Về Trang chủ

BCF

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Bích Chi

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
36.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+11.9%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
36.000
Giá trị nội tại
40.270
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BCF: niche branded snack maker; blended DCF/PE implies limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 44,185 vs market VND 39,500 — implied upside 11.9% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Bích Chi (BCF) is a Vietnam-based branded food manufacturer operating in the packaged snacks / confectionery segment (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) listed on HNX. The company sells packaged consumer foods with a track record of revenue growth from VND 594.4 bn in 2023 to VND 784.2 bn in 2025 and net profit rising to VND 116.9 bn in 2025. Management and ownership are concentrated among individuals (largest holder 14.4%), and the company has around 37.96 million shares outstanding.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BCF combines above-average profitability with a limited market valuation gap. The company reports ROE of 28.1% and ROA of 16.7%, with gross margin of 28.8% and net profit margin of 14.9%, indicating healthy unit economics relative to commodity food producers. The company generated EPS of VND 3,080 and BVPS of VND 11,481, and currently trades on P/E ~12.8x and P/B ~3.4x. Dividend yield is meaningful at 5.1%, providing income support to shareholders.

Valuation is driven by a blended FCF DCF (70%) and PE (30%) model. The blended intrinsic value is VND 44,185 per share (DCF leg: VND 67,134.6; PE leg: VND 41,756.1), implying upside of 11.9% to the current price of VND 39,500. Key model inputs include a WACC of 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0%, projected growth rate 5.72%, and a high share of terminal value (TV = 57.15% of firm value). Net debt in the model is modest at VND 155.3 bn. However, model confidence is explicitly low, which reduces conviction in the point estimate.

The core argument for ownership is the company's combination of strong reported ROIC (21.6%), improving top-line scale (revenue CAGR evident through 2025), and an attractive dividend yield that cushions returns. Offsetting this are execution and liquidity risks: the stock is illiquid (avg volume 605 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is zero, limiting demand from institutional foreign buyers. Given the model's low confidence and the implied upside of 11.9%, the return/risk trade-off is modest versus alternatives in the sector (peer median implied upside ~12.1%).

Bình luận định giá

Blended valuation using a 70% FCF DCF and 30% PE approach; DCF uses projected free cash flows over 10 years and a terminal value, PE uses a fair PE of 13.56 capped at 25x.

  • Base free cash flow used: VND 150.9 bn (model input).
  • Discount rate (WACC) assumed at 10.0% with ke 11.1% and kd after-tax 5.13%.
  • Projection horizon: 10 years; terminal growth 4.0%; terminal value accounts for 57.15% of firm value.
  • Growth inputs: blended projected growth 5.72% driven by ROIC 21.59% and reinvestment rate 89.05%.
  • Net debt: VND 155.3 bn deducted to arrive at equity value.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 44,185 implies modest upside (11.9%) versus the market price, but model confidence is low (recalibrated). The DCF leg produces a much higher valuation (VND 67,134.6) than the blended output, indicating sensitivity to growth and WACC assumptions; investors should treat the point estimate cautiously. Illiquidity and a large terminal-value share reduce the robustness of the DCF result.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported profitability: ROE 28.1% and ROIC 21.6% support durable returns on capital and justify above-average multiples.
  • Dividend yield of 5.1% provides a cash yield cushion while upside crystallizes.
  • Revenue growth from VND 594.4 bn (2023) to VND 784.2 bn (2025) shows scaling of the brand and potential for further margin expansion.
  • Low net leverage in absolute terms: model net debt VND 155.3 bn relative to 2025 assets VND 750.4 bn supports balance-sheet flexibility.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the DCF is highly sensitive: DCF intrinsic VND 67,134.6 vs blended VND 44,185 — indicates valuation depends heavily on growth/WACC assumptions.
  • Illiquid trading (avg vol 605 shares over 2 weeks) and zero foreign room limit price discovery and buyer pools, increasing volatility risk on sell-side flows.
  • Concentrated insider ownership (top five individuals sum ~51%) may reduce free float and limits corporate governance oversight; minority investors may face liquidity and decision-risk.
  • Sector competition and low revenue YoY growth (3.7% in latest figure) could compress margins if input costs rise or pricing power weakens.

Bối cảnh ngành

BCF operates in Vietnam's packaged food subsector where branded players compete on distribution, cost of goods, and brand loyalty. The sector median implied upside from our peer sample is ~12.1%, placing BCF close to peer mid-point. Regulatory and macro context matters: VAS accounting differences (inventory and provision practices) can affect reported margins across peers; state-directed credit quotas from the SBV and access to cheap funding influence working-capital management for food producers. Listed peers show wide valuation dispersion (top peers with >36% implied upside; bottom peers heavily discounted), reflecting execution and liquidity differences. For food producers, land use rights are less central than for real estate companies, but supply-chain disruptions and commodity price swings are common sector risks.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence (recalibrated), indicating material sensitivity to assumptions (WACC, growth).
  • Liquidity and marketability: average two-week volume ~605 shares and HNX listing limit ability to enter/exit positions quickly; foreign_room is 0.0%, preventing new foreign inflows.
  • Ownership concentration: top five individuals collectively hold a majority stake (largest 14.4%), which can limit float and heighten execution risk on governance decisions.
  • Execution risk on growth: reported revenue YoY only 3.7% (latest), so translating historical scale into higher sustained growth is not guaranteed.
  • Concentrated terminal value: terminal value accounts for 57.15% of firm value in the model, increasing outcome sensitivity to terminal growth and WACC.
  • Macro/commodity risk: food producers are exposed to raw material price swings and FX movements that can compress margins if not passed to consumers.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly results that demonstrate revenue re-acceleration or margin expansion versus 2025 figures (revenue VND 784.2 bn, net profit VND 116.9 bn).
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or open foreign room (share issuance or block sales to strategic/foreign investors).
  • Management guidance or evidence that reinvestment is yielding higher ROIC than peers, supporting the model's 5.72% growth assumption.
  • Any liquidity provision (listing on a larger exchange or market-making) that improves turnover and tightens the liquidity discount.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively healthy at 72.1/100, suggesting reported profits have reasonable underlying cash generation characteristics. Given the absence of forensic flags, focus should be on traditional accounting checks (inventory policies, receivables ageing) and the impacts of VAS vs IFRS disclosures when comparing peers.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 7 years with a hit rate of 50.0% and an average historic upside of 46.3% when calls were correct. The 50% hit rate is modest — useful as one input but not definitive. Given the model's current low confidence on BCF, historical performance provides limited incremental conviction for this specific name.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.66 · phân vị 30 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.65
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.860
GMI
0.913
AQI
0.127
SGI
1.029
DEPI
3.159
SGAI
1.024
TATA
0.022
LVGI
1.071

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
11.69P/E
P/B3.14
P/S1.74
ROE28.1%
ROA16.7%
EPS3079.63
BVPS11480.93
Biên gộp28.8%
Biên ròng14.9%
D/E0.72
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.21
Tăng trưởng DT3.7%
Tăng trưởng LN18.1%
EV/EBITDA9.33
Tỷ suất cổ tức5.6%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
42.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
421.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →