Về trang chủ

BT1

Công ty Cổ phần Bảo vệ thực vật 1 Trung ương

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
11.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−18.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.698 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.900
Giá trị nội tại
9.698

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

BT1: Cyclical agro-chemical player with weak balance sheet and limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 9,676 vs market price VND 10,100; implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bảo vệ thực vật 1 Trung ương (BT1) is an agro-chemical / specialty chemicals company listed on UPCOM. The company operates in the Hóa chất ICB3 segment and serves a cyclical end market tied to agricultural seasons and crop protection demand. Revenue has been roughly stable over the past three years at VND 280.5 bn in 2023, VND 319.5 bn in 2024 and VND 317.5 bn in 2025, indicating limited top-line growth.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BT1's valuation implies virtually no upside from the current price: the model intrinsic value is VND 9,676 vs the match price of VND 10,100 (implied -4.2%). Key fundamental strengths include a historically positive gross margin of 30.03% and an EV/EBITDA roughly in line with the model fair multiple (EV/EBITDA 9.79 vs fair_ev_ebitda 9.79). However, several structural weaknesses materially limit conviction: the company carries high leverage (Debt/Equity 1.7928), an Altman Z-Score in the distress zone (1.52 per forensic report), and a Beneish M-Score (-1.3615) that sits above the manipulation threshold and is in the 82nd percentile among peers, signalling aggressive accounting risks.

Operating profitability is modest: ROE is 5.4% and EBIT margin 5.1%, while net profit has been volatile at VND 1.5 bn (2023), VND 8.1 bn (2024) and VND 5.6 bn (2025). Liquidity and earnings quality concerns are reflected in a low Earnings Quality score (37.1/100) and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9. Ownership is concentrated among individuals (largest holder 22.7%), reducing the likelihood of strong external governance pressure to repair financial health quickly. Taken together, the implied downside is small but the execution and forensic risks mean the risk/reward does not compensate for holding at current prices given very low model confidence.

Diễn giải định giá

We use an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, adjusted for net debt to derive an intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA = 19,973,057,166 VND (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA = 9.79 (own_history), which equals the company's current EV/EBITDA of 9.79.
  • Net debt = 140,801,209,749 VND (material leverage drag).
  • EBITDA volatility (CV) = 0.2981 and 7 years of data used; calibration applied via isotonic mapping from a raw intrinsic of VND 5,478.6 to calibrated VND 9,676.
  • Model confidence flagged as very_low due to illiquidity and forensic/sanity flags.

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 9,676 implies a modest -4.2% downside vs the market price; however, model confidence is very_low driven by illiquidity and forensic flags (mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk). We place limited weight on small implied downside given these execution and accounting risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Gross margin of 30.03% provides buffer to cost swings and supports EBITDA generation.
  • EV/EBITDA at 9.79 is in line with the model fair multiple (9.79), limiting valuation downside if operations stabilize.
  • Revenue has been relatively steady around VND 317–319.5 bn in 2024–25, suggesting a resilient core demand base in its niche.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.3615 (82nd percentile) and a year-over-year increase of 0.77 point towards aggressive accounting risks.
  • Altman Z-Score of 1.52 places the company in the distress zone, raising bankruptcy and solvency concerns.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.7928 with net debt of 140,801,209,749 VND reduces financial flexibility and increases refinancing risk.
  • Weak profitability and returns: ROE 5.4% and EBIT margin 5.1% provide limited cushion versus cyclical downturns.
  • Liquidity and marketability issues: average daily volume over 2 weeks is only 22 shares and the stock is listed on UPCOM, constraining exit options.

Bối cảnh ngành

The chemicals/agro-chemical segment is cyclical and sensitive to commodity input costs, weather-driven agricultural demand and currency movements. Vietnamese accounting under VAS can mask economic reality compared with IFRS peers; forensic metrics (Beneish, Altman) therefore warrant extra scrutiny. Banks and financial markets also remain influenced by SBV credit policies — smaller cyclical firms can face tighter funding during macro slowdowns. Peer median implied upside in the sector is modest at 5.6% and the top peers show higher-confidence upside, highlighting BT1's relative underperformance within the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.3615 above the manipulation threshold and rising YoY indicates risk to reported earnings.
  • Solvency risk: Altman Z-Score 1.52 implies distress-zone bankruptcy risk if operating cash flow weakens further.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.7928 with net debt VND 140,801,209,749 constrains capex and working capital manoeuvres.
  • Low earnings quality: Earnings Quality 37.1/100 and Piotroski F-Score 2/9 point to fragile operating fundamentals.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average trading volume 22 shares (2-week) and UPCOM listing limit ability to trade large blocks; foreign ownership room is 0.0%.
  • Concentrated individual ownership: largest shareholder holds 22.7%, which can entrench decision-making and limit minority protections.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of audited financials or an external audit opinion that addresses forensic flags (timing: next annual report).
  • Material deleveraging event (asset sale or capital injection) that reduces net debt from VND 140,801,209,749 and improves Altman Z-Score.
  • Operational turnaround improving EBITDA volatility and cash conversion, which would increase confidence in the EV/EBITDA multiple calibration.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score (-1.3615) sits above the manipulation threshold (> -1.78) and is in the 82nd percentile among peers, suggesting aggressive accounting practices with a YoY increase of 0.77. The Altman Z-Score of 1.52 places BT1 in the distress zone, creating significant bankruptcy risk if cash generation weakens. Although the Earnings Quality score (37.1/100) and an accrual subscore of 66.0/100 signal some intact accrual management, the combination of a low Piotroski F-Score (2/9), leverage and the Beneish signal elevates forensic risk to moderate. These flags meaningfully reduce confidence in reported earnings and the model output.

Lịch sử định giá

The modelling track record spans 11 years (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 70.0% and an average upside of 135.9% when calls were correct. While the historical hit rate is respectable, the model-level confidence for this specific stock is very_low due to illiquidity and forensic/sanity flags, so past performance of the model does not fully mitigate stock-specific execution and accounting risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.36 · phân vị 82 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.77
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.066
GMI
1.083
AQI
2.567
SGI
0.994
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.905
TATA
0.085
LVGI
1.085

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.4%
ROA
2.1%
EPS
564
BVPS
10.375
Biên gộp
30.0%
Biên ròng
1.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.12
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
100 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →