Về trang chủ

CAP

Công ty Cổ phần Lâm Nông sản Thực phẩm Yên Bái

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnLâm nghiệp và GiấyCT
40.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−34.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 26.354 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
40.000
Giá trị nội tại
26.354

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CAP: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation shows limited upside; net-cash balance and strong recent margins support resilience

Target price VND 44,135 vs market VND 43,200 — implied upside 2.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lâm Nông sản Thực phẩm Yên Bái (CAP) operates in forestry and related processed products listed on HNX in the 'Lâm nghiệp và Giấy' subsector. The company runs harvesting/primary processing and downstream food/forest products, a cyclical profile tied to timber cycles and commodity prices. Reported scale is modest with issued shares of 15,269,965, and the business shows a mixed revenue trajectory over 2023-25 (VND 639.8 bn in 2023, VND 550.2 bn in 2024, VND 656.7 bn in 2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

CAP's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that yields a calibrated intrinsic price only marginally above the market (VND 44,135 vs VND 43,200, upside 2.2%) and confidence flagged as very_low. The company sits on net cash (model net_debt: VND -70,912,166,999), which materially reduces enterprise value and supports the calibrated mid-cycle valuation. Operating profitability is reasonable: ROE 25.9% and ROA 17.4% with gross margin 16.3% and EBIT margin 8.0%, implying the company extracts decent returns on a small asset base.

However, revenue volatility is clear: a YoY decline of -14.1% in the latest period before a rebound in 2025 and net profit that fell from VND 108.2 bn in 2023 to VND 22.7 bn in 2024 before recovering to VND 50.4 bn in 2025. EV/EBITDA at 9.4x sits above the model's fair EV/EBITDA of 7.87 (own-history) but below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, indicating the company's valuation is broadly in line with peers but offers no material margin of safety. Earnings quality is strong (90.1/100) and forensic flags are absent, which supports reported profits, yet the very_low model confidence and limited liquidity (avg vol 2w: 21,161) constrain conviction.

Taken together, the implied upside is too narrow to compensate for execution and cyclical risks, compounded by no foreign ownership room (foreign_room 0.0%) and concentrated individual ownership (largest shareholder 11.7%). The combination of limited upside (2.2%) and very_low model confidence leads us to a cautious view on incremental buying at current levels.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA calibrated with isotonic adjustment to historical model output; intrinsic value reconciled from raw EV/EBITDA signal to a smoothed calibrated price.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 62,846,507,871 (own_median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 7.87 (derived from company history).
  • Net cash position: model net_debt VND -70,912,166,999 reduces implied EV.
  • Raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 37,044.8 per share; isotonic calibration raised this to VND 44,135.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for peers: 9.14x (median), providing context versus the company's fair multiple.

The calibrated target (VND 44,135) implies only 2.2% upside to the market price with very_low confidence. The net-cash position and solid mid-cycle EBITDA underpin the valuation, but the model's low calibration confidence and EBITDA volatility (coefficient of variation 0.4603) mean the intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash on the balance sheet (model net_debt VND -70,912,166,999) lowers enterprise value and supports the calibrated intrinsic price of VND 44,135.
  • High reported earnings quality (90.1/100) and absence of forensic red flags increase confidence in reported profits and margins (EBIT margin 8.0%, net margin 7.7%).
  • High ROE of 25.9% indicates strong return generation on equity despite modest scale.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Implied upside is only 2.2% (target VND 44,135 vs market VND 43,200) with model confidence very_low, leaving limited buffer for execution or cyclical downside.
  • Revenue volatility: -14.1% YoY decline in the midpoint period and net profit swings from VND 108.2 bn (2023) to VND 22.7 bn (2024) before partial recovery to VND 50.4 bn (2025).
  • No foreign ownership room (0.0%) restricts potential demand from offshore investors; liquidity is thin (avg vol 2w: 21,161).
  • Ownership concentrated among individuals (largest 11.7%), which can increase governance/execution risk versus broadly held peers.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the forestry & paper/wood products industry, a cyclical sector sensitive to commodity prices, timber harvest cycles and export demand. Vietnamese sector dynamics include VAS accounting conventions that can affect reported timber inventories and revaluation treatments; buyers should adjust for any VAS-specific non-cash revaluations when comparing book metrics. The State Bank of Vietnam's (SBV) macro guidance and credit growth quotas can influence financing costs and working capital availability for cyclical forestry firms. CAP's EV/EBITDA sits near the sector median (9.14x) but the model uses a lower fair multiple (7.87x) based on company history — suggesting conservative intra-sector positioning. Peer median implied upside is higher at 5.6%, indicating CAP is not among the most attractively priced names in the subsector based on our universe.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclicality of demand and prices: timber and downstream product prices can compress margins rapidly, as seen in the 2024 profit drop to VND 22.7 bn.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume of 21,161 shares and HNX listing limit quick execution without market impact.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five individual shareholders control ~38% (11.7% + 10.46% + 6.8% + 5.01% + 4.97%), which may raise governance and related-party transaction risk.
  • No foreign ownership room (0.0%) reduces potential buying from international funds and can cap rerating catalysts.
  • Model and forecast uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low and EBITDA CV is 0.4603, implying sizable volatility in the earnings base used for valuation.
  • Balance-sheet and accounting nuances: VAS treatments of biological assets, inventory and revaluations can skew comparability versus international peers; diligence required on land use rights and timber valuation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Better-than-expected stabilization in agricultural/timber prices lifting gross margins above reported 16.3%.
  • Improvement in revenue run-rate and consistent net profit recovery beyond VND 50.4 bn (2025), reducing perceived earnings volatility.
  • Any corporate actions that increase tradable free float or open foreign room would materially affect liquidity and valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no red flags in the forensic input. Earnings quality is high at 90.1/100, which suggests reported earnings are reliable under available disclosures. Given the absence of forensic alerts, attention should focus on standard accounting items in the forestry sector (biological assets, inventory revaluations, land use rights) rather than manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average upside of 274.9% across its history. The hit rate is solid, indicating the methodology has been directionally successful more often than not; however, the very large historical average upside is skewed by outliers and should not be taken as a predictor of typical short-term returns. Given the model's current very_low confidence for this stock, past performance supports cautious weighting rather than conviction buying.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −4.07 · phân vị 3 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −3.19
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.578
GMI
0.863
AQI
1.565
SGI
1.194
DEPI
2.362
SGAI
0.961
TATA
−0.361
LVGI
1.006

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
12.24P/E
P/B
3.15
P/S
0.94
ROE
25.9%
ROA
17.4%
EPS
3.300
BVPS
12.823
Biên gộp
16.3%
Biên ròng
7.7%
D/E
0.49
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.40
EV/EBITDA
8.69
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
153 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Lâm nghiệp và Giấy
Phân ngành
Sản xuất giấy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →