Về Trang chủ

DPP

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Dược Đồng Nai

Y tếDược phẩmCT
26.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+11.9%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.500
Giá trị nội tại
29.643
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DPP: niche domestic pharma with reasonable multiples but execution and liquidity constraints

Intrinsic value VND 29,643 vs market VND 26,500 — implied upside 11.9% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược Đồng Nai (DPP) is a UPCom-listed domestic pharmaceutical manufacturer and distributor operating in the Vietnamese Dược phẩm segment. The company reported revenues of VND 419.1 bn in 2025 after a peak of VND 441.5 bn in 2024 and has a concentrated shareholder base with two institutions owning a combined 65.0% (largest: Công ty Cổ phần Chế biến Xuất nhập khẩu Nông sản Thực phẩm Đồng Nai at 51.5%). DPP's business is capital- and distribution-intensive; its balance sheet shows total assets of VND 132.5 bn in 2025 and the company pays a meaningful cash yield (dividend yield 5.7%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

DPP's valuation and operating metrics point to a value-oriented profile but with execution and liquidity caveats. At current price VND 26,500, the blended intrinsic value is VND 29,643 (11.9% upside) derived from a 70/30 blend of a DCF (VND 43,272.6) and PE approach (VND 31,853.1); the model uses WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%. Operationally, DPP delivers attractive capital returns for the sector: ROE 18.5% and ROA 8.7% (latest), supported by improving net profit (VND 10.9 bn in 2025 vs VND 8.3 bn in 2023) and strong revenue growth in 2024 (Revenue YoY +36.5%).

However, several offsetting factors limit conviction. Trading liquidity is effectively nil (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, constraining market access and institutional re-rating catalysts. The model's confidence is explicitly low; calibration flagged the stock as illiquid. Earnings quality is moderate at 62.7/100, which together with a null M-Score and no forensic flags suggests no obvious accounting manipulation but still leaves room for ordinary reporting noise under VAS. Debt metrics show Debt/Equity 1.146, implying leverage risk versus peers if the business faces demand softness.

The combination of single-digit P/E (7.3x) and low EV/EBITDA (4.3x) versus sector peers supports upside potential, but the limited liquidity, concentrated ownership (51.5% largest holder), and low model confidence mean the implied 11.9% upside is insufficient to compensate for execution and marketability risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF, 30% PE; DCF uses WACC 10% and terminal growth 4% with a 10-year explicit projection.

  • DCF intrinsic component: VND 43,272.6 per share (70% weight).
  • PE intrinsic component: VND 31,853.1 per share (30% weight) using a fair PE of 8.73.
  • WACC 10% and terminal g 4% drive a high TV share (model TV_pct 57.07%).
  • Base free cash flow input: VND 7,218,846,915 (model base_fcf) and reinvestment/reinvestment_rate 14.03%.
  • Net leverage and effective cash balance implied in model (negative reported net debt in inputs) reduce enterprise value.

The blended intrinsic of VND 29,643 implies limited upside (11.9%) from today's VND 26,500. Model confidence is low, driven by illiquidity and calibration steps (isotonic); therefore the intrinsic should be treated as directional rather than precise. Key sensitivities are WACC, terminal growth and the fair PE assumption; execution or a re-rating would be required to exceed the model upside materially.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive trailing multiples: P/E 7.3x and EV/EBITDA 4.3x provide re-rating potential if earnings scale.
  • ROE 18.5% indicates efficient use of equity compared with many local peers.
  • Revenue recovered after 2024 (VND 441.5 bn) and remained sizable at VND 419.1 bn in 2025; net profit improved to VND 10.9 bn in 2025.
  • Dividend yield 5.7% offers cash return while waiting for rerating.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Marketability risk: average 2-week trading volume is effectively zero and model sanity flagged 'illiquid', constraining exit options for large buyers.
  • Concentrated ownership (largest holder 51.5%) limits free float and potential for substantial foreign ownership (foreign_room 0.0%).
  • Model confidence is low; blended intrinsic relies heavily on DCF assumptions (WACC 10%, terminal g 4%) and TV accounts for ~57.1% of value, increasing sensitivity to small input changes.
  • Leverage is meaningful (Debt/Equity 1.15) increasing vulnerability to margin pressure; net profit margin is only 2.6%, leaving limited buffer for cost shocks.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese pharmaceutical segment operates under VAS accounting and a mix of domestic and multinational competition. Local manufacturers like DPP compete on distribution reach and product registration; regulatory timelines for drug approvals and government procurement policies can materially affect sales. SBV macro measures and credit growth quotas can limit working-capital financing for mid-sized producers. Compared with 351 peers, the sector median upside is ~12.1% — DPP's 11.9% implied upside is near the median but its low confidence and illiquidity differentiate it from higher-conviction names. SOE-related or institutional majority shareholdings are common in the segment and tend to depress free float; foreign ownership limits (foreign_room 0.0%) prevent FDI-driven rerating. Finally, peer comparables show some high-confidence rerating opportunities (top peer upside examples >36%), but those peers typically have better liquidity or higher model confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0, making large trades difficult and increasing bid-ask impact.
  • Shareholder concentration: largest holder 51.5% reduces free float and potential for active corporate governance or market repricing.
  • Model and valuation risk: intrinsic upside 11.9% with 'low' model confidence — sensitive to WACC, terminal g and fair PE inputs.
  • Operational margin pressure: net profit margin 2.6% and EBIT margin 3.5% offer limited cushion against raw material or distribution cost increases.
  • Funding/leverage risk: Debt/Equity 1.15 exposes the company to higher interest costs and refinancing risk if operating cash generation weakens.
  • Regulatory and procurement risk: changes in state procurement, pricing controls, or drug registration delays can materially affect top-line growth under VAS.
  • Foreign ownership and market-access risk: foreign_room 0.0% prevents incremental foreign strategic investment as a rerating catalyst.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved liquidity or listing migration that increases average trading volume and foreign room.
  • A step-up in margins or a clear product-line scale that increases EPS above the current trend (EPS VND 3,650).
  • Corporate actions that reduce shareholder concentration or unlock free float (e.g., sell-down by largest institutional holder).
  • Positive regulatory outcomes (faster registrations, inclusion in public procurement lists) that lift revenue beyond current modeling assumptions.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score provided and no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 62.7/100, suggesting results are neither clearly pristine nor alarmingly opaque. Given VAS accounting and the lack of a formal M-Score, the primary forensic concern is ordinary reporting noise rather than manipulation; continued monitoring of cash flow conversion and related-party transactions is warranted.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (years where directional calls matched next-year price direction) and an average realized upside of 219.2% in successful years. While the hit rate is respectable, the outsized average upside is skewed by a subset of large winners; therefore past performance should be interpreted cautiously and not extrapolated as a guarantee of future outcomes.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.46 · phân vị 41 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.69
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.414
GMI
0.747
AQI
0.488
SGI
0.949
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.213
TATA
0.014
LVGI
1.021

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.26P/E
P/B1.29
P/S0.19
ROE18.5%
ROA8.7%
EPS3649.76
BVPS20585.36
Biên gộp8.4%
Biên ròng2.6%
D/E1.15
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.71
EV/EBITDA4.32
Tỷ suất cổ tức5.7%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →