Về trang chủ

C92

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Đầu tư 492

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 7 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 27.402 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.400
Giá trị nội tại
27.402

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

C92 (UPCOM): Small-cap construction with net-cash stance and deep shareholder concentration; upside exists but execution and liquidity risks prevail

Target price VND 4,426 vs market VND 3,500, implying +26.5% upside (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Đầu tư 492 is a UPCOM-listed small-cap in the construction and building materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 5,312,920 shares outstanding and operates predominantly in contracting and related construction services. Revenues have grown from VND 309.6 bn in 2023 to VND 418.0 bn in 2025, reflecting expansion in project scope over the past three years.

As a Vietnam-listed construction firm, C92 sits in a sector exposed to the typical local dynamics: VAS accounting practices that can defer revenue/expense recognition, SBV macro-credit guidance that affects contractor financing, and the importance of land-use rights and project handovers for backlog conversion. The stock trades on UPCOM, where liquidity is limited and foreign room is closed (foreign_room 0.0%), which constrains institutional participation and price discovery.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation argues for modest upside: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 4,426 (vs market VND 3,500), implying +26.5% upside. The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.44 (own history) and incorporates seven years of company-level data; calibration reduced a raw intrinsic figure (VND 15,808 per share before isotonic calibration) to the published target.

Fundamentally, the company shows recovery in top-line: revenue rose to VND 418.0 bn in 2025. Profitability, however, remains thin — ROE is 2.8% and ROA 0.3% (ratios_latest), with a net profit of VND 1.8 bn in 2025. Valuation multiples are mixed: P/E 10.6 and P/B 0.29 indicate low market pricing relative to book, but reported EV/EBITDA is negative (EV/EBITDA -0.0022) which signals accounting or cash/earnings profile quirks that undermine straightforward comparables.

The substantive investment case is therefore conditional: there is model-implied upside driven by a below-sector fair EV/EBITDA (7.44 vs sector median 9.85) and a reported net-cash-like position in the model inputs, but execution and quality concerns reduce conviction. Given low model confidence and multiple sanity flags (illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation risk), the upside is attractive on paper but requires stronger evidence of sustainable margins and cleaner reporting to warrant a high-conviction allocation.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated to the company's own history and isotonic calibration; intrinsic value is the calibrated per-share price.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 7.44 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Seven years of company-level data used (years_of_data = 7); EBITDA volatility (ebitda_cv = 0.3489) raises uncertainty around mid-cycle earnings.
  • Model calibration reduced a raw intrinsic price (raw_intrinsic_value VND 15,808 per share) to VND 4,426 after isotonic adjustment and sanity capping.
  • Sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) materially lower model confidence (low).

The VND 4,426 target implies +26.5% upside relative to the current VND 3,500, but confidence is low due to illiquidity and earnings-quality concerns. The model's lower-than-sector EV/EBITDA assumption is a conservative driver; should EBITDA normalize and reporting quality improve, upside could be larger, but absent that, treat the target as conditional rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model-implied upside of +26.5% to VND 4,426 driven by a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.44 and calibration of historical performance.
  • Top-line recovery: revenue increased from VND 309.6 bn (2023) to VND 418.0 bn (2025), indicating improving scale.
  • Balance-sheet signal in model (negative net debt reported in inputs) suggests a net-cash stance that supports low EV and the valuation.
  • Market multiples are low (P/B 0.29, P/E 10.6), leaving room for re-rating if margins and earnings quality improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (earnings_quality = 39.9) and the model lists 'manipulation_risk' as a sanity flag, raising reliability concerns around reported profits (net profit VND 1.8 bn in 2025).
  • Extreme shareholder concentration: the largest shareholder holds 71.82%, which increases execution and minority-holder risk and limits liquidity.
  • Liquidity is poor: average daily volume over 2 weeks is only 610 shares and UPCOM listing limits price discovery; model also flagged 'illiquid' and capped upside.
  • Margins are thin (EBIT margin 2.2%, net profit margin 0.4%), and EV/EBITDA is negative (-0.0022), complicating comparables and signaling volatile cash generation.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials peer universe shows varied outcomes: sector peer median implied upside is +9.6%, while select peers show higher model upside (e.g., BCR +39.2%, DDB +30.2%). C92's implied +26.5% sits above the sector median but below the most optimistic peers. Construction companies in Vietnam often face timing risk on project handovers, payment delays from state or private developers, and VAS accounting treatments that shift profit recognition.

Regulatory factors are material: SBV credit guidance and tighter bank lending cycles can constrain working-capital funding for contractors; state-owned enterprise (SOE) payout or procurement mandates may affect some peers but are less direct for a privately controlled small-cap like C92. For banks and large contractors, VAMC bonds and receivable transfers are common; for smaller contractors, access to such tools is limited, raising counterparty and roll-over risk. Given C92's UPCOM listing and zero foreign room, foreign institutional channels are effectively closed until a listing upgrade or room opening occurs.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-quality risk: earnings_quality score 39.9 with model flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk' reduce confidence in reported net profit (VND 1.8 bn in 2025).
  • High ownership concentration: top shareholder owns 71.82%, increasing minority investor governance risk and potential for related-party transactions.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 610 shares and UPCOM listing limit tradability and widen execution costs; foreign_room = 0.0% further restricts demand.
  • Thin margins and negative EV/EBITDA (-0.0022) imply weak operational leverage and volatile cash generation, complicating debt servicing if conditions deteriorate.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: model confidence is low and sanity flags indicate the intrinsic target is sensitive to calibration choices.
  • Sector financing risk: tighter bank credit or delayed payments from developers in Vietnam can strain contractors' working capital and backlog conversion.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved earnings quality or audited disclosure that addresses the 'manipulation_risk' and mediocre earnings-quality flag.
  • Quarterly results showing margin expansion (EBIT margin rising above current 2.2%) or materially higher net profit than VND 1.8 bn (2025).
  • Any corporate action that increases liquidity or lowers ownership concentration (secondary listing, block trade, or share sale by the major holder).
  • Sector-wide recovery in construction activity or faster-than-expected project handovers boosting revenue and EBITDA visibility.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null), so a formal M-Score signal cannot be computed. However, model diagnostics flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk', and the earnings_quality metric is 39.9, which is borderline and warrants scrutiny. Given those flags plus a negative EV/EBITDA and thin net profit, forensic concerns focus on earnings recognition, one-off adjustments, and related-party transactions. If management can provide clearer cash-flow reconciliation and consistent EBITDA conversion, forensic risk would fall; absent that, treat reported profits with caution.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (first_year 2015 to last_year 2026) with a hit rate of 36.4% (hit_rate = 0.36363636363636365), which is modest and suggests limited directional reliability. Average realized upside in years the model was correct is high (avg_upside_pct = 121.76333333333334), but the low hit rate cautions against relying solely on historical model outputs. Use the model as one input among fundamental and forensic checks rather than the sole decision criterion.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.74 · phân vị 74 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.52
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.994
GMI
1.158
AQI
0.909
SGI
1.120
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.767
TATA
0.117
LVGI
0.981

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.8%
ROA
0.3%
EPS
332
BVPS
12.122
Biên gộp
5.3%
Biên ròng
0.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.07
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
53,1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →