Về Trang chủ

BCE

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Giao thông Bình Dương

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.680
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-3.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
5.680
Giá trị nội tại
5.471
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BCE: deeply discounted multiples but forensic and liquidity flags limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 5,673 vs market VND 5,510 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Giao thông Bình Dương (BCE) is a HOSE-listed construction firm operating in building, transport infrastructure and related materials under the ICB 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu'. The company sits within the Becamex industrial ecosystem: Tập đoàn Đầu tư và Phát triển Công nghiệp Becamex holds 44.42%, making BCE effectively controlled by a large industrial SOE investor. BCE had 41,999,846 shares outstanding as of the report date.

Revenue has expanded rapidly in the past two years (VND 122.7 bn in 2023 → VND 292.9 bn in 2024 → VND 879.5 bn in 2025), reflecting contract wins or consolidation, while total assets surged to VND 2,567.4 bn in 2025. The company currently trades with negligible dividend yield and meaningful foreign ownership room (foreign_room ~19.8m shares). Given the SOE-linked majority holder, BCE operates in an environment where state-related mandates (e.g., SOE payout expectations, land-use-right negotiations) and exposure to local infrastructure cycles materially affect cash flow timing and project execution.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BCE's valuation appears compelling on headline multiples: P/E of 2.3x, P/B of 0.4x and EV/EBITDA of 3.8x imply the market prices significant execution or solvency risk into the stock. Mid-cycle valuation in our EV/EBITDA model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.69 (own history) and mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 46,374,525,384, producing an intrinsic VND 5,673 per share — only 3.0% above the current match price of VND 5,510.

However, several countervailing factors weaken the buy case. Forensics raise elevated manipulation and distress signals (see below): Beneish M-Score moved to -0.5197 (higher risk) and Altman Z-Score sits at 1.08 (distress zone). Operationally, debt metrics are high relative to equity (Debt/Equity 4.4011) despite a strong reported ROE of 23.6% and net profit margin of 11.6% in the latest year; these profitability metrics may reflect accounting timing or one-off gains given the forensic flags. Liquidity and trading depth are also concerns — 1-year high/low is VND 10,041 / VND 5,300 with two-week average volume ~389,503 shares, and the model flags low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality.

Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) and the model's very_low confidence after isotonic calibration, upside does not sufficiently compensate for elevated forensic risk, high leverage and execution risk on large contract backlog. The large SOE shareholder (44.42%) reduces free-float and may constrain corporate actions, while positive receivables management (perfect score) is a rare operational bright spot that partly offsets concerns on cash collection and working capital discipline.

Bình luận định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model (uses mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, net of net debt).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 46,374,525,384 (model input from company's median EBITDA history).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.69 (derived from BCE's own historical range; sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration applied to raw intrinsic estimate (raw_intrinsic_value VND 2,201.4 -> calibrated intrinsic VND 5,673).
  • Data quality & liquidity: model flags low liquidity, mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk; confidence set to very_low.

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 5,673 implies only 3.0% upside to the current price, leaving minimal margin of safety versus execution and forensic risks. Confidence in the valuation is very_low due to suspicious earnings signals, low liquidity and heavy calibration from a raw intrinsic estimate; treat the point estimate as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Extremely low multiples: P/E 2.3x, P/B 0.4x and EV/EBITDA 3.8x indicate the market already prices substantial downside, leaving scope for re-rating if execution and balance-sheet concerns dissipate.
  • Strong recent revenue ramp to VND 879.5 bn in 2025 from VND 292.9 bn in 2024 suggests successful contract wins and scaling potential.
  • High ROE of 23.6% and EBIT margin of 14.4% demonstrate the company can generate attractive returns on equity when projects are profitable.
  • Receivables management is strong (earnings-quality positive signal with 100/100 receivables score), supporting cash collection and working-capital conversion.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic alerts: Beneish M-Score moved to -0.5197 and is in the high peer percentile — indicates aggressive accounting; Piotroski F-Score is 1/9 reflecting poor fundamentals.
  • Altman Z-Score of 1.08 places BCE in the distress zone, implying elevated bankruptcy risk if downside crystallizes.
  • Very high leverage — Debt/Equity 4.4011 — increases refinancing and execution risk, particularly in a higher-rate or constrained credit environment (SBV credit quotas can tighten project finance).
  • Valuation model confidence is very_low and the model lists low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality as sanity flags, meaning the intrinsic estimate is unreliable without improved transparency.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnam construction and building materials sector faces cyclical demand tied to public investment, real-estate momentum and private sector capex. SBV credit growth guidance and bank appetite for project loans materially affect execution timelines for contractors; large bank exposure is common in the sector and VAMC bonds can be encountered in peers' balance sheets. Accounting under VAS differs from IFRS (capitalisation of contract costs, conservative provisions), which can obscure comparability — Beneish and Piotroski metrics should be read with VAS caveats but are still useful cross-sectional flags.

Peers show a mixed re-rating opportunity set: sector median implied upside is 9.6%, while several top peers exhibit >30% upside in our models. BCE's low multiples are cheaper than the sector but forensic and liquidity constraints reduce the chance of a clean re-rating. Land-use-rights and project collateral are common balance-sheet items for construction firms and can materially influence recovery values in distress scenarios.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Elevated manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.5197 (change YOY +1.40) indicates a sharp rise in aggressive accounting; peer-relative percentile is high.
  • Distress indicators: Altman Z-Score 1.08 implies financial distress and heightened bankruptcy probability.
  • Weak fundamental signals: Piotroski F-Score 1/9 points to fragile operating and financial performance despite recent revenue growth.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 4.4011 amplifies refinancing and interest-rate risks, especially if project collections slow or working capital needs increase.
  • Earnings quality concerns: score 35.7/100 (mediocre) and model sanity flags for mediocre earnings quality — reported profits may be volatile or non-recurring.
  • Low liquidity and concentrated ownership: two-week avg vol ~389,503 shares and a 44.42% SOE majority holder reduce free-float and can impede exit for large positions.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic estimate has very_low confidence after calibration, increasing valuation error risk.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Transparent remediation: publication of audited notes and explanation of accounting movements that reduce the Beneish/M-Score trajectory.
  • Debt restructuring or deleveraging: any meaningful reduction in Debt/Equity would lower distress risk and could support multiple expansion.
  • Contract realization: confirmation and execution of the 2025 revenue base into stable cash flows would validate the revenue ramp.
  • Improved trading liquidity or a secondary free-float event that reduces SOE dominance could attract more institutional demand.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic metrics are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score at -0.5197 (above the manipulation threshold of -1.78) and a year-over-year increase of +1.40 place BCE in the 90th percentile among peers for aggressive accounting risk. The Altman Z-Score of 1.08 is in the distress zone, reinforcing solvency concerns. Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 further signals weak operational and earnings quality. Offsetting these negatives, receivables management scored perfectly according to the earnings-quality submetrics, and cash collection appears controlled. Overall, forensic indicators warrant scepticism: reported profits and margins may be influenced by accounting timing, and any investment requires close monitoring of subsequent audited disclosures and cash-flow realization.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model history on BCE spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (model directionality matched next-year price direction in roughly 8 of 11 past comparable years). Historical average upside realized after calls is high (avg_upside_pct 154.2%), but that figure is skewed by episodic large recoveries in the sector. Given BCE's current very_low model confidence and elevated forensic risks, past model performance provides only limited reassurance and should be treated cautiously.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Đáng kể
M -0.52 · phân vị 91 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.40
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.433
GMI
1.999
AQI
0.062
SGI
3.002
DEPI
0.901
SGAI
0.470
TATA
0.154
LVGI
1.782

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
2.35P/E
P/B0.42
P/S0.23
ROE23.6%
ROA6.2%
EPS2906.86
BVPS13581.42
Biên gộp18.8%
Biên ròng11.6%
D/E4.40
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.56
Tăng trưởng DT195.1%
Tăng trưởng LN35.7%
EV/EBITDA3.85
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
42.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
420.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →