Về Trang chủ

EIN

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư - Thương Mại - Dịch vụ Điện lực

Du lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
1.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
1.600
Giá trị nội tại
1.973
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

EIN: distressed leisure operator with BVPS support but weak earnings and limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 2,219 vs market VND 1,800 -> implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư - Thương Mại - Dịch vụ Điện lực (EIN) is listed on UPCOM in the cyclical leisure & entertainment segment. The company operates in tourism and related services (ICB: Du lịch & Giải trí) and had an issued share count of 45,407,161. Reported revenues and asset base are small relative to listed peers: revenue fell to VND 10.3 bn in 2025 and total assets were VND 1,161.1 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

EIN's valuation is driven more by balance-sheet floors than by a near-term earnings recovery. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 2,219 per share, implying 23.3% upside to the market price of VND 1,800 but with low model confidence due to distressed inputs and calibration. The company shows a large book value per share (BVPS VND 5,433) and the model applies a BVPS floor/discount approach to limit downside in a negative-EBITDA scenario. Offsetting that, operating performance is weak: revenue collapsed year-on-year (Revenue YoY -74.7%), net profit in 2025 was VND -124.5 bn and margins are negative (net profit margin -12.1%, EBIT margin -3.3%).

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model with an isotonic calibration and a BVPS floor; final intrinsic value is calibrated down from a raw VND 3,803 to VND 2,219 because of illiquidity and distressed signals.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (model input mid_cycle_ebitda: VND -16,779,293,738), forcing reliance on BVPS floor of VND 5,432.9 per share.
  • BVPS discount applied: 0.7 of the BVPS floor helps cap downside given negative earnings.
  • Sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped, mediocre_earnings_quality) reduced raw intrinsic VND 3,803 to calibrated VND 2,219.
  • Peer context: sector median implied upside is 5.6% versus EIN's 23.3%, but model confidence is low.

The implied 23.3% upside reflects balance-sheet support rather than observable earnings strength; low confidence signals material model uncertainty (distressed inputs, illiquidity). Investors should treat the intrinsic value as tentative — the upside is meaningful but not large enough to overcome execution and liquidity risk with high conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • BVPS of VND 5,433 provides a tangible downside floor versus market price VND 1,800; the model uses a BVPS discount of 0.7 to cap potential losses.
  • Intrinsic value VND 2,219 implies 23.3% upside from current price, materially above the sector median upside of 5.6%.
  • Large institutional shareholders hold the majority: 33.0% and 20.3% stakes, which may support stability and potential restructuring initiatives.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Operating performance is distressed: 2025 net loss of VND -124.5 bn and Revenue YoY down -74.7%, signalling weak demand or one-off impairments.
  • Profitability metrics are poor: ROE -40.3%, ROA -10.6%, and EPS VND -2,742 per share, indicating persistent losses that may erode equity.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.7x increases insolvency risk in a cyclical downturn and reduces flexibility for recovery investments.
  • Liquidity and tradability concerns: 2-week average volume 8,238 shares and UPCOM listing with foreign_room 0.0% limit marketability and institutional demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

The leisure & entertainment sector remains cyclical and sensitive to consumer spending and tourism flows; peers feature a wide dispersion in outcomes (sector peer top upsides ~40% while bottoms are negative). VAS accounting conventions, state-influenced ownership patterns, and potential concentration among a few institutional shareholders are common across the sector. For smaller UPCOM-listed leisure names like EIN, limited free float and 0.0% foreign room reduce the pool of buyers and amplify price moves. Macroeconomic or tourism reversals would hit revenue quickly, while any recovery depends on visible improvements in occupancy or service demand.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings deterioration: 2025 reported net loss VND -124.5 bn and Revenue YoY -74.7% increase the risk of further equity impairment.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.7x — refinancing risk or higher funding costs could pressure liquidity.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w 8,238 shares and UPCOM listing; foreign_room 0.0% constrains demand from foreign investors.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 33.2) raises the chance reported profits may not be repeatable or transparent.
  • Concentrated ownership: two institutions hold a combined ~53.3% (33.0% + 20.3%), which could entrench management decisions or limit minority shareholder influence.
  • Sector cyclicality: discretionary spending downturns or tourism shocks would disproportionately impact top-line recovery prospects.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Operational turnaround visible in quarterly revenue and margin stabilization (evidence of demand recovery).
  • Balance-sheet repairs: asset sales, deleveraging, or a capital injection by major shareholders to reduce Debt/Equity.
  • Improved liquidity or transfer to a higher-exchange/listing status that increases tradability and investor coverage.
  • Clarity on non-operating items or one-off impairments that explain the 2025 net loss and restore earnings quality.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (null); there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, earnings quality is low at 33.2 (out of 100), which is a concern for reported profit reliability and suggests closer inspection of accruals, one-off items and VAS accounting treatments. Given the distressed financial profile, higher scrutiny of related-party transactions and valuation of long-lived assets (land use rights, hospitality assets) is warranted.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6% and an average upside when correct of 50.1%. That hit rate is modest — slightly better than coin-flip — so past performance provides only limited comfort. Given the low model confidence for this specific valuation, historical hit rates should be taken with caution.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.68 · phân vị 4 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.14
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.209
GMI
0.466
AQI
1.112
SGI
0.253
DEPI
0.927
SGAI
5.585
TATA
-0.122
LVGI
1.141

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-0.59P/E
P/B0.30
P/S7.15
ROE-40.3%
ROA-10.6%
EPS-2742.05
BVPS5432.89
Biên gộp42.9%
Biên ròng-1210.7%
D/E3.71
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.01
Tăng trưởng DT-74.7%
Tăng trưởng LN-317.3%
EV/EBITDA-7.59
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
45.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
454.1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Khách sạn
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →