foreign ownership room stands at c.29.5 mn shares available, implying some room for foreign demand but limited given concentrated domestic ownership.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Sharp revenue volatility: reported revenue declined to VND 1,618.1 bn in 2025 from VND 3,662.2 bn in 2023 — demand risk remains high.
  • Low earnings quality (33.1) increases the chance that reported profits are not fully cash-backed or are sensitive to accounting choices.
  • Concentrated ownership: Siba Holdings owns 44.58%, which can limit free float and increase risk of related-party decision-making.
  • Thin margins: EBIT margin 3.7% and net margin 2.4% provide limited buffer for cost shocks or raw-material inflation.
  • Leverage and liquidity: Debt/Equity is 1.51; with cyclical revenue, refinancing or working-capital strain is a real operational risk in downturns.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and model uses recalibrated inputs with a short history (years_of_data: 4).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • A clear stabilization or rebound in revenue driven by new contracts or order wins.
  • Improvement in earnings quality or disclosure (e.g., clearer cash-flow conversion or reduced one-offs).
  • Re-rating toward fair EV/EBITDA (10.27) if EBITDA normalises and market sentiment for cyclicals improves.
  • Corporate actions that improve free float or minority protections could attract more institutional demand.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score available in the input, and no explicit forensic red flags flagged by the automated screen. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality score is 33.1, which warrants caution: reported profits have low margins and cash-flow disclosure would need close review. Ownership concentration (44.58% by Siba Holdings) further increases the importance of reading related-party transactions and disclosures carefully. Overall, absence of an M-Score does not remove concerns given the earnings-quality metric and concentrated shareholding.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over four years shows a hit_rate of 1.0 (100%) with an average upside of 162.95%. While a perfect hit_rate is notable, the sample is short (years: 4) and average upside is skewed by large winners; treat the historical performance as encouraging but not definitive given limited data and differing cycle timing.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.84 · phân vị 71 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.10
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.487
GMI
0.399
AQI
3.970
SGI
0.514
DEPI
0.945
SGAI
2.574
TATA
0.032
LVGI
1.383

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
18.65P/E
P/B
1.16
P/S
0.44
ROE
6.4%
ROA
3.0%
EPS
767
BVPS
12.300
Biên gộp
7.4%
Biên ròng
2.4%
D/E
1.51
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.11
Tăng trưởng DT
−48.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−11.8%
EV/EBITDA
14.42
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
61,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
618 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Công nghiệp phức hợp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →