Về Trang chủ

DOP

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Xăng dầu Đồng Tháp

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
13.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
13.600
Giá trị nội tại
16.617
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DOP: Low‑multiple transporter with modest upside and limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 20,303 vs market VND 18,100 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Xăng dầu Đồng Tháp operates in transportation (ICB: Vận tải) focused on fuel logistics and related transport services. The company is listed on UPCOM with 4,719,950 issued shares and serves regional fuel distribution and haulage needs in Đồng Tháp and neighbouring provinces. Its business is asset-intensive (vehicles, tanks) and benefits from steady contract flows tied to regional fuel demand and downstream petroleum distribution networks.

Revenue has been relatively stable: VND 86.6 bn in 2023, VND 81.1 bn in 2024 and VND 84.1 bn in 2025, indicating limited growth but consistent scale. The shareholder structure is concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại Dầu khí Đồng Tháp holds 50.9999% (an institutional majority), while the next largest holders are individuals with single-digit stakes, which implies control by a related trading/merchant parent rather than dispersed public float.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DOP trades at a very low market multiple relative to its sector: EV/EBITDA of 2.46 and P/E of 8.0, with P/B at 0.86. The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) yields an intrinsic value of VND 20,303 per share versus the match price of VND 18,100, implying a 12.2% upside; however model confidence is flagged as low and the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w: 51 shares), which increases execution risk.

Profitability metrics are respectable for a regional transporter: ROE 12.9% and ROA 10.5%, EBIT margin 12.3% and net margin 13.1%, supported by a high gross margin of 68.9% (reflecting pass-through or trading components in fuel logistics). The company reported net profit of VND 11.0 bn in 2025 after VND 9.8 bn in 2024, showing recovery from a dip in 2024. Cash / balance-sheet strength is visible in net cash position (model net_debt: negative VND 31,837,035,105) which supports a dividend yield of 8.8% and lowers refinancing risk.

Offsets: the upside (12.2%) is modest and the valuation carries low conviction — the model's raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 22,172.8 per share but was recalibrated. Trading is thin (1‑year high equals current price; 1‑year low VND 9,550), and foreign ownership room is zero, limiting demand from foreigners. Concentrated majority ownership (~51%) by a related trading company raises governance and related-party transaction scrutiny common in Vietnamese midcaps. Given the low model confidence and liquidity constraints, the implied upside is too narrow to compensate for execution and marketability risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median (mid‑cycle) EBITDA, add net cash, divide by shares to get intrinsic per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 18,204,327,109 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.0 (own_history)
  • Net cash (model net_debt): negative VND 31,837,035,105 (adds to equity value)
  • Sanity calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 22,172.8 to calibrated VND 20,303 due to liquidity and model confidence

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 20,303 implies a 12.2% upside vs market VND 18,100 but model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid. The upside is above the sector median upside (9.6%) but below our threshold for a high conviction investment; treat the valuation as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low market multiples: EV/EBITDA 2.46 and P/E 8.0 provide a valuation cushion relative to peers.
  • Net cash position (model net_debt: -VND 31,837,035,105) supports the balance sheet and enabled an 8.8% dividend yield.
  • Consistent recent profitability: net profit recovered to VND 11.0 bn in 2025 from VND 9.8 bn in 2024; ROE 12.9% and ROA 10.5% show decent asset returns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and marketability: average volume over 2 weeks is only 51 shares and the model flagged 'illiquid', increasing transaction risk and bid/ask uncertainty.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority holder (50.9999%) limits free float and raises related-party governance questions.
  • Model confidence is low (calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 22,172.8 to VND 20,303) and foreign_room is 0.0, constraining demand from institutional foreign buyers.

Bối cảnh ngành

Transport and logistics peers trade across a wide multiple range; sector median implied upside in our universe is 9.6% (count 420). DOP’s EV/EBITDA of 2.46 sits well below the sector EV/EBITDA median (sector_ev_ebitda 9.85), highlighting either a valuation discount or structurally lower margin/return profile for fuel transporters. Regulators and the State Bank's credit quotas matter for sector funding, but DOP’s apparent net cash position reduces dependence on bank lending and on VAMC-style legacy instruments that have affected larger banks and some SOE supply chains. For transport players connected to petroleum trading, related-party flows and trading pass-throughs are common, and VAS accounting can cause timing differences in revenue and margin recognition compared with IFRS peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 2w = 51 shares; price execution could be materially worse than quoted market price.
  • Ownership concentration: the controlling shareholder holds 50.9999%, which can limit minority influence and raise related-party transaction risk.
  • Model and data risk: valuation confidence is low and calibration reduced the raw valuation (raw_intrinsic_value VND 22,172.8 → calibrated VND 20,303).
  • Sector exposure to fuel cycles: revenue fell -6.4% YoY in the most recent period and is sensitive to regional fuel demand and price pass-throughs.
  • Limited institutional/foreign demand: foreign_room = 0.0 restricts inflows from foreign investors.
  • Operational scale: modest revenue base (VND 84.1 bn in 2025) limits ability to capture scale economies versus larger national transport/logistics players.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in trading liquidity or listing status that expands free float.
  • Stronger-than-expected earnings (EBITDA materially above the mid-cycle VND 18.2 bn), which would lift EV/EBITDA comparables.
  • Any corporate action that reduces related-party concerns (e.g., minority protections or disclosure improvements).
  • Dividend announcements or special cash distributions given the net cash profile.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M‑Score available and there are no listed forensic red flags. Earnings quality score is high at 91.8/100, which suggests reported earnings appear reliable under available measures. The main forensic concerns are practical rather than accounting: related-party exposure due to a majority related institutional holder and low liquidity that can obscure price signals. Given the absence of explicit M‑Score or red flags, focus should be on governance disclosures and related‑party transaction transparency in future reports.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 11 years (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 80.0% and average upside of 57.5% historically. While the historical hit rate is strong, current model confidence is low and the stock's illiquidity and concentrated ownership reduce the reliability of short-term price realization versus model signals. Use the historical performance as a guide, not a guarantee, and place greater weight on present liquidity and governance constraints.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.71 · phân vị 27 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.62
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.062
GMI
1.029
AQI
0.807
SGI
1.037
DEPI
0.858
SGAI
1.023
TATA
-0.047
LVGI
1.066

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.85P/E
P/B0.73
P/S0.76
ROE12.9%
ROA10.5%
EPS2337.16
BVPS18508.31
Biên gộp68.9%
Biên ròng13.1%
D/E0.23
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.63
EV/EBITDA1.84
Tỷ suất cổ tức10.3%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
47.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →