Về trang chủ

CHC

Công ty Cổ phần Cẩm Hà

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
7.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+8.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.921 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.300
Giá trị nội tại
7.921

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cẩm Hà (CHC): modest upside from EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation; execution and liquidity risks cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 7,179 vs market VND 6,400, implied upside 12.2% (valuation confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cẩm Hà operates in construction and building materials within the Vietnamese Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector, listed on UPCOM with 6,731,596 shares outstanding. Revenue has recovered from VND 116.4 bn in 2024 to VND 128.4 bn in 2025; total assets rose to VND 145.1 bn in 2025. The largest shareholder is a state investor (Tổng Công ty Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam - Công ty Cổ phần) owning 51.0%, which implies SOE-related governance and potential dividend/payout expectations under SOE rules.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 7,179 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 16,247,761,867 and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.87 (own-history). That implies 12.2% upside to the current match price of VND 6,400, but model confidence is low after isotonic calibration and sanity flags (illiquid; mediocre earnings quality).

Operational profile: margins are thin at an EBIT margin of 0.95% and net profit margin of 1.56%, yet gross margin of 24.06% suggests the company retains product-level pricing power. ROE of 2.39% and ROA of 1.51% point to low capital efficiency relative to peers. Leverage is moderate with Debt/Equity 0.708 and net debt of VND 24,968,216,081 used in the valuation.

Why ownership and liquidity matter: 51.0% state ownership constrains free float and strategic flexibility; foreign_room is 0.0% which limits foreign demand. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 9 shares) and UPCOM listing typically shows wider spreads and less price discovery. Given the low confidence and illiquidity, the 12.2% implied upside is insufficient to compensate for execution, governance and earnings-quality risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median ('mid-cycle') EBITDA, subtract net debt to arrive at equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 16,247,761,867 (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 4.87 (source: own_history); sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 24,968,216,081 is deducted from enterprise value.
  • Calibration: raw intrinsic value VND 8,056.4 was isotonic-calibrated down to VND 7,179; model confidence flagged as low due to illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality.

The model implies limited upside of 12.2% to the current price, but confidence is low. The fair EV/EBITDA of 4.87 is materially below the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, reflecting company-specific execution or scale discounts; if EBITDA normalises higher or a higher multiple is justified, upside could expand, but current signals (illiquidity, earnings_quality 42.4/100) keep conviction low.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 7,179 implies 12.2% upside from VND 6,400, offering some buffer vs current price.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 128.4 bn in 2025 from VND 116.4 bn in 2024, indicating demand resilience.
  • Gross margin of 24.06% suggests product-level profitability that could translate to higher EBIT if overheads are controlled.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality scored 42.4/100 and the model raised sanity flags 'mediocre_earnings_quality', raising concerns about recurring earnings strength.
  • Trading liquidity is very low (avg volume 2w = 9 shares) and stock is on UPCOM, increasing transaction costs and risk of price dislocation.
  • State ownership of 51.0% and foreign_room 0.0% constrain free float and investor base; potential SOE dividend/policy priorities may trump minority returns.
  • Current EBIT margin is only 0.95% and ROE is 2.39%, indicating weak profitability and limited ability to generate equity returns without operational improvement.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains heterogeneous: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85 while our peer sample shows median implied upside of 9.6%. Top-5 peers in our coverage show higher implied upside (example: BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%) but confidence on many smaller construction names is low. For construction firms in Vietnam, regulatory and financing factors are often decisive: SBV credit growth quotas can constrain project financing and banks may hold VAMC bonds, affecting sector liquidity. Real-estate-linked contractors face additional exposure to land-use-rights uncertainty and project delays. CHC's much lower fair EV/EBITDA (4.87) versus sector median suggests the market prices company-specific execution or scale risk rather than a sector-wide premium.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average trading volume over 2 weeks is only 9 shares, increasing execution risk for large orders.
  • Ownership concentration: state shareholder holds 51.0%, limiting free-float and exposing minority holders to SOE policy decisions.
  • Earnings quality: score 42.4/100 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — recurring profit sustainability is uncertain.
  • Thin profitability: EBIT margin 0.95% and ROE 2.39% signal low operational efficiency and sensitivity to cost shocks.
  • Valuation sensitivity: model uses fair EV/EBITDA 4.87 vs sector 9.85 — a small change in chosen multiple materially alters intrinsic value.
  • Foreign demand constraint: foreign_room is 0.0%, which eliminates international capital as a potential re-rating catalyst.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustainable margin improvement (EBIT margin lifting materially above 0.95%) or higher recurring EBITDA that increases mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 16.25 bn.
  • Improved liquidity or a transfer to an HOSE/HNX listing (if pursued) that expands investor base and removes UPCOM illiquidity discount.
  • Positive SOE-driven actions (asset sales, recapitalisation, or clearer dividend policy) given 51.0% state ownership.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null). However, the model raised 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and earnings_quality is 42.4/100, which flags moderate concerns around recurring earnings and potential one-offs. There are no explicit forensic red flags in the input, but low earnings-quality and UPCOM illiquidity reduce confidence in reported profit persistence.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 77.8% and an average upside of 257.8% in years where it made directional calls. While the hit rate appears strong, the average upside is skewed by outsized winners; given the small share count, UPCOM listing and low liquidity, historical performance should be taken with caution when extrapolating to this small-cap, low-liquidity name.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.65 · phân vị 31 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.18
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.859
GMI
0.962
AQI
0.703
SGI
1.103
DEPI
1.012
SGAI
1.025
TATA
0.026
LVGI
1.347

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.4%
ROA
1.5%
EPS
298
BVPS
12.618
Biên gộp
24.1%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.64
Tăng trưởng DT
+10.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+69.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
67,3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →