Về trang chủ

DM7

Công ty Cổ phần Dệt may 7

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
22.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+18.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 26.366 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
22.300
Giá trị nội tại
26.366

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DM7 (Công ty Cổ phần Dệt may 7): cheap on trailing multiples but execution and disclosure risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 21,839 vs market VND 20,000 — implied upside 9.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dệt may 7 operates in textile/apparel manufacturing (ICB: Hàng cá nhân) and is listed on UPCOM. The company is cyclical: revenue peaked at VND 868.2 bn in 2024 before falling to VND 741.1 bn in 2025. Reported net profit was VND 55.0 bn in 2025, broadly flat versus 2024. Total assets stood at VND 546.2 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DM7 trades at low absolute multiples (P/E 5.6x, P/B 1.0x, EV/EBITDA 2.8x) and the model-implied intrinsic value of VND 21,839 per share implies modest upside of 9.2% from the current match price of VND 20,000. The company appears net cash on the balance sheet per our model (net cash ~ VND -52.1 bn in model inputs), which supports the low EV/EBITDA and low P/S of 0.42. Profitability metrics are respectable for the peer group: ROE 18.6% and ROA 10.1%, with an EBIT margin of 9.5% and gross margin of 16.2%. Dividend yield is material at 12.0%, which supports near-term shareholder returns.

Against these positives, confidence in the valuation is very_low. Earnings quality is low (21.1/100) and the model flags "low_earnings_quality" and "manipulation_risk." Trading liquidity is very poor (average 2-week volume reported as 0.0) and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), limiting flows and re-rating potential. Top shareholders are highly concentrated (one institution holds 51.0%), raising risks that minority shareholders receive limited upside from corporate actions. Given the narrow implied upside (9.2%) and elevated execution/disclosure risks, the risk-reward is unattractive for a conviction buy.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA to derive enterprise value, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding to obtain intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 88.5 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 88,545,207,351).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0x (source: own_history).
  • Modelled net cash: ~VND -52.1 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = -52,146,473,943).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14x, but calibration reduces fair multiple to 4.0x reflecting company-specific risks.
  • Sanity calibration (isotonic) reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 26,365.9 to VND 21,839 and lowered confidence to very_low.

The VND 21,839 intrinsic value implies only 9.2% upside vs the market price; with model confidence labelled very_low and sanity flags for liquidity and earnings quality, we have low conviction in the estimate. The narrow upside does not adequately compensate for execution and disclosure risks; treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low valuation multiples: P/E 5.6x and EV/EBITDA 2.8x provide a margin of safety relative to sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14x.
  • Healthy return metrics: ROE 18.6% and ROA 10.1% indicate profitable operations versus many small textile peers.
  • Net cash position in model inputs (≈ VND -52.1 bn) reduces financial leverage and supports dividends (reported dividend yield 12.0%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low model confidence and explicit sanity flags: "illiquid", "low_earnings_quality", and "manipulation_risk" undermine the reliability of reported earnings.
  • Trading liquidity is effectively zero (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and foreign_room = 0.0%, limiting demand-side re-rating and exit liquidity for investors.
  • Ownership concentration — top shareholder holds 51.0% and the top five control ~89.8% — increases governance and minority-expropriation risks.
  • Revenue is volatile: 2023 VND 620.2 bn → 2024 VND 868.2 bn → 2025 VND 741.1 bn and Revenue YoY in latest ratios is -14.6%, pointing to execution cyclicality and order risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

DM7 sits in Vietnam's textile/apparel (Hàng cá nhân) peer universe where cyclicality and margin pressure from global order shifts are common. The sector median implied upside in our peer set is 5.6%, and several small-cap peers show much larger dispersion (top peer implied upsides >40%, while some peers show negative implied values). Regulators and macro factors matter: SBV credit quotas can constrain working-capital funding for small manufacturers and VAS accounting differences versus IFRS can make cross-border comparisons noisy. Many textile firms also have high reliance on land-use rights and working capital financing; DM7's relatively low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.80) and modelled net cash provide some buffer versus peers but do not eliminate market/operational cyclicality.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-quality concerns: earnings_quality score 21.1/100 and model sanity flag "low_earnings_quality" — reported profitability may not be fully reliable.
  • Potential manipulation risk: model flagged "manipulation_risk"; M-Score not available (null), so forensic red flag persists.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 makes entry/exit difficult and increases bid-ask impact for larger funds.
  • High shareholder concentration: largest holder 51.0%; top five aggregate ~89.8%, raising minority governance risk.
  • Closed foreign ownership: foreign_room = 0.0% prevents FDI-driven re-rating.
  • Revenue cyclicality and order risk: Revenue YoY = -14.6% and 3-year series shows volatility (VND 868.2 bn in 2024 → VND 741.1 bn in 2025).
  • Model confidence and calibration: valuation confidence = very_low and calibration reduced raw intrinsic value materially (raw_intrinsic_value VND 26,365.9 → calibrated VND 21,839).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Dividend declaration/execution — current reported yield 12.0%: a confirmed payout could support near-term returns.
  • Improvement in order book or a recovery in export demand that reverses the -14.6% revenue decline year-on-year.
  • Any clarification or remediation of earnings-quality flags (audit adjustments, disclosure improvements) that increase model confidence.
  • Liquidity events: listing on a larger market or a block sale that improves float could unlock re-rating (unlikely while foreign_room = 0.0 and current holder concentration).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The model lists "low_earnings_quality" and "manipulation_risk" and the earnings_quality score is low at 21.1/100. An M-Score was not computed (null), so we cannot quantitatively confirm manipulation risk via Beneish, but the qualitative flags and low earnings-quality score warrant caution. Ownership concentration (51.0% by a single institution plus related insiders) compounds governance risk. No positive forensic signals are present in the input.

Lịch sử định giá

The modelling framework has a historical track record of 9 years with a hit rate of 0.625 (62.5%), which is acceptable but not stellar. The model's historical average upside when it was right is large (avg_upside_pct 209.4%), suggesting occasional big wins but inconsistent performance. Given the very_low confidence on this specific valuation and the model's uneven hit rate, treat the output as directional rather than definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.73 · phân vị 74 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.55
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.604
GMI
0.908
AQI
0.499
SGI
0.854
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.105
TATA
0.123
LVGI
0.944

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
18.6%
ROA
10.1%
EPS
3.567
BVPS
19.718
Biên gộp
16.2%
Biên ròng
7.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.68
Tăng trưởng DT
−14.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+0.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
154 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →