Về trang chủ

CMS

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn CMH Việt Nam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+57.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.030 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.100
Giá trị nội tại
8.030

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CMS: Recovery in revenues and margins but forensic and liquidity flags limit conviction

Target price VND 6,842 vs market VND 6,100; implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn CMH Việt Nam (CMS) is listed on HNX and operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 25,452,500 shares outstanding and reported sharp top-line growth from VND 98.1 bn in 2023 to VND 340.8 bn in 2025. CMS's business mix is typical of mid‑cap Vietnamese contractors: project contracting, materials supply and related services with asset-heavy balance sheet dynamics visible in rising total assets (VND 427.4 bn in 2023 to VND 641.4 bn in 2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMS has delivered rapid revenue and profit recovery: revenue rose to VND 340.8 bn in 2025 and net profit expanded to VND 31.5 bn in 2025, supporting a trailing EPS of VND 1,238 and an ROE of 11.4%. Valuation on an EV/EBITDA basis looks undemanding versus longer-term mid-cycle assumptions: the model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3,263,802,205 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 45.52 to arrive at an intrinsic price of VND 6,842 per share (implied upside 12.2%).

However, the investment case is constrained by forensic and liquidity concerns. The Beneish M-Score of -1.569 (above the -1.78 threshold) and an earnings quality score of 35.9/100 point to aggressive accounting tendencies and poor cash conversion (cash conversion score 0.0/100). The Altman Z-Score of 1.89 places the company in the grey zone for distress. Ownership is concentrated: the largest shareholder holds 24.3% (Phạm Minh Phúc), and foreign room is fully closed (0.0%), which limits external governance pressure and liquidity for foreign investors. These issues reduce our confidence in the intrinsic estimate, which the model flags as distressed (negative equity value BVPS floor applied). Given the modest implied upside (12.2%) and the low model confidence, the upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution, reporting and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated to a BVPS floor; model applies isotonic recalibration given distressed signals.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3,263,802,205 (7 years of data used).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 45.52x applied to mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 8,029.6 to VND 6,842 using an isotonic method and a BVPS floor (BVPS floor VND 11,470.9 discounted to 70%).
  • Model flags: distressed=true due to negative-equity-value/BVPS floor condition and several sanity flags (low liquidity; mediocre earnings quality; manipulation risk).

The model implies a 12.2% upside to VND 6,842 but assigns low confidence to this estimate. The calibration lowered the raw intrinsic value materially; we treat the VND 6,842 figure as directional rather than precise. Given forensic flags and low liquidity, downside risk from accounting restatements or balance-sheet pressure could erase the modest premium.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered from VND 98.1 bn (2023) to VND 340.8 bn (2025), supporting operating leverage and higher net profit (VND 31.5 bn in 2025).
  • At current market price VND 6,100 and target VND 6,842, implied upside is 12.2% and multiples are cheap on face value: P/E 4.9x and P/B 0.53x.
  • Dividend yield is meaningful at 8.2%, providing income support while longer-term operational improvements materialize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.569 (indicating manipulation likelihood), earnings quality 35.9/100 and cash conversion score 0.0/100 raise the risk of earnings not translating to cash or being restated.
  • Altman Z-Score 1.89 (grey zone) and model 'distressed' designation (BVPS floor applied) signal heightened balance-sheet risk if operating performance weakens.
  • Liquidity constraints: average daily volume ~42,026 (2-week) with 1-year low near market price (VND 5,700) and foreign ownership room 0.0% limit emergency capital access and reduce marketability.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, land-use approvals and credit availability. SBV credit growth quotas and SOE divestment schedules can create lumpy demand for contractors; at the same time, VAS accounting differences (e.g., treatment of contract margins and advances) complicate cross-border comparisons and increase reliance on forensic checks. Peers in our coverage show a wide range of valuation premia and risks: the sector median implied upside is 9.6%, while top peers show >30% upside in low-confidence models. For CMS, foreign_room is 0.0%, which constrains participation from offshore funds and limits potential rerating catalysts from international investors. Real-estate connected revenue streams would require scrutiny of land use rights and contract progress to validate revenue sustainability.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.569 (> -1.78 threshold) and earnings quality 35.9/100 suggest aggressive accruals and revenue/cash conversion discrepancies.
  • Liquidity and marketability: low average volume (42,026 over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room 0.0% limit exit options for large holders and reduce price resilience.
  • Distressed balance-sheet signals: Altman-like diagnostics and model 'distressed' flag due to BVPS floor usage indicate vulnerability if margins or working capital deteriorate.
  • Concentrated insider ownership: largest shareholder owns 24.3%; potential related-party risk and limited free float may reduce minority shareholder protections.
  • Sector cyclicality and regulatory risk: exposure to public investment and SBV credit quotas can lead to abrupt demand swings for construction firms.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value relied on a high EV/EBITDA multiple (45.52x) applied to mid-cycle EBITDA; reversion to lower multiples would compress value materially.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin expansion or cash conversion improvements evidenced by stronger operating cash flow (currently weak per earnings-quality signals).
  • Resolution of forensic concerns (audit clarification, improved cash conversion metrics) that would increase model confidence above 'low'.
  • Reopening of foreign room or secondary listing/liquidity event that broadens the investor base.
  • Material contract awards or backlog visibility confirming revenue growth beyond the VND 340.8 bn level reported in 2025.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

CMS shows meaningful forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.569 (above the manipulation threshold) and an earnings quality score of 35.9/100, with cash conversion flagged at 0.0/100. These metrics place CMS in the 77th percentile for manipulation likelihood among Vietnamese peers and indicate aggressive accounting or timing mismatches between reported profit and cash. The Altman-style signal (Z~1.89) suggests grey-zone bankruptcy risk. Positive signals are limited: DSRI of 0.7861 and a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 provide some reassurance on revenue recognition stability and neutral fundamentals, but they do not offset the low cash conversion and M‑Score concerns. In short, forensic risk is the primary constraint on valuation confidence.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history: 12 years of calls (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% (rounded), but an average realized upside of -2.1% per year, indicating the model often gets direction right but not magnitude. Given the model's prior 'very_low' prior confidence and the current 'low' calibration, treat historical signals as useful context but not conclusive for forward conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.57 · phân vị 78 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.00
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.786
GMI
0.668
AQI
1.570
SGI
1.686
DEPI
0.823
SGAI
0.729
TATA
0.091
LVGI
1.035

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
4.20P/E
P/B
0.45
P/S
0.39
ROE
11.4%
ROA
5.2%
EPS
1.238
BVPS
11.471
Biên gộp
11.3%
Biên ròng
8.2%
D/E
1.08
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.31
Tăng trưởng DT
+68.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+537.1%
EV/EBITDA
11.77
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
255 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →