Về Trang chủ

DND

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Vật liệu Đồng Nai

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.000
Giá trị nội tại
8.236
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DND: distressed recent earnings and illiquidity leave little near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 8,751 vs market VND 8,500 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Vật liệu Đồng Nai (DND) is an UPCoM-listed construction and building materials group focused on regional contracting and precast concrete products. The company operates within Vietnam's construction and materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) and services a mix of industrial and local infrastructure projects. Large institutional shareholders (three institutions together hold c. 83.9%) give the firm a concentrated ownership structure typical for provincially tied construction groups.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DND's intrinsic valuation in our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is anchored to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 10.83 (own-history) and a mid-cycle EBITDA baseline calibrated to the company's own median (model inputs). The model yields an intrinsic per-share value of VND 8,751 versus a match price of VND 8,500, implying only a 3.0% upside and low model confidence after isotonic recalibration and sanity flags (illiquid; mediocre_earnings_quality).

Fundamentally, the company has seen a sharp revenue and profit deterioration: revenue fell from VND 118.8 bn in 2023 to VND 34.7 bn in 2025 (three-year trend: VND 118.8 → 94.5 → 34.7 bn), while net profit moved from VND 5.8 bn in 2023 to losses of VND 26.5 bn in 2025. Profitability ratios are deeply negative (ROE -17.5%, ROA -13.6%, Net margin -76.3%, EBIT margin -47.7%), reflecting either project write-downs, margin compression, or one-off impairments. Balance sheet signals are mixed: P/B of 0.79 and BVPS of VND 10,740 suggest book value covers the market price, but negative EPS (VND -2,062) and negative EV/EBITDA reflect extremely weak earnings power.

Given the near-zero implied upside and low confidence, the investment case is primarily speculative: recovery would require a stabilisation of revenue and margins and clearer evidence that past losses were non-recurring. The concentrated institutional ownership may support restructuring or project funding, but illiquidity (avg volume 2w = 9 shares) and zero foreign room limit market access and price discovery.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA baseline and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.83 (source: own_history).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85 — the model sits slightly above sector.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA anchored to company median (model_inputs.ebitda_source = own_median) with 7 years of data.
  • Earnings variability: EBITDA coefficient of variation 1.5321 increases valuation uncertainty.
  • Calibration pushed raw intrinsic from VND 6,600.6 to VND 8,751 via isotonic mapping; sanity flags note illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality.

The model implies only a 3.0% upside to current price and carries low confidence driven by volatile historical EBITDA and limited liquidity. This narrow margin does not compensate for execution risk; any material model revision (different mid-cycle assumptions or a recovery in EBITDA) would be required to deliver meaningful upside.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Book value coverage: P/B of 0.79 with BVPS VND 10,740 indicates market price sits below per-share book value, providing a balance-sheet cushion.
  • Net cash/low net debt posture flagged in model inputs (net debt recorded as negative), which reduces solvency risk versus peers reliant on VAMC or SBV support.
  • Large institutional owners (three institutions total ~83.9%) could facilitate operational restructuring, access to contracts, or capital injections.
  • Valuation upside (VND 8,751 intrinsic vs VND 8,500 market) leaves limited near-term upside if management can stabilise EBITDA and margins.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Sharp revenue decline: VND 118.8 bn in 2023 → VND 34.7 bn in 2025 highlights severe top-line deterioration and loss of project flow.
  • Deep operating losses: net profit swung to VND -26.5 bn in 2025 with Net margin -76.3% and EBIT margin -47.7%, suggesting large impairments or contract losses.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume (2w) = 9 shares and zero foreign room impede capital raising and make exits difficult for new investors.
  • Earnings quality mediocre (score 49.3) and model sanity flags reduce confidence in reported results and valuation stability.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to public capex and private real estate activity; many peers show mixed recoveries as post-pandemic projects re-start. Regulatory factors — SBV credit growth quotas and state-owned enterprise (SOE) payout or redevelopment mandates — shape demand for contractor services and financing availability. Accounting under VAS can mask deferred losses or asset revaluations; for construction firms, recognition of contract progress and provision practices materially affect reported margins. Peer universe shows median upside c. 9.6% but with wide dispersion: some small peers offer double-digit upside, while others trade with large discounts driven by similar operational stresses.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Continued revenue shortfall: another year of suppressed contract wins would further erode margins and cash flows given recent revenue drop to VND 34.7 bn (2025).
  • Earnings quality and impairment risk: mediocre earnings_quality (49.3) raises the chance of further one-off charges or aggressive revenue recognition adjustments under VAS.
  • Liquidity and marketability: extremely low trading volume (avg 9 shares over 2 weeks) and UPCoM listing constrain the ability to enter/exit positions and amplify price volatility.
  • Concentrated ownership: three institutions hold ~83.9%; while helpful for stability, this can limit free-float and reduce corporate governance transparency to minority holders.
  • Operational execution: recovery depends on winning new contracts and restoring gross margins from current negative gross margin (-12.6%).
  • Model risk: mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions and high EBITDA CV (1.5321) make valuation highly sensitive to a few years of performance.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Noticeable recovery in top-line: contract awards or orderbook disclosures that reverse the revenue decline from VND 118.8 bn (2023) → VND 34.7 bn (2025).
  • Quarterly results showing margin stabilisation or reversal of one-off impairments.
  • Balance-sheet actions by majority shareholders (capital injection, asset sales, or restructuring) that clarify solvency and funding.
  • Increased liquidity or a move to a larger trading platform that expands investor access and reduces transaction friction.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null); there are no explicit forensic red flags reported in the input. However, the earnings_quality reading of 49.3 and the model's sanity flags noting 'mediocre_earnings_quality' warrant caution: the company recorded large swings in revenue and profit (net profit VND 5.8 bn in 2023 → VND -26.5 bn in 2025), which could reflect true operational deterioration or episodic accounting/impairment events under VAS. With concentrated institution ownership, minority investors should monitor related-party transactions and disclosures closely.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record shows 11 years with an 80% hit rate and average upside of 52.4% — a strong historical performance metric. That said, the current calibration is low-confidence and the model's recent isotonic adjustment moved raw intrinsic (VND 6,600.6) to the final VND 8,751, so past hit rates should be tempered by the present company's sharp earnings deterioration and illiquidity.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.63 · phân vị 5 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.98
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.851
GMI
1.299
AQI
1.157
SGI
0.367
DEPI
1.521
SGAI
2.252
TATA
-0.070
LVGI
1.555

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-3.88P/E
P/B0.74
P/S2.96
ROE-17.5%
ROA-13.6%
EPS-2062.47
BVPS10740.39
Biên gộp-12.6%
Biên ròng-76.3%
D/E0.35
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.71
Tăng trưởng DT-63.3%
Tăng trưởng LN-274.3%
EV/EBITDA-7.43
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
128.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →