Về Trang chủ

CCC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ Phần Xây Dựng CDC

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
7.150
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
7.150
Giá trị nội tại
9.042
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CDC: Highly leveraged small-cap with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation but weak cash conversion

Intrinsic value VND 9,472 vs market VND 7,490 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ Phần Xây Dựng CDC (CCC) is a HOSE-listed construction company operating in building and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company reported revenue growth from VND 1,551.7 bn in 2023 to VND 2,710.6 bn in 2025, driven by a mix of contracting and related construction services. Its listed free float is constrained by large insiders — five shareholders together control a majority, with the largest individual holding 23.96% and CDC Holding at 18.63%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 9,472 per share (EV/EBITDA fair multiple 16.11x applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 280,698,684,798 and net debt of VND 577,629,402,429). That implies 26.5% upside to the current match price of VND 7,490, but model confidence is low and the output was subject to calibration and caps due to illiquidity.

Business quality and profitability: CCC posts modest margins (gross margin 3.7%, EBIT margin 1.7%, net profit margin 1.6%) and low returns: ROE of 7.4% and ROA of 1.9%. Revenues have expanded quickly (Revenue YoY 22.5% in latest data) from VND 1,551.7 bn in 2023 to VND 2,710.6 bn in 2025, but conversion to cash is poor — earnings quality score 48.4/100 and reported cash-conversion sub-scores flag weakness.

Balance sheet and leverage: The firm is highly leveraged (Debt/Equity 3.2x) and shows a substantial net-debt load used in our valuation (VND 577.6 bn). For an asset-heavy, working-capital intensive construction business, this leverage increases refinancing and distress risk, highlighted by an Altman Z-Score of 1.58 reported in the forensic summary. Investors should balance the mid-cycle multiple implied upside against execution and liquidity risk.

Ownership and marketability: Insider concentration is high (top five holders include three individuals with 8.0% stakes each and one institution at 18.63%), and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, which limits incremental demand. Average daily liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w: 836 shares), increasing execution risk for larger positions.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history fair multiple 16.11x) to a sector-normalized mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive an intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 280,698,684,798 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 16.11x (derived from company's own history).
  • Net debt: VND 577,629,402,429 deducted from enterprise value.
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85x — model premium driven by own-history multiple and calibration.
  • Illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality reduced model confidence (sanity flags present).

The 26.5% implied upside reflects a premium multiple (16.11x) vs sector median 9.85x applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA. Confidence is low: outputs were isotonic-calibrated and capped for illiquidity; treat the intrinsic price as conditional on stable cash generation and no further deterioration in leverage or working capital.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation premium: model fair EV/EBITDA 16.11x applied to mid-cycle EBITDA yields intrinsic VND 9,472, implying 26.5% upside from VND 7,490.
  • Revenue growth: revenue rose from VND 1,551.7 bn in 2023 to VND 2,710.6 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY 22.5%), indicating the company can scale top line.
  • Relatively conservative accounting flags: Beneish M-Score -1.6071 ranks in the 76th percentile among Vietnamese peers, reducing manipulation concern vs peers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High financial distress risk: Altman Z-Score 1.58 places the company in the bankruptcy zone, signalling immediate solvency concerns.
  • Very weak cash conversion: earnings quality 48.4/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 suggests profits are not translating into cash to service high debt (Debt/Equity 3.2x).
  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w 836 shares and foreign_room 0.0% constrain demand and raise execution risk for investors.
  • Multiple premium vs sector: implied EV/EBITDA 16.11x is well above sector median 9.85x; upside depends on sustained margin and cash-flow improvements.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam construction & materials remains fragmented with many small-cap contractors trading at wide multiple dispersion. SBV credit growth quotas and tighter policy on bank lending to real estate and construction can directly affect working-capital financing for contractors. For construction firms, VAS accounting and recognition of progress billings can overstate profits versus cash — relevant here given CCC's low cash conversion score.

Peers: the sector median implied upside is 9.6%, and several peers show higher model upside (top peer examples: BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%), but many small-cap contractors also carry elevated balance-sheet risk. In this environment, foreign buying is constrained for CCC (foreign_room 0.0%), limiting a common source of re-rating for well-performing names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Solvency risk: Altman Z-Score 1.58 implies high bankruptcy risk; further margin pressure or working-capital shocks could force restructurings.
  • Cash conversion: Earnings quality 48.4/100 and cash-conversion 0.0/100 raise the risk that reported net profit is not available to service debt.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 3.2x and large net debt (VND 577.6 bn) increase refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w 836 shares and foreign_room 0.0% make large position entry/exit difficult and increase bid-ask slippage.
  • Accounting and recognition: VAS treatment of contract revenue and progress billing can distort EBITDA and working-capital profiles relative to cashflow.
  • Owner concentration: top shareholder holds 23.96% and top five control a majority — minority shareholders may face governance and related-party risks.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved cash conversion / operating cashflow in next reported quarter would materially reduce forensic concerns and could justify the premium multiple.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at attractive terms (public statement or bond/bank refinancing) would lower Altman Z-Score pressure.
  • A re-rating from higher disclosed backlog quality or confirmed large contract awards that improve mid-cycle EBITDA visibility.
  • Any relaxation of foreign-room or an institutional block purchase could improve liquidity and price discovery.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are mixed. Beneish M-Score of -1.6071 is not indicative of aggressive manipulation relative to many peers and sits in the 76th percentile among Vietnamese names, which is a positive signal. However, the Altman Z-Score of 1.58 is a critical red flag — it places CCC in the bankruptcy zone and suggests immediate solvency risk. Earnings quality is low (48.4/100) with cash-conversion effectively zero, meaning reported profitability is not being realized in cash. Combined, these signals point to a company with conservative accounting on the margin but severe operational and liquidity weaknesses.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model history is short (3 years) with a hit_rate of 0.0 and an average historical model upside of 310.0%. The zero hit rate signals the model's prior directional calls did not materialize; use historical outputs cautiously. Given the low confidence on the current valuation and a small sample track record, the model should be one input among detailed balance-sheet and cashflow checks.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.61 · phân vị 77 so với cùng ngành
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.051
GMI
0.979
AQI
1.022
SGI
1.225
DEPI
0.990
SGAI
1.067
TATA
0.141
LVGI
1.067

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.83P/E
P/B0.48
P/S0.11
ROE7.4%
ROA1.9%
EPS1057.36
BVPS14639.07
Biên gộp3.7%
Biên ròng1.6%
D/E3.20
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.23
Tăng trưởng DT22.5%
Tăng trưởng LN17.0%
EV/EBITDA15.86
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
41.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
410.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →