Về trang chủ

CMD

Công ty Cổ phần Vật liệu xây dựng và Trang trí nội thất TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
18.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−5.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 17.095 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.100
Giá trị nội tại
17.095

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CMD: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA supports a premium vs peers but forensic flags and illiquidity cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 22,360 vs market VND 18,300, implied upside 22.2%; model confidence flagged as low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vật liệu xây dựng và Trang trí nội thất TP. Hồ Chí Minh (CMD) operates in building materials and interior decoration within the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) and is listed on UPCOM. The company sells building-material products and interior finishes to contractors, distributors and retail customers across Vietnam. Revenue has been volatile over the past three years: VND 959.7 bn in 2023, VND 771.5 bn in 2024 and VND 884.1 bn in 2025, reflecting project timing and demand cycles in construction activity. CMD’s free float is constrained by concentrated individual ownership (largest shareholder 20.63%), and foreign_room is reported at 0.0%, limiting foreign investor access.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMD’s valuation rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 10.28 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 38,512,965,797, which yields an intrinsic price of VND 22,360 per share — 22.2% above the current match price of VND 18,300. The company shows reasonable profitability metrics: ROE of 13.3% and ROA of 8.0%, with an EV/EBITDA of 10.28 and P/E of 9.1, which are near the valuation inputs used and slightly above the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85 noted in the model inputs. Dividend yield is meaningful at 14.2%, offering cash yield support to holders.

However, several execution and quality concerns temper the upside. Forensic indicators are material: a Beneish M-Score of -1.3713 sits beyond the typical manipulation threshold and the provider flags aggressive accounting tendencies and a year-over-year increase of 1.44 in the M-Score. Earnings-quality is low at 44.0/100 with cash conversion particularly weak, which raises the likelihood that reported net profit (VND 31.2 bn in 2025) may not fully reflect sustainable cash generation. CMD is illiquid (avg vol 2w of 2,384 shares and listed on UPCOM), which increases trading risk and may widen execution slippage for larger portfolios. Net debt reported in the model is approximately VND 101.7 bn, resulting in a Debt/Equity of 0.85 — manageable but not conservative for the sector.

Taken together, the implied 22.2% upside is attractive in isolation but the model confidence is low and forensic red flags plus illiquidity reduce conviction. The intrinsic valuation is sensitive to the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple (fair EV/EBITDA 10.28 vs sector median 9.85) and the calibration lowered the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 26,210.3) to produce the published figure.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 38,512,965,797 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.28 (model_inputs.fair_ev_ebitda) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt applied: ~VND 101.7 bn (model_inputs.net_debt).
  • Calibration: raw intrinsic VND 26,210.3 adjusted via isotonic calibration to VND 22,360.
  • Model confidence flagged as low after recalibration and sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation risk).

The VND 22,360 target implies 22.2% upside from VND 18,300 but model confidence is low; the calibrated intrinsic (VND 22,360) is materially below the raw intrinsic (VND 26,210.3), reflecting model conservatism given forensic and liquidity concerns. We place limited conviction on the point estimate and view valuation as contingent on improved earnings quality and greater transparency.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 22,360 provides 22.2% upside vs current price VND 18,300 if mid-cycle demand and the fair EV/EBITDA 10.28 are maintained.
  • ROE of 13.3% and payout capacity support a high dividend yield of 14.2%, delivering income while waiting for re-rating.
  • Altman Z-Score positive signal (4.03 noted in forensic positives) suggests low bankruptcy risk despite net debt of ~VND 101.7 bn.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score -1.3713 (82nd percentile vs peers) and a year-over-year increase suggest aggressive accounting; earnings quality score 44.0/100 with cash conversion weak raises reliability concerns.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w = 2,384) and listing on UPCOM increase transaction costs and make it hard for larger investors to build/exit positions without market impact.
  • Model confidence is low and calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 26,210.3 to VND 22,360; downside if EBITDA falls or market applies sector median multiple (9.85) instead of 10.28.

Bối cảnh ngành

The building-materials and construction-materials industry in Vietnam is cyclical and closely tied to infrastructure and real-estate spending. Sector EV/EBITDA metrics are useful mid-cycle comparators; CMD’s applied fair EV/EBITDA of 10.28 is modestly above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85 used in the model. Regulatory context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and property-sector credit conditions can materially affect construction activity and receivables for suppliers. Accounting and disclosure practices vary across Vietnamese mid-cap issuers (VAS accounting differences vs IFRS), so forensic screening such as Beneish M-Score and cash conversion trends are especially important for UPCOM-listed, less-liquid names. CMD’s foreign_room of 0.0% and concentrated individual ownership reduce potential foreign buying and can limit re-rating catalysts tied to index inclusion.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.3713 and an earnings-quality score of 44.0/100 indicate elevated risk of aggressive accounting or one-off accruals.
  • Cash conversion weakness: forensic note of cash conversion at 0.0/100 signals that reported profits may not be translating into operating cash flow.
  • Liquidity and market access: average two-week volume of 2,384 shares on UPCOM and foreign_room 0.0% create execution risk and likely wider bid-ask spreads for large trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 20.63% and top five are mainly individuals, increasing governance and control risk.
  • Cyclicality: revenue is sensitive to construction cycles — revenue fell from VND 959.7 bn in 2023 to VND 771.5 bn in 2024 before recovering to VND 884.1 bn in 2025.
  • Model uncertainty: model confidence labelled low; calibration materially reduced raw intrinsic estimate from VND 26,210.3 to VND 22,360, implying sensitivity to assumptions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited cash-flow statements or improved cash conversion that reduces forensic concerns.
  • Clear management communication or remediation of accounting practices that lowers Beneish M-Score and raises earnings-quality score.
  • A re-rating in mid-cycle multiples for the sector or evidence of sustainably higher EBITDA could push valuation closer to the raw intrinsic estimate.
  • Any relaxation of foreign ownership constraints or a secondary listing that improves liquidity could attract new demand.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of -1.3713 sits above the typical manipulation threshold and ranks in the 82nd percentile among Vietnamese peers, with a year-over-year increase of 1.44. Earnings-quality is weak at 44.0/100 and the provider highlights near-zero cash conversion, undermining confidence in reported net profit (VND 31.2 bn in 2025). Positive offsets include an Altman Z-Score of 4.03 indicating low immediate bankruptcy risk and a DSRI of 0.9930 showing receivables relative to sales slightly improved. Overall, the forensic signal is moderate-to-elevated risk and is a key reason the model confidence is low.

Lịch sử định giá

The model track record spans 8 years (2019–2026) with a hit rate of 57.1% and an average upside of 80.3% in years where the model flagged meaningful opportunity. This hit rate is modest — better than coin toss but not definitive — and past performance does not guarantee future accuracy. Given the current low model confidence and the forensic concerns specific to CMD, historical track record should be treated cautiously when sizing conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.37 · phân vị 82 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.44
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.993
GMI
1.207
AQI
2.492
SGI
1.146
DEPI
1.037
SGAI
0.825
TATA
0.085
LVGI
1.486

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.3%
ROA
8.0%
EPS
2.784
BVPS
21.062
Biên gộp
9.5%
Biên ròng
3.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.89
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+4.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
14.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
112 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →