Về trang chủ

CMP

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Chân Mây

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
7.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+46.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.446 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.800
Giá trị nội tại
11.446

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cảng Chân Mây (CMP): modest mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implied upside but execution and liquidity risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 8,974 vs market VND 8,000 -> implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Chân Mây (CMP) operates port terminal and related logistics activities within the transport/construction cluster on UPCOM. The company generated revenue of VND 326.9 bn in 2025 (after VND 383.2 bn in 2024 and VND 227.4 bn in 2023) and reported net profit of VND 23.8 bn in 2025 following VND 25.6 bn in 2024 and a loss of VND -7.4 bn in 2023. Total assets were VND 688.6 bn in 2025. The shareholder base is dominated by a state-owned industrial parent, Tổng Công ty Công Nghiệp Tàu Thủy, which holds 98.89% of shares, leaving effectively no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMP's valuation reflects a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach: the model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 43,924,144,274 and applies a fair EV/EBITDA of 9.59 to derive an intrinsic equity value of VND 8,974 per share (raw_intrinsic_value before calibration VND 10,963). At the market price of VND 8,000 the implied upside is 12.2%, but model confidence is low after isotonic calibration and liquidity sanity flags. Operationally, CMP shows reasonable profitability metrics for a port operator: EBIT margin of 12.4% and gross margin of 29.9%, with ROE of 6.5% and ROA of 3.5%. However, revenue contracted by -14.7% YoY into 2025, and net profit stability remains fragile (VND 23.8 bn in 2025 after a small recovery from a 2023 loss). The SOE majority ownership (98.89%) reduces free float and limits free-market catalysts (including no foreign room), while heavy ownership concentration can also constrain minority liquidity and price discovery on UPCOM. Given the calibrated intrinsic upside (12.2%) and the model's low confidence, the upside is modest relative to execution, liquidity and governance risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 43,924,144,274 (model input)
  • fair EV/EBITDA used: 9.59 (own_history source) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85
  • net debt: VND 66,090,115,543 (deducted from enterprise value)
  • shares outstanding: 32,405,415 shares (company data)
  • calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 10,963 to final VND 8,974 (isotonic calibration); model flagged illiquid stock

The model implies a 12.2% upside to VND 8,974 but flags low confidence and illiquidity; the calibrated intrinsic value is meaningfully below the raw model output (VND 10,963), indicating sensitivity to chosen multiple, net debt and liquidity. Given the low confidence, we place limited weight on the precise per-share figure and treat the output as indicating limited near-term valuation cushion rather than a high-conviction buy signal.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value of VND 8,974 per share implies 12.2% upside from the market price of VND 8,000, offering some cushion versus current price.
  • Healthy gross margin of 29.9% and EBIT margin of 12.4% indicate the core port operations can generate operating cash if volumes recover.
  • Post-2023 recovery to positive net profit (VND 25.6 bn in 2024 and VND 23.8 bn in 2025) shows the company can return to profitability after a loss year.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe ownership concentration: Tổng Công ty Công Nghiệp Tàu Thủy holds 98.89%, leaving negligible free float and no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0), which suppresses liquidity and limits upside catalysts.
  • Model confidence is low and the model raised an illiquid sanity flag; average two-week volume is effectively zero (avg_volume_2w 0.0), heightening execution risk for investors.
  • Revenue declined -14.7% YoY into 2025 and the track record of the valuation model is weak (hit rate 33.3% with average subsequent performance -19.2%), underlining forecasting uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

CMP sits in the transport/logistics segment where EBITDA multiples in our universe are around a sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85; the model uses a slightly lower fair EV/EBITDA of 9.59 based on the company's own history. Ports in Vietnam face sector-specific dynamics: SBV credit growth quotas and bank funding conditions influence working capital and capex financing; state ownership patterns (many ports are SOE-linked) can mean dividend and payout policies are driven by parent companies or SOE mandates rather than minority returns. Additionally, UPCOM listing and very low liquidity reduce price discovery compared with HOSE/HNX peers. For banks/financial counterparties, VAMC legacy assets and funding lines may matter when ports expand capex, though not reflected directly in CMP's accounts. Finally, Vietnam Accounting Standards (VAS) differences can affect timing of recognition for construction-in-progress or land-use-rights-related items; while land use rights are more relevant for real-estate peers, port operators may still book long-lived asset revaluations differently under VAS.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w is 0.0 and UPCOM trading shows 1-year high/low tightly clustered (VND 8,000 / VND 7,951), making entry/exit difficult.
  • Ownership concentration: majority SOE holder at 98.89% limits corporate actions favorable to minority shareholders and leaves little free float.
  • Model/valuation risk: valuation confidence is low; calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 10,963 to VND 8,974 and the model flagged the stock as illiquid.
  • Revenue volatility: revenue fell -14.7% YoY into 2025 (VND 326.9 bn), creating earnings visibility risk despite positive net profit in 2024–25.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: net debt of VND 66,090,115,543 is material relative to enterprise value and contributes to sensitivity around the EV/EBITDA valuation.
  • Earnings quality: score of 50.0 signals only moderate earnings quality — potential for one-off items or volatility in reported profits.
  • Limited foreign participation: foreign_room 0.0 removes a potential demand source and can cap valuation multiples.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational: sustained revenue recovery above 2024 levels and margin improvement that raises mid-cycle EBITDA versus the model input VND 43.9 bn.
  • Corporate: any reduction in majority SOE stake or measures to widen free float would materially improve liquidity and could re-rate valuation multiples.
  • Contract wins: new terminal throughput contracts or longer-term shipping line agreements that increase utilization and EBITDA visibility.
  • Funding: refinancing or meaningful net-debt reduction lowering the VND 66.09 bn net debt burden used in valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 50.0, which we interpret as moderate — not a clear sign of manipulation but not pristine either. The main forensic concern is ownership concentration: the state-owned parent holds 98.89%, which elevates governance and minority liquidity risk even if accounting appears unflagged.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record is weak: over 10 years the hit rate is 33.3% and average subsequent performance after prior calls was -19.2%. That track record, combined with this model run's low confidence and illiquidity flags, suggests limited reliance on the precise intrinsic number; treat outputs as directional guidance rather than high-conviction forecasts.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.63 · phân vị 32 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.04
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.368
GMI
0.786
AQI
1.162
SGI
0.853
DEPI
0.890
SGAI
1.371
TATA
−0.052
LVGI
0.952

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
16.33P/E
P/B
0.67
P/S
0.77
ROE
6.5%
ROA
3.4%
EPS
735
BVPS
11.631
Biên gộp
29.9%
Biên ròng
7.3%
D/E
0.83
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.49
Tăng trưởng DT
−14.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
−6.8%
EV/EBITDA
4.19
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
32,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
324 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →