Về trang chủ

CMI

Công ty Cổ phần CMISTONE Việt Nam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
1.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+91.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 2.294 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.200
Giá trị nội tại
2.294

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CMI: Deep operating losses and negative equity; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies material rerating if cash flows normalize

Intrinsic value VND 1,391 vs market VND 1,100 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần CMISTONE Việt Nam (CMI) is listed on UPCOM in the construction & materials sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company reported rapid top-line growth over 2023–2025 from VND 14.6 bn in 2023 to VND 48.6 bn in 2025, but profitability has been deeply negative over the period (net profits of VND -10.1 bn in 2023, VND -20.7 bn in 2024 and VND -16.9 bn in 2025). Reported balance-sheet aggregates show total assets declining from VND 231.9 bn in 2023 to VND 175.7 bn in 2025, while reported BVPS is negative (BVPS = VND -7,995).

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMI's valuation rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA rerating to 33.49x (own-history fair EV/EBITDA) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA input. The model output intrinsic value is VND 1,391 per share (raw calibrated value VND 2,899 before isotonic calibration and sanity caps), implying 26.5% upside to the current trading price of VND 1,100. Key supportive points are the strong revenue traction (revenue +234% from VND 14.6 bn in 2023 to VND 48.6 bn in 2025) and an EV/EBITDA already at 33.49x that embeds a material premium to the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x — meaning any normalization of EBITDA would produce a large valuation uplift.

Offsetting that upside: reported profitability and balance-sheet metrics raise acute execution and capital-structure concerns. The company shows negative net profit margins (net profit margin = -34.78%) and negative gross margin (-5.98%), an EBIT margin of -1.37%, negative EPS (EPS = VND -1,057.2441) and negative BVPS (VND -7,995.908). ROA is -8.8% while reported ROE is 14.16% (likely distorted by negative equity). The model flags sanity issues including 'illiquid', 'illiquid_upside_capped' and 'negative_equity', and the valuation confidence is low. Taken together, the implied upside of 26.5% depends on a high multiple (33.49x) and calibrated inputs — outcomes that require clear evidence of durable, positive EBITDA and resolution of balance-sheet/illiquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle framework: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) then adjust for net debt and calibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own_median) = 6222320506 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA (own_history) = 33.49x; sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85x.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 2,899 to VND 1,391 using isotonic method and applied sanity caps for illiquidity and negative equity.
  • Model confidence is low (recalibrated from a prior 'medium'), reflecting limited liquidity (avg volume 2w = 297 shares) and balance-sheet distortion flags.

The VND 1,391 intrinsic implies 26.5% upside but rests on a high multiple (33.49x) and calibrated mid-cycle EBITDA; confidence is low. If EBITDA fails to normalize or negative-equity and illiquidity persist, the model upside is unlikely to be realized. Conversely, a demonstrable return to positive margins and operating cash flow could justify the premium, but that is currently speculative.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue has recovered strongly: VND 14.6 bn (2023) → VND 48.6 bn (2025), indicating commercial traction.
  • Model-implied intrinsic value VND 1,391 per share implies 26.5% upside from VND 1,100 if the mid-cycle EBITDA and a 33.49x multiple are achieved.
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x, so successful operational turnaround could produce multiple expansion back toward the model fair multiple and large valuation gains.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Persistent losses: net profit margins remain deeply negative at -34.78% and EPS is VND -1,057.2441, undermining the earnings base needed to justify a high EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Balance-sheet and forensic flags: BVPS is VND -7,995.908 and model sanity flags include 'negative_equity' and 'illiquid', increasing risk of capital shortfalls or need for recapitalization.
  • Liquidity and marketability constraints: two-week average volume is 297 shares and the model confidence is low — achieving the implied rerating may be infeasible in practice.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction & materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public and private capex. Valuation multiples vary widely across the peer set: sector median upside is 9.6% while several small names trade with extreme dispersion (top peer upsides in our universe include BCR +39.2% and GKM +30.2%). For listed construction companies, Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can defer recognition patterns relative to IFRS, and many smaller developers or contractors have concentrated ownership and off-balance-sheet exposures such as land-use rights or receivables from SOEs. Regulators (SBV) and state policies (SOE payout mandates) can also indirectly affect sector financing conditions. For banks/finance providers to the sector, VAMC bonds and lending quotas matter; for contractors, execution of contracts and timely progress collections are critical.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Negative profitability: net profit margin = -34.78% and recurring net losses raise risk of covenant breaches or need for equity injections.
  • Negative equity and BVPS = VND -7,995.908 increase the risk of delisting, forced recapitalization, or control dilution.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 297 shares and UPCOM listing mean limited marketability; model flagged 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • High valuation sensitivity: model uses fair EV/EBITDA = 33.49x — a small shortfall in EBITDA would materially reduce intrinsic value given current negative earnings.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders together hold ~31.9% (sum of listed top holders), which can lead to block trades or related-party decisions that minority holders cannot influence.
  • Data and accounting risk: VAS reporting and limited disclosure on operating cash flow / total equity (missing in the input) reduce visibility on earnings quality.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of sustainable positive EBITDA or operating cash flow (first sign that negative margins are reversing).
  • Capital restructuring that removes negative equity (e.g., successful rights issue or conversion of debt).
  • Contract wins or secured long-term orders that materially increase backlog and visibility beyond the 2025 revenue base.
  • Improved liquidity or broader market rerating in small-cap construction names that closes the multiple gap to peers.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model flagged 'negative_equity' and 'illiquid' as sanity flags; combined with missing disclosures (total_equity and operating cash flow not provided) and negative margins, this lowers confidence in reported earnings quality. The earnings_quality metric is 61.7/100, which is moderate but not reassuring given the structural negative profitability and lack of balance-sheet detail.

Lịch sử định giá

The model track record spans 8 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 57.1% and an average upside per call of 46.7%. This is a middling historical performance: the hit rate is slightly better than coin-flip but not robust, so reliance on model outputs should be tempered by company-specific forensic and liquidity checks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.12 · phân vị 60 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.04
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.283
GMI
0.991
AQI
5.189
SGI
1.344
DEPI
0.925
SGAI
1.917
TATA
−0.164
LVGI
1.128

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
14.2%
ROA
−8.8%
EPS
−1.057
BVPS
−7.996
Biên gộp
−6.0%
Biên ròng
−34.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.33
Tăng trưởng DT
+34.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
160 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →