Về trang chủ

DID

Công ty Cổ phần DIC - Đồng Tiến

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+66.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.151 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.100
Giá trị nội tại
5.151

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DIC - Đồng Tiến (DID): Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside but forensic and liquidity concerns limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 4,150 vs market VND 3,700 => implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần DIC - Đồng Tiến (DID) is a construction-sector company listed on UPCOM, operating within the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB3 sector. The company generates revenue from construction and related materials and has shown a revenue recovery trajectory from VND 227.4 bn in 2023 to VND 421.9 bn in 2025. DID has an issued share count of 15,622,552 and significant institutional ownership concentrated in two shareholders holding 41.607% and 24.964%, respectively.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 4,150 per share (fair EV/EBITDA 4.45 on mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 28,582,687,808) implying 12.2% upside from the current VND 3,700. The model explicitly uses the company's own historical multiples (fair_ev_ebitda_source: own_history) and was isotonic-calibrated, but overall model confidence is low. Fundamentals: Profitability metrics are weak in absolute terms — ROE is 1.1% and ROA 0.6% with an EBIT margin of 0.57% and net profit margin of 0.5% despite revenue growth (Revenue YoY +85.6% in the latest year). Market multiples are mixed: P/E ~25.3x and P/B 0.28x; EV/EBITDA reported at 4.04x which is below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x and consistent with the model’s relatively low fair multiple. Balance sheet & liquidity: Net debt is VND 62,601,619,457 per the model inputs (net_debt), and Debt/Equity stands at 0.50, indicating moderate leverage. However, Altman Z-Score of 2.02 and forensic flags raise concern about solvency risk and earnings durability. Trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w = 3,683 shares) and UPCOM listing historically reduces marketability and foreign flow; foreign room remains available at 7,811,076 shares. Execution & governance: Ownership is highly concentrated: two institutions together hold ~66.6%, reducing free float and potentially limiting minority liquidity. Forensic signals—Beneish M-Score 2.1288 (high) and earnings quality 49.4/100 with low cash conversion—are the primary execution risks that dampen confidence in the reported earnings and the sustainability of recent profit improvement.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.45 to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) = VND 28,582,687,808
  • Fair EV/EBITDA = 4.45 (source: own_history)
  • Net debt = VND 62,601,619,457
  • Issued shares = 15,622,552 (used to convert equity value to per-share intrinsic value)

The model-derived intrinsic price of VND 4,150 implies modest upside (12.2%) versus the current VND 3,700. Confidence in the figure is explicitly low due to forensic/sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation risk) and the model’s calibration; treat the intrinsic value as a directional reference rather than a high-conviction target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue more than doubled from VND 238.4 bn in 2024 to VND 421.9 bn in 2025, demonstrating recent top-line momentum.
  • Low EV/EBITDA (4.04x reported; fair multiple 4.45x) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x implies valuation upside if earnings normalize.
  • Strong receivables quality (100/100) and Piotroski F-Score 6/9 indicate pockets of operational strength and working-capital control.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 2.1288 (high) and year-over-year increase of 4.01 point to aggressive accounting/manipulation risk.
  • Earnings quality 49.4/100 with cash conversion only 20.0/100 and revenue quality 0.0/100 suggest poor sustainability of reported profits.
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 3,683 over 2 weeks) combined with concentrated institutional ownership (~66.6%) limits marketability and raises execution risk for minority holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building-materials sector is capital-intensive and cyclical, sensitive to public investment cycles and real-estate financing conditions. Sector EV/EBITDA median is high at 9.85x, reflecting healthier peers or assets with better earnings quality; DID’s fair EV/EBITDA of 4.45 sits well below that median. Regulatory context matters: state-directed credit growth and SOE payout rules can influence project funding and cash flows for construction companies; for banks and contractors, exposure to VAMC legacy bonds and land-use-rights enforcement are relevant considerations. UPCOM-listed contractors typically trade at a liquidity discount relative to VN- and HNX-listed peers, and foreign ownership limits and available foreign_room (7,811,076 shares) can affect incremental demand.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High forensic risk: Beneish M-Score 2.1288 (> -1.78 threshold) signals likely manipulation; year-over-year M-Score increased by 4.01.
  • Low earnings quality: overall score 49.4/100 with cash conversion 20.0/100 and revenue quality 0.0/100, indicating reported profits may not convert into cash.
  • Solvency warning: Altman Z-Score 2.02 places the company in a grey zone for bankruptcy risk.
  • Liquidity & marketability: UPCOM listing and 2-week average volume of 3,683 shares increase execution risk for larger trades and the ability to realize intrinsic value.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two institutions own ~66.6% combined, reducing free float and increasing the risk of related-party decision-making affecting minority holders.
  • Model & valuation uncertainty: model confidence is low and sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk', so intrinsic value is less reliable.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited cash-flow statements or improved cash conversion metrics that address earnings-quality concerns.
  • Clear deleveraging or reduction in net debt that materially improves Altman Z-Score and solvency perception.
  • Improved trading liquidity or a change in listing status that increases marketability and narrows the liquidity discount.
  • Material contract wins or backlog conversion that sustains the revenue growth seen in 2025.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. A Beneish M-Score of 2.1288 (well above the -1.78 threshold) and an increase year-over-year point to a high likelihood of aggressive accounting. Earnings quality at 49.4/100 with especially poor revenue-quality and cash-conversion metrics undermines confidence in reported net profit growth (net profit rose from VND 0.3 bn in 2023 to VND 2.1 bn in 2025). Altman Z-Score of 2.02 sits in the grey zone and, combined with the Beneish signal, elevates bankruptcy and misstatement risk. Positive forensic signals are limited: Piotroski F-Score 6/9 and receivables quality 100/100 provide some operational credibility, but they do not offset the aggressive-accounting flag.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside of 47.8% when it has been correct. While the historical hit rate is above a coin-flip, the current model calibration explicitly reports low confidence; therefore historical performance provides limited reassurance for this specific valuation and company given the current forensic red flags.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 2.13 · phân vị 98 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +4.01
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.212
GMI
8.968
AQI
1.389
SGI
1.770
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.126
TATA
0.006
LVGI
0.676

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.1%
ROA
0.6%
EPS
134
BVPS
11.949
Biên gộp
0.7%
Biên ròng
0.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.12
Tăng trưởng DT
+85.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+32.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
156 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →