Về trang chủ

CCM

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản và Xi măng Cần Thơ

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
29.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+142.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 71.935 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
29.700
Giá trị nội tại
71.935

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CCM: Deep value metrics but illiquid, concentrated share register and weak recent profits

Intrinsic value VND 37,813 vs market VND 29,900 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản và Xi măng Cần Thơ (CCM) is a UPCom-listed player in construction materials (Xây dựng và Vật liệu), producing cement and related mineral products for the domestic market. The company's scale is modest: revenue was VND 1,018 bn in 2025 after a mid-cycle trough in 2024 (VND 980.0 bn). Total assets declined to VND 660.3 bn in 2025. CCM operates in a highly localised segment where land-use rights, transport logistics and proximity to construction projects matter for margins.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: The model-implied intrinsic value is VND 37,813 per share, implying 26.5% upside to the current match price of VND 29,900. The valuation is driven by an assigned fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) and a mid-cycle EBITDA input. However, model confidence is low and the model was isotonic-calibrated (raw intrinsic value before calibration: 71,487.6 VND per share), indicating material uncertainty in the output.

Profitability and cash generation: Reported margins are thin — gross margin 7.7%, EBIT margin 3.7% and net profit margin 2.7% (latest). ROE is 5.1% and ROA 3.8%, reflecting low returns on a capital base (BVPS: VND 91,217). EPS is VND 4,398 and the trailing P/E is 7.5x while P/B is 0.3x, suggesting the market prices in recovery risk.

Balance sheet and dividends: Debt/Equity is modest at 0.17x and the company yields 6.7% (dividend yield). Recent net profit fell from VND 54.0 bn in 2024 to VND 27.3 bn in 2025, highlighting volatility in earnings and operational leverage to end-market construction activity.

Liquidity, ownership and execution risk: Trading liquidity is very thin (avg daily volume ~91 shares over 2 weeks) and the model flags the stock as illiquid with an “illiquid_upside_capped” sanity flag. Foreign ownership room is 0.0%, and the top five shareholders are highly concentrated (largest holder Công Ty Tnhh Thái Hưng 26.77%; several individuals together hold ~65% cumulatively), increasing execution and governance risk on strategic decisions and share supply.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a model mid-cycle EBITDA then subtract net debt and divide by shares to arrive at intrinsic value.

  • Model fair EV/EBITDA: 4.0 (own-history based).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for reference: 9.85 (points to sector re-rating potential but also justifies the conservative multiple used).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and stability (EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.1415) underpins cash-flow normalization.
  • Calibration reduced an initial raw intrinsic value of 71,487.6 VND per share to the published VND 37,813 (isotonic method), reflecting conservatism for illiquidity and confidence.

The 26.5% implied upside implies meaningful valuation buffer versus current price but comes with low model confidence and illiquidity limits on realization. The calibrated intrinsic value is materially below the raw model output, so while public multiples (P/E 7.5x, EV/EBITDA 2.7x, P/B 0.3x) look cheap, execution and marketability risk temper conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • At VND 29,900 the stock trades at P/B 0.33 and P/E 7.5x — cheap on classic valuation multiples versus peer median upside (median sector upside 9.6%).
  • Model-implied upside 26.5% with intrinsic value VND 37,813 per share; raw model produced VND 71,487.6 before calibration, indicating upside if execution and liquidity improve.
  • Balance sheet is conservative: Debt/Equity 0.17x and stable asset base (total assets VND 660.3 bn in 2025), reducing bankruptcy and refinancing risk.
  • Dividend yield of 6.7% provides an income cushion while a recovery in construction demand boosts volumes and margins.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings have weakened: net profit fell to VND 27.3 bn in 2025 from VND 54.0 bn in 2024, and revenue contracted in 2024 before recovering partially in 2025 (VND 1,018.0 bn).
  • Severe illiquidity (avg volume ~91 shares; model sanity flags: illiquid and illiquid_upside_capped) limits ability to realize the intrinsic value in the market.
  • Ownership concentration (largest holder 26.8% and several related individuals with material stakes) and zero foreign room (0.0%) constrain liquidity and can entrench strategic outcomes that minority investors cannot influence.
  • Low model confidence and significant calibration reduction from raw intrinsic value indicate valuation and forecast uncertainty; operating margins are thin (EBIT margin 3.7%), exposing earnings to commodity and demand swings.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction materials segment in Vietnam is cyclical and closely tied to domestic and infrastructure construction activity. VAS accounting and SOE-related reporting can make cross-company comparability challenging; cement and mineral producers often have significant working capital tied to inventories and receivables, and land-use rights or quarry permits can be key value drivers. Regulators (e.g., SBV credit growth quotas) and local project pipelines influence demand for building materials. In multiples terms, the sector median EV/EBITDA is higher (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) than the multiple used for CCM (4.0), suggesting either a structural discount for CCM (smaller, illiquid, lower margin) or potential upside if sector multiples re-rate. Peers show varied outcomes: top peer implied upsides in the dataset reach ~39% while bottom peers show deep negatives, underlining dispersion within the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume ~91 shares over 2 weeks and explicit model sanity flags reduce ability to trade without moving price.
  • High ownership concentration: top shareholders control the register (largest 26.77%, several individuals 14–18%), increasing agency and limited free float risk.
  • Profit volatility: net profit dropped to VND 27.3 bn in 2025 from VND 54.0 bn in 2024, so earnings sensitivity to volume/price swings is high.
  • Model confidence: valuation labelled as low-confidence after calibration; intrinsic value moved materially from raw model output.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%): eliminates a natural buyer base and limits demand from international funds.
  • Margin pressure: low gross margin (7.7%) and thin EBIT margin (3.7%) leave little buffer against cost inflation or weaker pricing.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in domestic construction activity or a rebound in cement prices that lifts margins and EBITDA above the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Improved liquidity or a change in major shareholder stance that increases free float or triggers asset monetisation.
  • Better-than-expected quarterly results showing margin recovery (EBIT margin expansion from current 3.7%).
  • Any regulatory or local infrastructure programme that materially increases demand for cement and construction minerals.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or forensic red flags are provided (mscore null and no red_flags). Earnings quality is relatively high at 88/100, suggesting reported profits have reasonable support in cash-flow and accounting. Given the lack of forensic flags, the primary concerns are execution, concentrated ownership and illiquidity rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% (years 2015–2026) and an average historical upside of 107.0% when its directional calls succeeded. The hit rate is above coin-flip but not flawless; use past performance as a reference point while noting that each cycle and liquidity profile differ materially.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.52 · phân vị 37 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.09
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.932
GMI
1.539
AQI
1.099
SGI
1.039
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.904
TATA
−0.115
LVGI
0.436

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.1%
ROA
3.8%
EPS
4.398
BVPS
91.217
Biên gộp
7.7%
Biên ròng
2.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.12
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
62,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →