Về trang chủ

CMF

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Cholimex

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
389.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+55.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 605.362 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
389.000
Giá trị nội tại
605.362

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cholimex (CMF): mid-single-digit upside cushion from steady margins but limited conviction due to liquidity and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 392,333 vs market VND 350,000; implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Cholimex (CMF) is a UPCom-listed packaged food manufacturer operating in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' segment. The company generates the bulk of revenue from branded food products (sauces, processed foods) and benefits from distribution scale and long-standing domestic brand recognition. Over 2023-2025 CMF reported revenue growth from VND 3,410.4 bn to VND 4,083.5 bn and net profit rising from VND 231.6 bn to VND 284.9 bn, indicating continued top-line and bottom-line expansion.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMF's core investment case rests on a profitable operating profile and conservative valuation. The company delivers a ROE of 22.2% and ROA of 14.7% alongside a gross margin of 28.0% and an EBIT margin of 8.1%, which support a current P/E of 9.95. These metrics suggest the business converts revenue into earnings efficiently for the sector.

However, the intrinsic valuation (blend of DCF and PE) carries low model confidence and limited market liquidity (average 2-week volume: 240 shares), which reduces our execution conviction. The 12.1% implied upside is modest relative to execution and liquidity risks; given the model's stated low confidence, the risk/return balance is limited at current levels.

Ownership is highly concentrated: three institutional shareholders together hold ~92.6% (CHOLIMEX 40.72%, Masan 32.83%, Nichirei 19.0%), which supports strategic stability but raises free-float and price discovery concerns. There is still foreign ownership room (~1,979,227 shares) that could attract non-domestic buyers, but limited turnover may keep re-rating slow.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a fair-PE multiple (30% weight); terminal growth 4.0%, WACC 10%.

  • Base FCF input and projected firm growth: base_fcf reported in model inputs; model growth rate 10.46% and projection years 10.
  • WACC 10.0% with equity cost ke 11.1% and beta 0.91 (sector default).
  • Terminal growth 4.0% and terminal value contribution 58.85% of total value (tv_pct 0.5885).
  • PE component using fair PE 9.95 and cap at 25, blended 30% into final intrinsic value.

The blended intrinsic value implies VND 392,333 per share (12.1% above the market). Because the model confidence is low, and the DCF dominates the blend (70%), we view the estimate as directional rather than precise. Upside is not sufficient to offset liquidity, concentration and model confidence risks for a high-conviction positive stance.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong returns: ROE 22.2% and ROIC (model input) 21.86% support sustained profitability and justify a mid-single-digit multiple.
  • Margin resilience: gross margin 28.0% and EBIT margin 8.1% underpin stable cash generation (base_fcf present in model inputs).
  • Attractive valuation relative to history/peers: P/E 9.95 and EV/EBITDA 6.9 suggest limited valuation risk compared with sector peers where median upside is ~12.0%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as 'low' confidence with sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', reducing reliability of the stated 12.1% upside.
  • Very limited free float and concentrated ownership: top three institutions hold ~92.6%, which restricts liquidity and can delay any re-rating.
  • Trading liquidity is thin: avg 2-week volume is 240 shares and 1-year trading range shows a high of VND 444,735 and low VND 300,443, indicating potential price gaps on low turnover.

Bối cảnh ngành

CMF sits in Vietnam's packaged food manufacturing sector, which has benefited from steady domestic consumption and modest export opportunities. Sector peers show a wide dispersion of valuations; sector median model upside is 12.0%, broadly in line with CMF's 12.1% figure. Regulatory context: VAS accounting can differ from IFRS in areas like inventory and provisions, so comparability across listed peers requires caution. For consumer companies, distribution scale, brand strength and cost management are key differentiators. Given state-related ownership patterns in some food firms and the presence of strategic industrial shareholders, SOE payout and related-party transactions require routine monitoring.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume is only 240 shares, increasing execution risk and potential bid-ask impact on large orders.
  • Ownership concentration: top three institutional shareholders hold a combined ~92.6%, limiting free-float and raising the risk that strategic decisions (dividends, capital allocation) are driven by large owners.
  • Valuation confidence: model confidence is 'low' and the model lists sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Operational risk from input costs: food producers are exposed to raw-material inflation and currency moves which can compress margins if not passed to consumers; recent gross margin is 28.0% but could be pressured.
  • Corporate governance and related-party risk: high institutional ownership (including strategic groups) increases the need to monitor related-party transactions under VAS.
  • Distribution and shelf-space competition: larger FMCG players could exert pricing and promotional pressure, risking market share.
  • Limited foreign liquidity impact: although foreign_room ~1,979,227 shares exists, actual uptake depends on foreign investor interest given low trading volumes.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results beating consensus with margin expansion (higher EBIT margin than 8.1%).
  • A strategic transaction or change in free-float (e.g., secondary sale or block trade) increasing liquidity and price discovery.
  • Evidence of sustained revenue CAGR in line with model historical_cagr 8.25% or better, supporting higher growth assumptions.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and no forensic red flags were returned in the input. Earnings quality is high at 97.4/100, suggesting reported profits are of good quality. With no M-Score or other forensic alerts, the primary concerns are liquidity and ownership concentration rather than earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 60% (0.6). Over that period the model's average reported upside was large (avg_upside_pct ~110.4%), but the hit rate indicates modest directional accuracy — useful as a long-term signal but not a high-frequency timing tool. Given the low current model confidence, treat the intrinsic figure as indicative rather than definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.83 · phân vị 21 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.28
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.835
GMI
1.002
AQI
0.447
SGI
1.099
DEPI
0.838
SGAI
0.977
TATA
−0.026
LVGI
0.777

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
22.1%
ROA
14.7%
EPS
35.178
BVPS
172.150
Biên gộp
28.0%
Biên ròng
7.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.84
Tăng trưởng DT
+9.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+13.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
1.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
81,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →