Về Trang chủ

MLC

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường Đô thị Tỉnh Lào Cai

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
19.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
19.100
Giá trị nội tại
21.410
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

MLC: Municipal waste services with strong profitability and limited liquidity; upside modest vs execution and governance constraints

Intrinsic value VND 21,410 vs market VND 19,100 → implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường Đô thị Tỉnh Lào Cai (MLC) is a municipally linked provider of urban environmental services and related business support under the ICB subsector 'Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh'. The company is listed on UPCOM with 4,171,175 shares outstanding. The largest shareholder is Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Lào Cai with 51.0% ownership, reflecting state control and typical SOE constraints on cash distributions and strategic decisions. Revenue grew from VND 157.4 bn in 2023 to VND 187.3 bn in 2025, while net profit expanded from VND 12.6 bn to VND 23.7 bn over the same period.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MLC combines above-average operating profitability for a local services operator with constrained market liquidity and concentrated public ownership. Key supportive facts: ROE is 30.5% and ROA 18.7%, EBIT margin 13.5% and net margin 12.7% indicate efficient operations in a typically low-margin services segment; P/E of 6.1 and P/B of 0.97 imply valuation below replacement/book. The firm's 3-year revenue and profit trajectory (revenue VND 187.3 bn and net profit VND 23.7 bn in 2025) supports the model's base FCF inputs and a search-for-yield narrative for income-oriented investors (dividend yield 6.9%).

Countervailing considerations restrain conviction. The intrinsic valuation is VND 21,410 (implied upside 12.1%) but model confidence is explicitly low, and the valuation was calibrated with isotonic adjustments and sanity flags noting illiquidity and an upside cap. Trading is effectively static (1-year high VND 19,100 and low VND 19,080) with average 2-week volume reported as 0.0, meaning position entry/exit costs and price discovery risk are material. Ownership concentration — 51.0% held by the provincial government — also limits free-float and may constrain corporate governance, strategic agility, and dividend policy despite a solid historical payout. Finally, forensic metrics such as a provided M-Score are not available; earnings quality is middling-high at 73.7/100 but the absence of M-Score means we cannot fully rule out accounting or disclosure risks.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of DCF (70%) and earnings multiple (30%) using a 10-year projection, WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%.

  • Base FCF input: 16,510,546,047 VND (model base_fcf).
  • WACC: 10.0%; terminal growth: 4.0%; projection horizon: 10 years.
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.7, PE 0.3; fair PE assumption 6.35x (PE cap 25x).
  • Model-implied growth 6.33% driven by roic 27.67% and reinvestment 19.01%.
  • Sanity flags: 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' reduced effective confidence.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 21,410 implies 12.1% upside versus the market price of VND 19,100, but model confidence is low and the calibration applied isotonic smoothing to a raw intrinsic value of VND 70,160.6. The combination of limited liquidity, state majority ownership, and calibration/sanity flags reduces execution confidence, so the implied upside should be treated as tentative rather than conviction buying power.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High capital efficiency: ROE 30.5% and ROA 18.7% indicate strong returns on equity and assets versus typical municipal service peers.
  • Attractive reported valuation multiples: P/E 6.0768 and P/B 0.9713 with EV/EBITDA 0.9537 imply room for multiple expansion if liquidity or governance improves.
  • Consistent growth: revenue rose from VND 157.4 bn in 2023 to VND 187.3 bn in 2025 while net profit rose from VND 12.6 bn to VND 23.7 bn, supporting FCF generation assumptions.
  • Dividend income potential: dividend yield 6.9% provides cash return support for long-term holders.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid stock: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and 1-year price range only between VND 19,080–19,100, increasing trading impact costs and risk of price stagnation.
  • Low model confidence and calibration flags (isotonic, 'illiquid_upside_capped') mean the VND 21,410 intrinsic is tentative; downside from execution or accounting surprises is possible.
  • State majority ownership (51.0%) can limit minority shareholder protections, restrict dividends or strategic moves, and may prioritize policy over profitability.
  • Sparse disclosure for forensic checks: M-Score not provided and earnings quality 73.7/100 is not a full substitute for forensic reassurance.

Bối cảnh ngành

MLC sits in a fragmented consumer/services sub-sector ('Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh') where many small local players operate municipal contracts. In Vietnam, SOE-linked service providers often benefit from preferential contracting but face constraints such as mandated payouts, political oversight, and limited access to growth capital. Regulatory factors relevant to this sector include municipal budgeting cycles and provincial investment priorities. Peers show a median implied upside of 12.0% (351 peers), placing MLC's 12.1% almost exactly at the sector median; however, many peers trade with higher liquidity and clearer governance profiles, which supports a premium for those names relative to illiquid SOE exposures.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe liquidity risk: reported avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and a narrow 1-year price range (VND 19,080–19,100) make position entry/exit difficult and price discovery poor.
  • Concentrated ownership: 51.0% held by Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Lào Cai limits minority shareholder influence and may lead to policy-driven decisions inconsistent with minority returns.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: valuation carries 'low' confidence, isotonic calibration and sanity flags ('illiquid', 'illiquid_upside_capped') reduce conviction in the intrinsic estimate.
  • Limited forensic transparency: no M-Score provided and while earnings_quality is 73.7, the absence of more forensic signals leaves vulnerability to accounting or disclosure risks.
  • Macroeconomic/regulatory: municipal budget cuts or SBV credit constraints affecting provincial capex could reduce contract volumes or delay payments to service providers.
  • Small free float and foreign demand constraints: foreign_room = 2,043,375.75125275 shares may limit inflows from institutional foreign investors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved trading liquidity or a move to HSX/VN-Index eligibility that would broaden investor base and could re-rate the multiple.
  • A provincial policy announcement increasing municipal waste/service budgets or longer-term contracts would materially raise revenue visibility.
  • Corporate actions that increase minority protections or reduce state ownership share could unlock re-rating.
  • Publication of more detailed forensic disclosures (audit clarity, cash-flow transparency) raising model confidence.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided, so a primary forensic red-flag cannot be assessed quantitatively. Earnings quality is 73.7/100, which is reasonable but not diagnostic on its own. Given the absence of explicit M-Score and the company's SOE ownership, the main forensic concern is limited transparency rather than an identified manipulation signal. Investors should demand audited cash-flow detail and related-party transaction disclosure before assigning higher conviction.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record shows a 10-year hit_rate of 1.0 (100.0%) with an average upside of 367.8% across the sample; however, the reported average upside is skewed by outliers and the history may include illiquid or thinly traded names similar to MLC. Treat the perfect hit_rate with caution — it does not eliminate current model calibration and liquidity limitations, especially given the model's stated low confidence for this ticker.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.46 · phân vị 41 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.25
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.083
GMI
0.852
AQI
0.951
SGI
1.034
DEPI
0.931
SGAI
1.126
TATA
0.015
LVGI
1.085

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.08P/E
P/B0.97
P/S0.43
ROE30.5%
ROA18.7%
EPS5692.35
BVPS19664.91
Biên gộp20.8%
Biên ròng12.7%
D/E0.67
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.12
EV/EBITDA0.95
Tỷ suất cổ tức6.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
41.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Chất thải & Môi trường
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →