Về trang chủ

DVG

Công ty Cổ phần Đại Việt Group DVG

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+238.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 2.371 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
700
Giá trị nội tại
2.371

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DVG: Valuation shows mid-cycle upside but earnings quality and liquidity are key concerns

Intrinsic value VND 1,012 vs market VND 800 — implied upside 26.5% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đại Việt Group DVG is an UPCOM-listed construction company in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' sector with 28,000,000 shares issued. The firm's reported activities sit within construction and building materials; its public profile, small market cap and UPCOM listing imply limited institutional coverage and low liquidity. DVG reported revenue of VND 82.8 bn in 2023, VND 174.8 bn in 2024 and VND 209.1 bn in 2025, reflecting a recent growth trajectory but with volatile profitability.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 1,012 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 5,532,777,774 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.3 (own-history). That implies 26.5% upside from the current match price of VND 800. The model shows limited confidence (low) driven by noisy earnings (EBITDA CV 0.8441) and calibration adjustments from isotonic mapping (raw intrinsic VND 1,679 calibrated to VND 1,012).

Operational strengths: DVG has operational positives that support the valuation upside. Net debt is reported as negative (net cash) of VND -1,063,695,258 in the model inputs, and Debt/Equity is very low at 0.0131, limiting financial leverage risk. Receivables management appears effective (receivables score 100/100 in forensic signals). Revenue has expanded from VND 82.8 bn in 2023 to VND 209.1 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY 19.6% in latest ratios), demonstrating sales momentum.

Key concerns: Earnings quality is weak — an Earnings Quality Score of 27.4/100, cash conversion score of 0/100 and a Beneish M-Score of -0.3772 (in the 91st percentile among Vietnamese peers) flag aggressive accounting and manipulation risk. Profitability is currently negative: ROE is -0.8%, ROA -0.8%, EBIT margin -1.0%, net profit margin -1.2% and EPS is negative (VND -91). Market liquidity is low (avg volume 51,396 over 2 weeks, UPCOM listing) and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting institutional demand. Given these factors, the model's >25% upside is tempered by low confidence; the upside does not fully compensate for execution and forensic risk at our required conviction threshold.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (8.3) less net debt, calibrated with isotonic mapping to historical outcomes.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 5,532,777,774 (model input)
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.3 (own_history)
  • Net debt: VND -1,063,695,258 (net cash)
  • EBITDA volatility (CV): 0.8441 and 6 years of historical data used for calibration

The model yields intrinsic VND 1,012 (26.5% upside vs VND 800) but confidence is low due to noisy earnings and forensic/sanity flags. The calibrated value is materially below the raw intrinsic VND 1,679, reflecting model conservatism; treat the upside as conditional on improved earnings quality and demonstrable cash conversion.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model-implied intrinsic value VND 1,012 implies 26.5% upside from VND 800 (mid-cycle EV/EBITDA = 8.3).
  • Net cash position (net debt reported negative VND -1,063,695,258) and low Debt/Equity of 0.0131 reduce balance-sheet risk.
  • Receivables score 100/100 suggests effective working-capital management despite weak cash conversion overall.
  • Revenue growth from VND 82.8 bn (2023) to VND 209.1 bn (2025) indicates ability to scale top line.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings Quality Score 27.4/100 and cash conversion 0/100 raise material doubts about reported profitability.
  • Beneish M-Score -0.3772 (91st percentile among peers) signals aggressive accounting and manipulation risk.
  • Negative profitability: ROE -0.8%, net profit margin -1.2%, EPS VND -91 undermine valuation sensitivity to positive earnings assumptions.
  • Very low liquidity (UPCOM listing, avg volume 51,396) and zero foreign ownership room constrain rerating potential.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector remains sensitive to cyclical property investment, state infrastructure spending and bank credit cycles. Developers and contractors depend on timely bank financing; SBV credit growth quotas and liquidity conditions can materially affect order books and working-capital access. For banks and contractors, VAMC-style legacy asset resolution and use of land-use-right collateral remain salient: contractors with clear, transferable land-use-rights are advantaged in refinancing. Peer dispersion is wide: sector median implied upside is 9.6% while top construction peers show double-digit upside but often with similarly low confidence and liquidity constraints.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.3772 and low earnings-quality score 27.4/100.
  • Poor cash conversion: cash conversion score 0/100 increases likelihood of earnings not backed by cash.
  • Negative profitability: EPS VND -91, ROE -0.8% and net margin -1.2% mean recovery depends on operational turnaround.
  • Low liquidity and UPCOM listing: avg volume ~51,396 (2w) and limited marketability; price moves could be volatile.
  • Zero foreign ownership room (0.0%) limits an important demand source for rerating.
  • Concentration of ownership among individuals (largest holder 10.08%) could raise governance risks and limit free float.
  • Model risk: EBITDA volatility (CV 0.8441) and calibration produced a raw intrinsic VND 1,679 that was reduced to VND 1,012, reflecting model instability.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited cash-flow statements showing improved cash conversion (would address earnings-quality concern).
  • Large contract wins or visible backlog that lift EBITDA toward mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Reduction of forensic red flags (e.g., third-party audit confirmations or restatements reducing M-Score concerns).
  • Listing upgrade or increased liquidity / entry of institutional investors that could expand bid-side depth.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the dominant concern. Beneish M-Score -0.3772 (> -1.78 threshold) and an Earnings Quality Score of 27.4/100 (cash conversion 0/100) indicate elevated manipulation/aggressive accounting risk despite an Altman Z-Score of 7.54 that suggests low bankruptcy risk. Receivables management is a bright spot (100/100), but the discrepancy between accounting-based solvency (Altman) and earnings-quality metrics warrants caution: reported profits (and the negative recent EPS) may not convert to cash, and future earnings improvements should be validated by cash flow evidence and independent audit commentary.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model history spans 6 years with a hit rate of 0.8 and average upside of 60.7% when calls were directional. While the historical hit rate is above average, the sample is small and current model confidence is low; past performance offers some support for the model framework but does not negate present forensic and liquidity concerns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M −0.38 · phân vị 91 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.14
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.858
GMI
2.192
AQI
1.758
SGI
1.196
DEPI
0.437
SGAI
0.657
TATA
0.214
LVGI
0.606

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
−5.62P/E
P/B
0.06
P/S
0.09
ROE
−0.8%
ROA
−0.8%
EPS
−91
BVPS
10.772
Biên gộp
1.4%
Biên ròng
−1.2%
D/E
0.01
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
59.25
Tăng trưởng DT
+19.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−318.5%
EV/EBITDA
5.94
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
28,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
280 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →