Về trang chủ

DS3

Công ty Cổ phần DS3

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
4.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−33.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.195 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.800
Giá trị nội tại
3.195

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DS3: deeply value-biased EV/EBITDA vs sector but illiquidity and execution risk limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 4,633 vs market VND 4,500 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần DS3 operates in the construction/transport segment listed on HNX (ICB: Vận tải). The company has 10,669,730 shares outstanding and generated VND 67.8 bn revenue in 2025 (up from VND 51.2 bn in 2024 and VND 29.6 bn in 2023). Total assets were VND 158.2 bn at end-2025. DS3's business exposure is typical of small-cap Vietnamese construction/transport contractors: project-based revenue with working-capital intensity and sensitivity to local infrastructure activity and payment timing from SOEs and private developers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DS3's valuation on our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 4,633 per share against a market price of VND 4,500, leaving a narrow implied upside of 3.0% and low model confidence. The valuation rests on a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 5.78 (own-history), applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 11.1 bn and adjusted for net debt of about VND 29.4 bn. This fair multiple is meaningfully below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85, explaining much of the conservative valuation.

Operationally DS3 shows attractive profitability metrics for its size: a net margin of 12.8% and an EBIT margin of 19.9% in the latest period, and 2025 revenue rose 32.4% YoY to VND 67.8 bn. Market multiples are cheap on conventional metrics (P/E 5.5x, P/B 0.48x, EV/EBITDA 4.54x). However, several warnings constrain conviction: (1) the model confidence is low after isotonic recalibration and a raw intrinsic value divergence (raw VND 3,233.9) flagged by sanity checks; (2) liquidity is thin (average 2-week volume ~2,475 shares and explicit 'illiquid' flag), which increases execution risk for investors; (3) ownership concentration is high with the top shareholder at 22.9%, which can create governance or related-party risk for minority holders.

Given the narrow upside (3.0%) that does not compensate for illiquidity, low model confidence, and execution/governance risks, the risk-adjusted case for adding to positions at current prices is weak despite cheap headline multiples.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt, and divide by shares outstanding to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 11.1 bn (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 5.78 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85
  • Net debt: ~VND 29.4 bn reduces equity value
  • Sanity calibration (isotonic) shifted raw intrinsic VND 3,233.9 up to final VND 4,633
  • Model confidence flagged as low and liquidity flagged as illiquid

The model implies only a 3.0% upside to the current price, which is too narrow to compensate for low confidence and liquidity risk. Confidence is low because the calibrated intrinsic value diverges from the raw output and because of limited trading volume; treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 5.5x, P/B 0.48x and EV/EBITDA 4.54x provide upside if operational trends persist
  • Revenue accelerated to VND 67.8 bn in 2025 (+32.4% YoY), supporting higher earnings if growth continues
  • Strong margins for a small contractor: EBIT margin 19.9% and net margin 12.8% could re-rate towards sector on better liquidity or sector multiple expansion
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and calibration lifted the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 3,233.9) — valuation precision is weak
  • Market liquidity is minimal (avg volume 2w = 2,475 shares) and the model flagged the stock as 'illiquid', increasing execution and exit risk
  • Top shareholder concentration (22.9%) and several individual large holders reduce free float and may concentrate control
  • Net debt of ~VND 29.4 bn is significant relative to mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 11.1 bn), constraining balance-sheet flexibility

Bối cảnh ngành

DS3 sits in the construction/transport cluster where Vietnamese-specific dynamics matter: contractors depend on state and private project pipelines, and VAS accounting/timing differences can distort comparability with international peers. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85, meaning DS3's fair EV/EBITDA of 5.78 is conservative relative to peers; however, many sector peers trade with greater liquidity and scale. Regulators (SBV) and state-related counterparties can also influence working-capital cycles for contractors, and SOE customers may have payment or procurement quirks. In this sector, access to land-use rights is more relevant to developers; for small contractors like DS3, project backlog quality and receivables are the primary operational risks.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume ~2,475 shares and a 'illiquid' sanity flag increase bid-ask risk and price impact for larger trades.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence flagged as 'low' after isotonic calibration; intrinsic value should be treated as indicative only.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 22.9%, and five largest individuals collectively hold ~49.5%, limiting free float and increasing governance risk.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: net debt ~VND 29.4 bn versus mid-cycle EBITDA VND 11.1 bn (net leverage), constraining capacity to pursue growth without refinancing.
  • Earnings quality: score 53.9/100 is only moderate — monitor for one-off items or aggressive recognition patterns given VAS accounting differences.
  • Market dependence: revenue and collections depend on project schedules and counterparty payment behavior in the construction sector.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved trading liquidity or a block trade that increases available free float could materially re-rate the stock.
  • Sustained revenue/EBITDA growth above the mid-cycle assumption (higher-than-modeled EBITDA) would raise intrinsic value.
  • Reduction in net debt or a transparent plan to deleverage would improve balance-sheet optionality and valuation multiples.
  • Corporate actions (dividend policy change, share buyback, or large contract announcements) that increase investor confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available in the dataset (mscore is null), and there are no explicit forensic red flags provided. Earnings quality is moderate at 53.9/100, which does not signal clear manipulation but warrants routine scrutiny — specifically check revenue recognition on project contracts and related-party transactions. Ownership concentration is high, which is the primary governance and forensic concern in the absence of M-Score evidence.

Lịch sử định giá

The track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 44.4% and an average subsequent-year outcome of -14.2% vs model-derived targets. This is a mediocre record: the model has been wrong more often than not and on average delivered negative excess performance, so place limited weight on historical directional accuracy when making conviction calls for this ticker.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.80 · phân vị 72 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.96
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.526
GMI
1.070
AQI
0.795
SGI
1.324
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.819
TATA
−0.025
LVGI
0.884

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
5.90P/E
P/B
0.51
P/S
0.76
ROE
9.1%
ROA
5.5%
EPS
814
BVPS
9.393
Biên gộp
26.7%
Biên ròng
12.8%
D/E
0.58
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.31
Tăng trưởng DT
+32.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+9.5%
EV/EBITDA
4.72
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
107 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →