Về Trang chủ

CPH

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Phục vụ Mai táng Hải Phòng

Bán lẻCT
300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
300
Giá trị nội tại
336
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CPH: Small, state-controlled funerary services business; limited upside vs execution & liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 336 vs market VND 300 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phục vụ Mai táng Hải Phòng (CPH) is a niche consumer services provider focused on funerary services and related retail in Hải Phòng. The company is listed on UPCOM with 4,400,000 shares outstanding and generates modest scale: revenue was VND 151.3 bn in 2025 and total assets VND 246.3 bn the same year. The largest shareholder is the Hải Phòng city government (Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Thành Phố Hải Phòng) with 64.5% control, followed by an institutional holder at 10.0%, leaving limited free float and concentrated governance.

CPH operates in a defensive, low-cyclicality segment of consumer services. Its reported margins are mixed: gross margin 27.7% and net margin 7.4% in the latest reported period; ROE is 20.5% and ROA 4.8%. The company pays a high cash dividend yield historically (latest listed as 6.7%), consistent with SOE/city-owned firms that often follow payout expectations from controlling shareholders.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CPH's valuation implies modest upside (VND 336 intrinsic vs VND 300 market = 12.1%), but our confidence in the model is very_low due to severe liquidity and model calibration flags. The blended valuation uses a DCF (70%) and P/E (30%) approach; key inputs include a base FCF of VND 19,705,918,354, WACC of 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0%, and an implied fair P/E of 5.0. The DCF-derived per-share component is notably sensitive to the chosen WACC and terminal assumptions.

Operationally the company shows resilient profitability metrics for its size (ROE 20.5%, net margin 7.4%) and incremental revenue stability (revenue 2023-25: VND 131.8–151.7–151.3 bn). It also reports net cash on the balance sheet (net debt approximately VND -54.8 bn), which supports dividend capacity and reduces leverage risk despite an accounting Debt/Equity multiple of 3.88 reported under VAS conventions. However, the company is an illiquid UPCOM penny stock: 1-year high/low are both VND 300, two-week average volume is zero — trading liquidity is effectively nil and the model notes 'penny_stock' and 'illiquid' sanity flags.

Given the narrow implied upside (12.1%) and very_low model confidence, the objective case for adding material new exposure is weak: the upside does not comfortably exceed our >25% threshold for high-conviction ideas, and execution/marketability risks (liquidity, SOE control, and model calibration) materially reduce confidence.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a P/E multiple approach (30% weight) to derive a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 19,705,918,354 (model input).
  • WACC: 10.0% and terminal growth: 4.0% — both heavily influence the DCF terminal value (TV accounts for 57.46% of value).
  • Net cash position: net debt reported as VND -54.8 bn, which increases equity value per share.
  • P/E component uses a fair P/E of 5.0 with a cap of 25 and contributes 30% to the blended intrinsic value.
  • Projection horizon: 10 years with projected firm growth rate 7.2% used in cash-flow build.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 336 per share implies a 12.1% upside to the market price of VND 300, but model confidence is very_low (recalibrated). The DCF contribution is sensitive to WACC and terminal-growth assumptions (TV is 57.5% of value), and the model flags penny-stock/illiquidity distortions — treat the point estimate as indicative, not definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash balance (net debt VND -54.8 bn) supports shareholder distributions and reduces downside from leverage stress.
  • Relatively high ROE at 20.5% and gross margin of 27.7% indicate the core funerary services have attractive unit economics.
  • Stable revenues over 2023–25 (VND 131.8 -> 151.7 -> 151.3 bn) and steady net profit (VND 10.2 -> 10.8 -> 11.1 bn) suggest resilience and predictable cash flow for a small business.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe liquidity constraints: two-week average volume is 0 and 1-year high/low are both VND 300 — exit risk is material for larger positions.
  • Large state ownership (64.5%) means strategic or social objectives may override minority shareholder value maximization; city SOE payout/transfer mandates can create governance risk.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the model flagged 'penny_stock' and 'illiquid' — intrinsic estimate (VND 336) is not robust and is sensitive to WACC/terminal assumptions.
  • Reported Debt/Equity of 3.88 under VAS may understate eventual contingent liabilities; sector multiples are compressed (sector median implied upside ~12.0%), limiting upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

CPH sits in the retail/consumer services niche (ICB: Bán lẻ) focused on funerary-related services. The consumer services segment in Vietnam is fragmented; small local operators dominate many subsegments. Regulatory and reporting differences under VAS (Vietnam Accounting Standards) can affect comparability — for example, land use rights and state asset assignments can be recorded differently vs IFRS peers. State-owned or city-controlled service companies frequently follow non-market objectives and distribution rules from controlling authorities, which affects capital allocation and dividend policy.

Peer universe is large (351 listed peers in sector); the sector median implied upside is ~12.0%, similar to CPH's 12.1% estimate. Top peer valuations show wide dispersion (some peers with high implied upside), but many small-cap peers are also subject to severe liquidity and confidence constraints — same issues that burden CPH's inferred valuation.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 0.0 and unchanged 1y price (VND 300) create significant execution risk for buyers/sellers.
  • Concentrated state ownership (64.5%) increases the likelihood of non-market-driven decisions on dividends, asset transfers, or related-party activity.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence is very_low and the raw intrinsic value was calibrated down from an extreme raw estimate; results are sensitive to WACC and terminal growth assumptions.
  • Small scale: annual revenue VND ~151.3 bn and net profit ~VND 11.1 bn limit the company's ability to absorb shocks or fund rapid expansion.
  • Accounting/VA S effects: Debt/Equity 3.88 under VAS and possible non-cash accounting for land use rights or state asset transfers could obscure underlying leverage or asset values.
  • Marketability: foreign room exists (2,156,000 shares) but practical access for offshore buyers is limited by UPCOM listing and low liquidity.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Disclosure of an upgraded liquidity plan, listing transfer to HOSE/HNX, or block trade that increases marketability would likely compress the liquidity premium and re-rate the stock.
  • Higher-than-expected operating cash flow or a one-off asset monetization could materially improve intrinsic value given the company's net cash position.
  • Changes in local government policy on SOE dividends or asset transfers could affect minority shareholder outcomes and share supply.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags reported. Earnings quality score is 64.7, which is moderate — not an outright signal of manipulation but not pristine either. Given the lack of forensic flags, primary concerns are earnings quality and ownership concentration rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years (2017–2026) with a hit rate of 50.0% — mediocre. The historical average upside when the model has been applied is large (avg_upside_pct 445.8%), but that figure is skewed by outliers and is not a reliable predictor for this penny stock. Given the very_low current confidence and liquidity issues, past model performance should be treated with caution.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.12 · phân vị 60 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.63
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.422
GMI
1.070
AQI
1.036
SGI
0.998
DEPI
1.866
SGAI
0.930
TATA
-0.035
LVGI
1.079

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
0.12P/E
P/B0.03
P/S0.01
ROE20.5%
ROA4.8%
EPS2527.68
BVPS11474.20
Biên gộp27.6%
Biên ròng7.3%
D/E3.88
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.90
Tăng trưởng DT-0.2%
Tăng trưởng LN3.1%
EV/EBITDA-3.45
Tỷ suất cổ tức674.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
44.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bán lẻ
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bán lẻ
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ tiêu dùng chuyên ngành
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →