Về Trang chủ

TTN

Công nghệ

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ & Truyền thông Việt Nam

Viễn thôngViễn thông cố địnhCT
12.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+20.9%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
12.300
Giá trị nội tại
14.876
Mô hìnhDCF PE BLEND

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TTN: Telecom/tech niche with attractive multiples but model confidence is very low

Intrinsic value VND 15,239 vs market price VND 12,600 — implied upside 20.9% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ & Truyền thông Việt Nam (TTN) operates in the fixed-line telecommunications segment and adjacent technology services within Vietnam. The company generated revenue of VND 419.1 bn in 2025 after VND 360.8 bn in 2024 and VND 363.4 bn in 2023, reflecting a recent pickup following a flat trend. Net profit expanded to VND 72.6 bn in 2025 from VND 61.1 bn in 2024 and VND 33.1 bn in 2023, pointing to improving profitability.

TTN is majority-owned by large institutions (Becamex holds 48.59%), with several strategic institutional investors including VinaCapital funds and VNPT. The free float is limited and the stock trades on UPCOM, where liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 16,664 shares) and foreign ownership room remains (foreign_room: 17,868,935.0835 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TTN trades at conservative multiples relative to its fundamentals: P/E is 6.2x and P/B is 0.9x while EV/EBITDA is 3.4x, reflecting a deeply discounted market valuation versus peers. Profitability metrics are solid for the sector — ROE 14.8% and ROA 12.0%, EBIT margin 19.2% and net margin 17.3% — supporting the view that the business earns attractive returns on capital.

Our blended valuation (DCF 60% / P/E 40%) produces an intrinsic value of VND 15,239 per share, implying 20.9% upside to the current price (VND 12,600). However, model confidence is very_low: the DCF and P/E legs diverge materially (DCF VND 39,851.2; P/E VND 18,811.8) and isotonic calibration reduced the raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value: 31,435.4) to the published level. Given the very_low confidence and low liquidity, execution risk and valuation noise are meaningful.

Operationally, revenue growth has recovered (+15.9% YoY in 2025) and base FCF is positive (model input base_fcf VND 79,813,709,276), but the valuation relies on an assumed growth rate of 8.0% and WACC 11.44% with terminal growth 4.5%. Upside is therefore conditional on sustaining mid-single-digit to high-single-digit growth and margin stability. The concentrated ownership (Becamex 48.59%) reduces free-float liquidity and raises potential governance and block-trade execution considerations.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of DCF (60%) and relative P/E (40%), calibrated with isotonic mapping to avoid outlier intrinsic outputs.

  • DCF intrinsic: VND 39,851.2 per share (60% weight).
  • P/E intrinsic: VND 18,811.8 per share (40% weight); max fair P/E set at 12.0x.
  • Base free cash flow used in DCF: model base_fcf VND 79,813,709,276 and growth rate 8.0%.
  • WACC 11.44% and terminal growth 4.5%; TV comprises 54.16% of enterprise value in the blended model.
  • Calibration via isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic (VND 31,435.4) to final VND 15,239; model confidence flagged as very_low and low_liquidity sanity flag present.

The implied upside of 20.9% suggests room for appreciation, but confidence in the numeric target is very_low given divergent DCF/P/E legs and calibration compression. Investors should treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than precise; sensitivity to growth and WACC is material and low liquidity can widen execution slippage.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive entry multiples: P/E 6.2x and P/B 0.9x versus sector peer medians, leaving scope for rerating if growth persists.
  • Improving profit trajectory: net profit rose to VND 72.6 bn in 2025 from VND 33.1 bn in 2023, supporting earnings momentum.
  • Strong return metrics: ROE 14.8% and ROA 12.0% indicate efficient capital deployment relative to many local telco/tech peers.
  • Large institutional anchor (Becamex 48.59%) may provide strategic support and reduce corporate control risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low and calibration reduced raw intrinsic substantially (raw_intrinsic_value VND 31,435.4 to VND 15,239), highlighting valuation uncertainty.
  • Liquidity and market structure risk: UPCOM listing, avg volume 2w of 16,664 shares and concentrated ownership increase transaction costs and execution risk.
  • Valuation sensitive to growth and discount rates: the DCF leg (VND 39,851.2) implies substantially higher valuation that would require sustained 8.0% growth and stable margins.
  • Potential corporate action risk from large shareholder (48.59%) and limited free float could suppress market-implied value realization for minority holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

TTN sits in the fixed-line telecommunications sub-sector within the broader technology/telecom space. The sector in Vietnam faces slower structural voice/legacy revenue declines offset by data, enterprise and ICT services. Regulatory context matters: state-affiliated shareholders and SOE linkages (VNPT is a 5.45% holder) create potential for policy-driven contracts but also for state-influenced decisions (e.g., mandated payouts or preferential procurement).

Banks and corporates in Vietnam have seen SBV credit growth quotas and VAMC bond dynamics affect funding across sectors; for telecoms and infrastructure, access to affordable financing and the timing of capex cycles will influence growth. Peer comparison: sector peer median implied upside is 6.0% and several peers show similarly low model confidence, indicating a compressed sector re-rating opportunity but also model-wide uncertainty for small, low-liquidity tickers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Valuation model confidence is very_low — intrinsic estimate was heavily calibrated and DCF/P/E legs diverge (DCF VND 39,851.2 vs P/E VND 18,811.8).
  • Low liquidity on UPCOM (avg volume 2w: 16,664) and concentrated ownership (Becamex 48.59%) can amplify price impact and reduce tradeability.
  • Execution risk on growth assumptions: blended model assumes 8.0% growth; failure to sustain this would compress intrinsic value materially.
  • Regulatory and SOE friction: presence of VNPT and large institutional shareholders introduces potential for policy or related-party dynamics.
  • Dividend sustainability despite a current yield of 8.1% depends on operating cash flow and capex cycles — model uses a base FCF input but actual free cash flow volatility could alter payouts.
  • Small absolute market cap and UPCOM listing increase vulnerability to index/flow changes and limited analyst coverage.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Published quarterly results showing continued revenue and margin expansion (post-2025 trend continuation).
  • Any strategic partnership or contract wins with large state-affiliated enterprises (leveraging Becamex or VNPT relationships).
  • Improved liquidity or a transfer to a mainboard exchange could reduce the discount applied by investors.
  • Visible evidence of sustainable free cash flow growth or a clear capital allocation policy (dividend/ buybacks) that supports the current yield.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high (76.9/100), and there are no listed manipulation signals. With that said, low liquidity and concentrated ownership are governance considerations but not forensic accounting concerns based on the provided data.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record shows a hit rate of 88.9% over 10 years, with an average upside when correct of 142.5%. Past performance suggests the methodology has identified profitable opportunities, but the very_low confidence on the current output and the substantial calibration applied mean historical strength should be viewed cautiously and not extrapolated mechanically to this specific estimate.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.79 · phân vị 23 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.61
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.681
GMI
1.093
AQI
1.179
SGI
1.162
DEPI
0.904
SGAI
0.781
TATA
-0.057
LVGI
1.140

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.26P/E
P/B0.90
P/S1.08
ROE14.8%
ROA12.0%
EPS1976.42
BVPS13766.53
Biên gộp30.4%
Biên ròng17.3%
D/E0.25
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.21
Tăng trưởng DT15.9%
Tăng trưởng LN17.8%
EV/EBITDA3.45
Tỷ suất cổ tức8.1%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
36.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
367.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Viễn thông
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Viễn thông cố định
Phân ngành
Viễn thông cố định
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →