Về trang chủ

BTU

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình Đô thị Bến Tre

Tiêu dùngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
13.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+9.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 14.953 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.600
Giá trị nội tại
14.953

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

BTU: Modest valuation cushion, governance and liquidity risks constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 16,235 vs market VND 15,200 — implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình Đô thị Bến Tre (BTU) operates in urban infrastructure and related consulting/support services under the ICB3 "Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh" classification and trades on UPCOM. The company reported revenue growth from VND 103.1 bn in 2023 to VND 124.1 bn in 2025 and net profit rising from VND 8.5 bn to VND 14.1 bn over the same period. Principal shareholders include the provincial government (Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Bến Tre) with 60.0% and institutional investors (Công ty Cổ phần Tập Đoàn Ô Tô Hiệp Hòa) with 14.71%, implying significant state ownership and potential SOE-related mandates on dividends and strategic decisions.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BTU shows attractive accounting profitability metrics: ROE of 21.96% and ROA of 12.43%, with an EBIT margin of 13.05% and net margin of 11.4%. At a P/E of 5.8 and P/B of 0.84, the stock appears cheap on trailing multiples and generates an attractive reported dividend yield of 8.6%. The company is net cash on our balance (net_debt: negative VND 21,710,690,313), supporting financial flexibility.

However, the intrinsic valuation derived from a blended FCF/PE model yields limited upside of 6.8% to VND 16,235 per share and model confidence is very_low. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 200 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), limiting market participation and price discovery. Major forensic concerns — a Beneish M-Score of -1.5121 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) with a year-over-year increase of +0.82 and an earnings quality score of 50.6/100 — weaken confidence in reported earnings and cash conversion (cash conversion score 1.2/100). Combined with 60.0% state ownership, these factors limit upside potential versus execution and governance risks.

Given the narrow implied upside (6.8%) and very low model confidence, the valuation does not adequately compensate for governance, forensic, and liquidity risks. The company’s operational strength and dividend yield are positive offsets, but they are insufficient to overcome the forensic flags and the low-conviction intrinsic valuation.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation combining a discounted cash flow (70% weight) with a PE-based target (30% weight).

  • Base FCF of VND 1,183,302,350 used in DCF projection
  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0% producing a DCF-derived per-share value of VND 12,448.3
  • PE-derived per-share value of VND 22,662.6 using a fair PE of 5.77 (cap PE 25)
  • Blend weights: DCF 70% / PE 30% produce raw intrinsic value VND 15,512.6 and calibrated VND 16,235
  • Net cash position of VND 21.7 bn (net_debt negative) included in equity value

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 16,235) implies a modest 6.8% upside versus the market price (VND 15,200). Model confidence is very_low, driven by forensic red flags and illiquidity; therefore the intrinsic estimate should be treated as low-conviction and sensitive to assumptions on FCF growth and the WACC.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Reported ROE of 21.96% and ROA of 12.43% indicate efficient capital use relative to many local small-cap peers.
  • Net profit increased from VND 8.5 bn in 2023 to VND 14.1 bn in 2025, demonstrating operating leverage alongside revenue growth to VND 124.1 bn in 2025.
  • Attractive trailing multiples (P/E 5.8, P/B 0.84) and a reported dividend yield of 8.6% support income-focused investors.
  • Net cash position (net_debt: negative VND 21,710,690,313) provides balance-sheet flexibility for dividends or opportunistic investments.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of -1.5121 (above the -1.78 threshold) with a +0.82 year-over-year change signals elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Earnings quality score 50.6/100 and very low cash conversion (1.2/100) raise concerns that reported profits may not translate into free cash flow.
  • Trading liquidity is negligible (avg volume 200 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, restricting market participation and potential rerating.
  • State ownership of 60.0% (Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Bến Tre) concentrates control and may limit minority shareholder influence on governance and capital allocation.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the consumer/consulting & business support bucket where small-cap Vietnamese firms often trade at wide valuation dispersion. Sector peers show a median implied upside of 12.1%, with top peers producing notably higher upside and confidence. UPCOM-listed, smaller issuers frequently suffer from low liquidity and weaker disclosure compared with HOSE/HNX companies. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) differences can understate provisions and timing differences in revenue recognition; forensic checks such as the Beneish M-Score are particularly useful in this market. High state ownership also implies potential SOE mandates (dividend/distribution or contracting preferences) that can be both a stability factor and an agency risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5121 (> -1.78 threshold) and a year-over-year increase of +0.82 indicates elevated manipulation likelihood.
  • Cash conversion: Earnings quality 50.6/100 and cash conversion 1.2/100 suggest reported earnings may not convert into cash; could pressure free cash flow if working capital turns.
  • Liquidity and market risk: average volume of 200 shares (2-week) and UPCOM listing lead to large bid-ask spreads and execution risk for larger orders.
  • Ownership concentration: 60.0% held by the provincial government concentrates control and may constrain minority rights and strategic flexibility.
  • Foreign ownership: 0.0% foreign room prevents overseas flows from driving re-rating.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence is very_low; intrinsic value is sensitive to FCF growth, WACC and terminal assumptions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved cash conversion or disclosure addressing forensic red flags could materially lift confidence and valuation.
  • A liquidity event or move to a higher-tier exchange (HNX/HOSE) that increases market access and foreign participation.
  • Stronger-than-expected organic growth or new contracts that push revenue and net profit above current model projections.
  • A change in major-shareholder policy (dividend increase or operational autonomy from the provincial government) that reduces governance risk.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The primary forensic concern is the Beneish M-Score of -1.5121, which exceeds the conventional manipulation threshold of -1.78 and has risen by +0.82 year-over-year, placing BTU in the 79th percentile among Vietnamese peers. Earnings quality is middling at 50.6/100 with a very low cash conversion score (1.2/100), which indicates reported profits may not reliably translate into operating cash flows. Positive signals include an AQI receivables score of 100/100 and a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, but the combination of rising M-Score and poor cash conversion elevates the risk that accounting treatment and working-capital timing are distorting earnings.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 11 years with an 80.0% hit rate, which is strong historically. However, past performance reflects a long horizon and broad dispersion (average upside of historical calls is high), and this historical success does not eliminate the current very_low model confidence driven by forensic flags and illiquidity. Use historical hit rate as supportive context but not as a substitute for current forensic and liquidity assessment.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.51 · phân vị 79 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.82
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.952
GMI
1.036
AQI
1.631
SGI
1.163
DEPI
0.990
SGAI
0.853
TATA
0.122
LVGI
0.997

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
22.0%
ROA
12.4%
EPS
3.930
BVPS
18.055
Biên gộp
27.2%
Biên ròng
11.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.05
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
36,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Chất thải & Môi trường
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →