Về Trang chủ

HPT

Công nghệ

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Công nghệ Tin học HPT

Công nghệ Thông tinPhần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tínhCT
27.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+6.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
27.500
Giá trị nội tại
29.161
Mô hìnhDCF PE BLEND

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HPT: modest DCF/PE blend implies limited upside; execution and liquidity risks dominate

Target intrinsic value VND 30,858 vs market VND 29,100 — implied upside 6.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Công nghệ Tin học HPT is an UPCOM-listed software & IT services company operating in the 'Phần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tính' subsector. The company provides software services and IT solutions to corporate clients; reported revenue was VND 1,156.6 bn in 2023 after peaking at VND 1,172.5 bn in 2022. Net profit recovered to VND 33.4 bn in 2023 (from VND 21.2 bn in 2022). HPT is a small-cap issuer on UPCOM with 11,386,659 shares outstanding and limited secondary-market liquidity (avg 2-week volume ~394 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

The intrinsic valuation is a 60/40 blend of a DCF-derived per-share value (VND 23,844) and a PE-derived per-share value (VND 26,938), producing a blended intrinsic value of VND 30,858 — only 6.0% above the current market price of VND 29,100. The model uses a WACC of 10.5% and terminal growth of 4.5%, with 58.9% of terminal value contribution. Given the low model confidence and the narrow implied upside, the valuation offers limited margin of safety versus execution risk.

Fundamentally, recent revenue has been flat-to-down (Revenue YoY -1.4% in the latest ratios) while net profit increased to VND 33.4 bn in 2023, supporting an EPS of VND 3,367 per share and a BVPS of VND 15,266 per share. However, public disclosures and model sanity flags note 'illiquid' trading and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — combined with concentrated insider ownership (top 5 shareholders hold >46% collectively) this raises execution and governance risks for minority holders.

Catalysts that could validate the intrinsic value include sustained revenue growth above the model's 8% nominal growth assumption and margin expansions that convert more FCF into valuation. Conversely, weak order flows, client concentration losses, or continued low liquidity would likely compress the multiple and leave limited upside for new buyers.

Bình luận định giá

Blended valuation: 60% DCF and 40% PE-implied per-share values are averaged and calibrated via isotonic mapping to arrive at intrinsic value.

  • DCF per-share intrinsic: VND 23,844 (60% weight)
  • PE per-share intrinsic: VND 26,938 (40% weight); model max fair PE set at 12.0x
  • WACC: 10.5% and terminal growth: 4.5%; terminal value accounts for 58.9% of enterprise value
  • Net debt used in valuation: VND 4,447,691,981 (reported as model input)
  • Model confidence: low (recalibrated); sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality')

The blended intrinsic value of VND 30,858 implies a modest 6.0% upside to the current price (VND 29,100). Given the low confidence rating and the high share of terminal value (58.9%), the valuation is sensitive to terminal assumptions and execution. We have low confidence in the model output and would require clearer evidence of sustained revenue/FCF growth or improved liquidity to elevate conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended intrinsic value VND 30,858 is above market price VND 29,100, leaving a 6.0% cushion if growth and margins hold.
  • Net profit improved to VND 33.4 bn in 2023 from VND 21.2 bn in 2022, supporting EPS of VND 3,367 per share and potential earnings re-rating.
  • Conservative WACC (10.5%) and mid-single-digit terminal growth (4.5%) already baked into DCF — upside could materialize if reinvestment converts to higher ROIC than assumed.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Market liquidity is very thin (avg volume 2w = 394), raising execution risk for buyers and amplifying volatility; model also flagged 'illiquid'.
  • Earnings-quality score of 33.9 and model 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag suggest profit persistence and quality are uncertain.
  • Top five shareholders control ~46.6% (13.22% + 11.09% + 9.14% + 7.05% + 6.08%), concentrating control and possibly limiting free-float and the potential for governance-driven rerating.
  • Terminal value contributes 58.9% of enterprise value; valuation therefore sensitive to terminal assumptions and small changes to WACC or terminal g would materially alter intrinsic value.

Bối cảnh ngành

HPT sits in Vietnam's software & computer services segment where peer valuations show mixed signals: the sector median implied upside is ~6.0%, similar to HPT's 6.0% (sector median_upside_pct = 6.0%). Several peers have higher implied upside but often with very_low confidence. The industry faces structural pressures including pricing competition, project-based revenue volatility, and the need to scale recurring software revenue. For Vietnamese-listed tech firms, VAS accounting differences (e.g., recognition of long-term contracts) and limited analyst coverage on UPCOM names can distort comparability. In banking/finance-backed deals, SBV policy (credit quotas) can indirectly affect client spending on IT projects; for HPT, slower client capex would depress revenue. Finally, foreign ownership room is present (foreign_room ~5,203,291 shares) but thin trading and UPCOM listing limit foreign investor participation and re-rating potential.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: average 2-week volume ~394 shares increases execution and market-impact risk.
  • Earnings quality: score 33.9 with model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — profit persistence may be weaker than reported.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders control ~46.6%, which can limit free-float and impair minority shareholder liquidity and influence.
  • Valuation sensitivity: terminal value is 58.9% of EV; small changes to WACC (10.5%) or terminal growth (4.5%) materially change intrinsic value.
  • Revenue volatility/contract risk: revenue fell slightly in latest year (Revenue YoY -1.4%), exposing reliance on project billing and client renewal cycles.
  • UPCOM listing and disclosure comparability: lower transparency and analyst coverage relative to HOSE/HNX peers can increase information risk.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly reports showing sustained revenue growth above the model's 8% baseline and margin expansion.
  • Corporate actions that increase free-float or improve liquidity (block trades, cross-listing or market-maker engagement).
  • Announced large, multi-year contracts or transition to higher recurring revenue mix that improve FCF visibility.
  • Improved earnings quality or third-party audits/clarifications that resolve model 'mediocre_earnings_quality' concerns.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model's sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings-quality metric is 33.9 (moderate to low), which is the main forensic concern: it suggests reported profits may be less persistent or rely on one-off items. Given the absence of an M-Score but presence of mediocre earnings-quality and low liquidity, the primary forensic focus should be on cash-flow reconciliation, related-party transactions, and recognition of long-term contract revenue under VAS.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical hit rate is 63.6% over a 12-year track record, which is acceptable but not foolproof. Average historical upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct = 194.8%), but that figure is skewed by occasional big winners; use it cautiously. Given the current model confidence is low for this name, past performance should not be over-weighted when forming position sizing.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2023

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.30 · phân vị 52 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.83
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.167
GMI
0.771
AQI
0.815
SGI
0.986
DEPI
1.148
SGAI
1.185
TATA
0.048
LVGI
0.946

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
0.00P/E
P/B0.00
P/S0.00
ROE0.0%
ROA0.0%
Biên gộp0.0%
Biên ròng0.0%
D/E0.00
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.00
EV/EBITDA0.00
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.8%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
113.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Phần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tính
Phân ngành
Phần mềm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →