Về trang chủ

CVT

Công ty Cổ phần CMC

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
26.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 8 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+68.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 45.265 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
26.800
Giá trị nội tại
45.265

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CMC (CVT): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies VND 32,807/share — upside 22.2% but confidence is low and liquidity is weak

Intrinsic value VND 32,807 vs market VND 26,850 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần CMC operates in construction and building materials under HOSE ticker CVT, serving civil and industrial projects within Vietnam's construction value chain. The company reported revenues of VND 2,114.5 bn in 2025 after a step-up from VND 1,711.8 bn in 2024, reflecting project deliveries and cyclical project wins. Key balance-sheet features: total assets were VND 3,149.9 bn in 2025 and the largest shareholder is Công ty Cổ phần DNP Holding with a 51.14% stake, implying high ownership concentration and potential strategic control over capital allocation.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 32,807/share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 283.8 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 9.2 (own-history). The current market price is VND 26,850, giving an implied upside of 22.2%, but model confidence is low after isotonic calibration (raw intrinsic was VND 42,848 before calibration).

Profitability and capital structure: ROE is 5.0% and ROA 1.5% (ratios_latest), with an EBIT margin of 3.78% and net profit margin of 2.36%, showing thin construction margins and limited capital returns relative to peers. Debt/Equity is 2.1x, signalling levered balance sheet risk — net debt in the model is sizable at approximately VND 1.0 trillion (VND 1.0 trillion reported in model inputs). EV/EBITDA stands at 10.4x versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x.

Earnings quality and execution risk: earnings_quality is 77.4/100, which suggests reasonably reliable reported earnings, but the company is flagged as illiquid (low two-week average volume of 223 shares) which raises execution and exit risk for larger institutional positions. Top shareholder concentration (DNP Holding 51.14%) increases governance and related-party scrutiny risk but can also provide strategic stability for project funding.

Net: the implied 22.2% upside is meaningful in absolute terms but sits below our >25% threshold for a high-conviction buy and the model confidence is low. Given elevated leverage, thin margins, concentrated ownership and very low liquidity, the margin of safety is limited relative to execution and market-risk exposure.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA scaled to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history) and adjusted for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 283.8 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.2x (model_inputs.fair_ev_ebitda, sourced from own_history).
  • Net debt: ~VND 1.0 trillion (model_inputs.net_debt).
  • Calibration: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 42,848 to VND 32,807 (model_inputs.raw_intrinsic_value and intrinsic_value).
  • Sector comparator: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85x (sector_ev_ebitda).

The VND 32,807 target implies 22.2% upside but model confidence is low, so the calibration-reduced intrinsic value and the 'illiquid' sanity flag lower conviction. If EBITDA sustains around the mid-cycle input and leverage is managed, valuation could be justified; conversely, downside is concentrated around execution of projects and debt refinancing risk. Overall confidence in the point estimate is limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 283.8 bn supports an intrinsic value of VND 32,807/share using a fair EV/EBITDA of 9.2x.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 2,114.5 bn in 2025 (up from VND 1,711.8 bn in 2024), demonstrating project delivery capability and top-line momentum.
  • Major shareholder DNP Holding (51.14%) can provide strategic capital support for project pipelines and contracting relationships.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage with Debt/Equity at 2.1x and model net debt around VND 1.0 trillion creates refinancing and covenant risk if margins compress.
  • Thin margins (EBIT margin 3.78%, net margin 2.36%) leave limited buffer for cost overruns or delayed receivables in construction projects.
  • Liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 223 shares; model sanity flag: 'illiquid'), raising execution risk for larger investors and limiting price discovery.
  • Model confidence is low after calibration; raw intrinsic was VND 42,848 but calibration reduced it to VND 32,807, signalling instability in fair-value inputs.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, real estate activity and bank credit flow. SBV credit growth quotas and bank prudential actions can materially affect working-capital financing for contractors; for leveraged contractors like CVT (Debt/Equity 2.1x) this is a notable risk. VAS accounting for construction revenue recognition and progress payments can cause timing differences between cash flow and reported profit; CVT's earnings_quality of 77.4 partly mitigates but does not eliminate this concern. Land-use-rights and SOE-related project pipelines matter for peers; CVT's largest shareholder is a private institution, not an SOE, so SOE payout mandates are less directly relevant but sector peers may benefit from state-sponsored projects. Peer median upside in the sector is 9.6%, placing CVT's implied 22.2% above median but the model's low confidence and illiquidity weaken the comparative case.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.1x increases sensitivity to interest-rate rises and refinancing risk.
  • Thin profitability: Net profit margin 2.36% and EBIT margin 3.78% provide limited cushion against cost overruns or delayed payments.
  • Liquidity and market impact: two-week average volume of 223 shares and a model sanity flag 'illiquid' make large position entry/exit difficult.
  • Ownership concentration: DNP Holding owns 51.14%, which can lead to related-party transactions or insider decision-making that may not align with minority investors.
  • Calibration uncertainty: isotonic calibration lowered raw intrinsic from VND 42,848 to VND 32,807, indicating inputs are sensitive and point estimate confidence is low.
  • Sector funding environment: SBV credit allocation and bank willingness to finance contractors can constrain working capital for project execution.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Better-than-expected EBITDA delivery or margin expansion pushing EV/EBITDA below current 10.4x toward the model fair 9.2x.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at lower cost that reduces net debt materially from the ~VND 1.0 trillion level used in the model.
  • Contract wins or backlog disclosures that materially increase visibility on 2027 mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Improved liquidity (higher ADTV) or a secondary block trade that widens free float and reduces the 'illiquid' premium.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are limited: M-Score is not reported and no red flags were flagged in the input. Earnings quality is 77.4/100 which suggests acceptable reported earnings reliability. The dominant forensic concern is ownership concentration (51.14% DNP Holding), which merits monitoring for related-party transactions and disclosure quality. Otherwise there are no explicit manipulation signals in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% (track_record.hit_rate = 0.6363636363636364) but the average historical upside after calls is -4.4% (avg_upside_pct = -4.38), indicating the model has correctly anticipated direction more often than not but has produced modest realized gains on average. Given this mixed historical performance and the current model confidence labelled 'low', the present valuation should be treated cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.50 · phân vị 39 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.42
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.705
GMI
1.465
AQI
0.536
SGI
1.235
DEPI
0.898
SGAI
0.853
TATA
−0.016
LVGI
0.847

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.0%
ROA
1.5%
EPS
1.362
BVPS
27.788
Biên gộp
10.5%
Biên ròng
2.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.69
Tăng trưởng DT
+20.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−16.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
36,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
367 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →