Về trang chủ

EME

Công ty Cổ phần Điện Cơ

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
28.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−45.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.434 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.500
Giá trị nội tại
15.434

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

EME: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation close to market price; balance sheet leverage and governance limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 24,047 vs market price VND 25,100 — implied downside of 4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Điện Cơ (EME) operates in the electrical equipment segment (ICB: Điện tử & Thiết bị điện) listed on UPCOM with 3,780,298 shares outstanding. The company supplies electrical machinery and equipment in Vietnam, serving utility and industrial customers. Revenue has expanded from VND 60.6 bn in 2023 to VND 132.7 bn in 2025, reflecting sector cyclicality and order flows tied to capex cycles.

Major ownership includes Tổng Công Ty Điện Lực Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh (28.26%), indicating continued SOE influence on strategy and capital allocation. The stock trades on UPCOM, is thinly traded (avg volume 2w = 4 shares) and has zero foreign ownership room (foreign_room = 0.0), limiting foreign demand and liquidity for institutional investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

EME's implied valuation is constructed from a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 5,859,168,737 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 18.96, producing an intrinsic value of VND 24,047 per share (model confidence: very_low). The current match price is VND 25,100, leaving an implied downside of 4.2%, so the margin of safety is minimal given execution and governance risks.

Operationally, revenue growth has been strong: revenue rose to VND 132.7 bn in 2025 from VND 60.6 bn in 2023, but net profit has been flat (VND 4.6–4.8 bn range in 2024–2025), producing modest profitability (EBIT margin 5.4%, net profit margin 3.4%). Profitability and returns are low in absolute terms: ROE is 5.6% and ROA is 1.9%, while P/E of 23.2x and P/B of 1.1x suggest limited re-rating potential without margin expansion.

Balance-sheet leverage is a structural constraint: reported net debt is VND 43,093,845,819 in the valuation model inputs and Debt/Equity is 1.8x, compressing financial flexibility. For investors seeking upside, catalysts are limited and the model's very_low confidence—combined with illiquidity and flagged earnings quality—means the small implied downside does not compensate for execution, liquidity, and governance risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 5,859,168,737 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 18.96 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 43,093,845,819 (model input).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14 (for cross-check; company multiple is above sector).
  • EBITDA cyclicality (CV = 0.4318) and 7 years of data underlying the mid-cycle estimate.

The model yields intrinsic value VND 24,047 vs current price VND 25,100 (implied -4.2%), but confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration and sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk). The proximity of intrinsic value to market price combined with low confidence means limited conviction in a positive re-rating; downside is modest but not compensated for governance and liquidity risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 60.6 bn (2023) to VND 132.7 bn (2025) shows the company can scale sales in favorable cycles.
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple of 18.96 applied to mid-cycle EBITDA VND 5,859,168,737 produces an intrinsic value (VND 24,047) only slightly below market, limiting near-term downside.
  • Gross profit margin of 12.4% and room to improve operational efficiency could translate into higher EBIT margin than current 5.4% if cost structure is optimized.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net profit has been flat (VND 4.8 bn in 2024 vs VND 4.6 bn in 2025) despite revenue growth, indicating margin pressure or one-off items that hinder earnings conversion.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.8x and model net debt of VND 43,093,845,819 reduce financial flexibility and increase vulnerability in downturns.
  • Forensic and quality concerns: earnings_quality = 42.9 and model sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk', lowering confidence in reported results.
  • Illiquidity (avg two-week volume = 4) and zero foreign_room (0.0) limit bid-side liquidity and institutional demand, increasing execution risk for large investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

EME sits in the cyclical electrical equipment segment where demand tracks industrial capex and power-sector spending. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14 while EME's reported EV/EBITDA is 14.4x, indicating the company trades above sector valuations on a historical basis. Peers in the broader sector include large listed names with more diversified businesses; top peer up-side examples show considerable dispersion (sector median upside 5.6%).

Regulatory and market context in Vietnam matters: SOE shareholders (here, a major power utility at 28.26%) can influence dividend policy and asset allocation. VAS accounting and disclosure standards can differ from IFRS — the model notes mediocre earnings quality and possible manipulation risk, so investors should scrutinize non-cash items and related-party transactions. Limited foreign_room (0.0) and UPCOM listing reduce foreign investor participation compared with HoSE/HNX-listed peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-quality and forensic flags: earnings_quality = 42.9 with model sanity flag 'manipulation_risk' — reported profits may include non-recurring or accounting-driven items.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity = 1.8x and net debt VND 43,093,845,819 constrain discretionary investment and increase refinancing risk.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 4 shares makes trade execution costly and sensitive to single large trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: SOE holder controls 28.26%, which may prioritize policy or employment objectives over minority returns; limited foreign_room (0.0) caps demand.
  • Flat net profit despite rising revenue (VND 4.8 bn in 2024 to VND 4.6 bn in 2025) suggests margin squeeze or one-offs that could recur.
  • Model confidence is very_low; valuation relies on own_history multiple (18.96) which is well above sector EV/EBITDA median (9.14), exposing the model to multiple reversion risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in reported earnings quality or independent audit clarity that reduces 'manipulation_risk' concerns.
  • Margin recovery or higher EBITDA conversion evidenced in quarterly results, lifting ROE (currently 5.6%).
  • Operational contract wins or large orders from the power sector that sustain higher revenue beyond the recent cycle.
  • Reduction in net debt or a credible deleveraging plan that lowers Debt/Equity from 1.8x.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The Beneish M-Score is not available (mscore = null), but the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk' and earnings_quality is 42.9 (out of 100), which is moderate to weak. Given UPCOM listing, SOE influence (28.26%) and VAS reporting nuances, investors should inspect cash-flow vs accrual differences and related-party transactions. No explicit forensic red flags list entries were provided, but the combination of model flags and modest earnings conversion (flat net profit vs rising revenue) is the primary forensic concern.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 10 years (2017–2026) with a hit rate of 66.7% (rounded) — respectable but not proof of outperformance. However, average realized upside across prior calls was negative (avg_upside_pct = -15.9%), indicating the model often failed to capture positive re-ratings in absolute terms. Given that current model confidence is very_low and historical average upside is negative, treat the intrinsic estimate as low-conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.77 · phân vị 73 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.81
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.509
GMI
1.005
AQI
1.287
SGI
1.402
DEPI
0.847
SGAI
0.771
TATA
0.139
LVGI
0.947

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.6%
ROA
1.9%
EPS
1.205
BVPS
21.833
Biên gộp
12.4%
Biên ròng
3.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.08
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
37,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Thiết bị điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →