Về trang chủ

DLR

Công ty Cổ phần Địa ốc Đà Lạt

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
12.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+27.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.322 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.000
Giá trị nội tại
15.322

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DLR: Small-cap construction name with minimal upside, high forensic risk and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 12,434 vs market price VND 12,000 — implied upside 3.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Địa ốc Đà Lạt (DLR) is a UPCom-listed construction/real-estate related company operating in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' segment. The company is very small by listed standards with issued shares of 4,500,000. Revenue has been roughly stable but low absolute size: VND 17.0 bn in 2023, VND 12.3 bn in 2024 and VND 12.2 bn in 2025. Total assets stood at VND 68.6 bn in 2025. Trading liquidity is extremely thin (avg volume 2w = 52 shares), and foreign ownership room is fully exhausted (foreign_room = 0.0), which limits demand from offshore investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DLR's valuation under our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 12,434 per share versus the market price of VND 12,000, implying an upside of 3.6% but with low model confidence. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of approximately VND 3.2 bn and applies a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.13 versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85; net debt is modestly negative (net cash around VND 1.5 bn), which supports a marginally higher multiple. Operationally, margins look mixed: gross profit margin is strong at 65.2% while net profit margin is muted at 1.7%, producing ROE of 4.7% and ROA of 0.3% — returns that do not justify material valuation premiums relative to peers.

The principal case against owning DLR is forensic and execution risk. The Beneish M-Score is 6.9961 (high risk of manipulation) and the earnings quality score is very low at 8.3/100. These flags, coupled with an Altman Z-Score of 1.54 (distress zone), meaningfully reduce our confidence in reported profitability and cash generation. Liquidity constraints (average two-week volume 52) and concentrated insider ownership (largest holder 24.5%) further raise governance and marketability concerns. Given the narrow implied upside (3.6%) and these execution/forensic risks, the risk-reward is unattractive unless forensic issues are resolved or a clear operational turnaround emerges.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle (calibrated to the company's historical multiple) applied to a median-derived mid-cycle EBITDA, adjusted for net debt.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 3.2 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 14.13 (based on the company's own historical calibration vs sector median 9.85).
  • Net debt: VND -1.5 bn (net cash), which modestly lifts equity value.
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration moved raw intrinsic VND 10,362 to VND 12,434 (confidence labelled low).
  • Seven years of input data and high EBITDA CV (0.8206) increase model dispersion.

The resulting intrinsic value (VND 12,434) implies only 3.6% upside to the current price. Given the model's low confidence, substantial forensic red flags (Beneish M-Score 6.9961) and illiquidity, the economic upside is too small to compensate for execution and reporting risk. This valuation should be treated with caution and re-tested if earnings quality indicators improve.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation adjusted for company history yields intrinsic value VND 12,434, only 3.6% above the market price VND 12,000, implying limited near-term upside if forensic issues are resolved.
  • Net cash position (net debt reported as VND -1.5 bn) supports equity value and reduces leverage vulnerability.
  • High gross margin at 65.2% suggests product/service-level pricing power or low direct costs in reported activities.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of 6.9961 places DLR in the highest manipulation-risk bucket among Vietnamese peers and is the primary forensic concern.
  • Altman Z-Score of 1.54 signals financial distress risk; earnings quality is very low at 8.3/100 with receivables scored 0.0/100 and revenue 0.8/100.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w = 52) and zero foreign room (0.0) limit rerating potential even if fundamentals improve.
  • Concentrated insider ownership (largest shareholder 24.5%) combined with governance flags increases execution and minority-shareholder risk.
  • Net profit volatility: net profit swung from VND 0.4 bn in 2023 to VND 20.9 bn in 2025, raising questions on sustainability given low earnings-quality metrics.

Bối cảnh ngành

DLR sits in the broader construction and materials peer group where median implied upside is 9.6%. The sector includes a wide range of capital structures and asset-intensive business models, and listed peers can trade at materially different EV/EBITDA multiples — our sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85 while this company’s calibrated fair EV/EBITDA is 14.13. Vietnamese accounting under VAS can mask true profitability timing (capitalization practices, related-party transactions), so forensic screening is particularly important for small construction/real-estate names. Regulatory context: SBV credit growth quotas and real-estate cooling measures can influence sector access to funding; moreover, land use rights and project approvals materially affect developer valuations. For micro-cap UPCom names, low liquidity and foreign ownership constraints (DLR foreign_room = 0.0) often mean domestic retail and insiders set the price.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score 6.9961 indicates high likelihood of manipulation; audit and restatement risk is elevated.
  • Bankruptcy/distress signal: Altman Z-Score 1.54 places the company in the distress zone.
  • Earnings reliability: Earnings quality 8.3/100 with very low receivables and revenue quality subscores undermines reported profit credibility.
  • Marketability & liquidity: Average two-week volume of 52 shares and UPCom listing reduce ability to trade large positions without market impact.
  • Concentrated ownership: Top shareholder holds 24.5%, increasing risk of related-party decisions and limited free float.
  • Small scale & revenue volatility: Revenues are small (VND 12.2 bn in 2025) and net profit volatile (VND 0.4 bn in 2023 to VND 20.9 bn in 2025), magnifying execution risk.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room = 0.0 prevents foreign inflows that could support valuation rerating.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Independent audit / clarification of accounting items that reduce the Beneish M-Score and improve the earnings-quality score.
  • Disclosure of monetizable land-use rights or asset sales that materially increase reported net-asset backing.
  • Noticeable improvement in trading liquidity or secondary listings that expand investor base.
  • Evidence of sustainable EBITDA generation above the mid-cycle input (VND 3.2 bn) over multiple quarters.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the dominant concern. The Beneish M-Score of 6.9961 is well above the -1.78 threshold and places DLR in the 100th percentile for manipulation risk among local peers. The Altman Z-Score of 1.54 points to distress. The earnings quality score of 8.3/100, with especially poor receivables and revenue quality subscores, undermines confidence in reported profitability and cash conversion. Positive but limited signals include a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 and stable SGI ~0.9993; these do not offset the severe forensic flags. In short, reported earnings should be treated as potentially unreliable until audited disclosures and governance improve.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record on this stock spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (years where directional calls >10% matched next-year price direction). However, average realized upside when the model erred is negative: avg_upside_pct = -39.4%, indicating large downside when the model misfires. Use the historical hit rate cautiously given DLR's illiquidity and governance/forensic issues which can produce abrupt re-pricings.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 7.00 · phân vị 100 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +9.93
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
10.000
GMI
0.709
AQI
0.709
SGI
0.999
DEPI
0.931
SGAI
0.591
TATA
0.255
LVGI
0.345

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
473.5%
ROA
34.7%
EPS
4.647
BVPS
3.305
Biên gộp
65.2%
Biên ròng
170.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.69
Tăng trưởng DT
+0.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+106.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
45,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →