Về Trang chủ

CCA

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Thủy sản Cần Thơ

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
12.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
12.800
Giá trị nội tại
14.348
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CCA: small-cap seafood exporter with cyclical recovery but liquidity and execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 14,012 vs market VND 12,500 — implied upside 12.1% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Thủy sản Cần Thơ (CCA) is a UPCOM-listed seafood exporter operating in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' segment of the consumer sector. The company reported revenue growth from VND 1,298.5 bn in 2024 to VND 1,477.0 bn in 2025, reflecting a recovery in sales. Profitability is modest but improving: net profit rose from VND 9.4 bn in 2024 to VND 43.5 bn in 2025 and the company posts a ROE of 16.09% and gross margin of 13.47%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CCA is attractively priced on traditional multiples: P/E is 5.8x and P/B is 0.79x, while dividend yield is high at 8.0%, supporting an income-oriented case. The firm's recent earnings recovery (net profit VND 43.5 bn in 2025 vs VND 3.7 bn in 2023) and double-digit revenue growth in 2025 (Revenue YoY 12.93%) underpin the valuation model's blended intrinsic value of VND 14,012 per share. The company also generates positive operating margins (EBIT margin 3.28%) and ROA of 5.71%, consistent with a small, improving food-processing exporter.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a DCF (70%) and a PE multiple (30%) using a 10-year explicit projection and a terminal growth rate of 4.0%.

  • WACC assumed at 10.0% (model_inputs.wacc = 0.1).
  • Terminal growth 4.0% (model_inputs.terminal_g = 0.04) and terminal-value share of total value ~57.1% (model_inputs.tv_pct = 0.5707).
  • Base free cash flow ~VND 96.0 bn (model_inputs.base_fcf ≈ VND 95,966,169,839).
  • DCF-only intrinsic VND 57,989 (model_inputs.dcf_intrinsic = 57988.5) blended with PE intrinsic VND 38,530 (model_inputs.pe_intrinsic = 38529.9) at 70/30 weights.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 14,012 implies 12.1% upside versus the market price and reflects conservative long-term growth (4.0%) and a relatively high WACC (10.0%). Confidence in the estimate is low (model confidence: low), driven by illiquidity (UPCOM listing, avg vol 489 shares/2w) and model calibration, so the valuation should be treated as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undervalued on multiples: P/E 5.8x and P/B 0.79x versus sector peers, implying room for multiple re-rating if margins sustain.
  • Rapid improvement in profitability: net profit expanded to VND 43.5 bn in 2025 from VND 9.4 bn in 2024.
  • Attractive cash return: reported dividend yield 8.0% supports income while price appreciation is limited.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and free float constraints: UPCOM listing with average 2-week volume 489 shares and foreign_room 0.0% make market moves noisy and limit institutional participation.
  • Capital structure and asset decline: Debt/Equity 1.51 alongside falling total assets (VND 984.3 bn in 2023 → VND 717.3 bn in 2025) suggest balance-sheet stress or asset disposals.
  • Model confidence low and intrinsic upside only 12.1% with illiquid upside capped — downside from execution risk could quickly erase the narrow premium.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese seafood/food-processing sector is cyclical and export-driven; firms face FX, commodity, and quarantine/quality risks. VAS accounting conventions can compress reported profits relative to IFRS in some line items (inventory and provisions), so forensic reading of margins requires care. UPCOM-listed small caps often trade with low liquidity and limited foreign participation — CCA shows foreign_room 0.0%, which restricts demand from offshore allocators. Peer universe shows a median upside ~12.0% (sector_peers.median_upside_pct = 12.045%), so CCA's implied upside is close to the sector central tendency but with lower model confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 489 shares and UPCOM listing reduce price discovery and increase execution risk for large orders.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two shareholders hold 36.73% and 18.43% (total ~55.2%), raising takeover/related-party and governance risks.
  • Leverage and balance-sheet volatility: Debt/Equity 1.51 and net debt ~VND 208.9 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate exposure.
  • Operational risk: margins are thin (EBIT margin 3.28%, net margin 2.95%); a small decline in sales or input-cost pressure could reverse recent profit gains.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence is low and the model flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', making the intrinsic estimate sensitive to WACC/growth assumptions.
  • Foreign participation constrained: foreign_room 0.0% limits bid-side support from global funds.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin improvement or further net profit growth above the 2025 level (VND 43.5 bn) could re-rate the P/E multiple.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or move the listing to HOSE would materially improve liquidity and valuation visibility.
  • Positive export environment (stronger global seafood demand or better FX) that lifts topline beyond the historical CAGR of ~3.96% used in the model_inputs.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70.0/100, suggesting reasonable reliability of reported profits but not flawless. Given concentrated ownership and UPCOM reporting, continue to monitor related-party transactions and any unusual one-off items in cash flow statements (op_cash_flow not provided).

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 8 years (first_year 2019, last_year 2026) with a hit rate of 57.1% (track_record.hit_rate ≈ 0.5714). Historical average upside on calls is large (avg_upside_pct 60.28%), but that average is skewed by outliers; a mid-single-digit miss rate and the low current model confidence counsel prudence when sizing positions.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.79 · phân vị 3 so với cùng ngành
YoY -2.90
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.820
GMI
0.859
AQI
0.087
SGI
1.138
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.983
TATA
-0.184
LVGI
0.882

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
5.92P/E
P/B0.81
P/S0.16
ROE16.1%
ROA5.7%
EPS2402.39
BVPS15749.39
Biên gộp13.5%
Biên ròng2.9%
D/E1.51
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.53
Tăng trưởng DT12.9%
Tăng trưởng LN353.0%
EV/EBITDA7.26
Tỷ suất cổ tức7.8%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
250.8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →