Về trang chủ

FDC

Công ty Cổ phần Ngoại thương và Phát triển Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
22.650
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−59.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.234 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
22.650
Giá trị nội tại
9.234

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

FDC: valuation shows mid‑teens upside but forensic and liquidity concerns limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 30,643 vs market VND 25,100 → implied upside 22.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Ngoại thương và Phát triển Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh (FDC) is listed on HOSE in the real estate sector (ICB: Bất động sản). The company’s reported scale has expanded rapidly: total assets rose to VND 1,067.5 bn in 2025 from VND 669.3 bn in 2023, and reported revenue reached VND 73.3 bn in 2025. Key activities are property development and investment; the valuation model flags a property_ratio of 0.145, indicating a material real estate asset base and exposure to land use rights revaluation dynamics common in Vietnamese developers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

FDC’s headline strengths include a high reported ROE of 38.4% and ROA of 22.7% (latest), with a low reported P/E of 4.6x and P/B of 1.5x — metrics that on the surface imply deep value relative to peers. The firm delivered a large net profit jump in 2025 (VND 214.2 bn) after VND 5.1 bn in 2024, which materially lifts trailing profitability metrics.

However, the investment case is weakened by multiple forensic and quality flags. The Beneish M-Score is 0.0366 (in the 93rd percentile among Vietnamese peers) and the earnings quality score is very low at 15.3/100, with receivables scoring 0/100; these suggest reported profits may be aggressive or volatile. The valuation blends a DCF (VND 45,794.3 per share) and RNAV (VND 18,464.8 per share) into a blended intrinsic of VND 30,643, but the model confidence is low and flagged for illiquidity and low earnings quality. Net debt of VND 21,235,868,440 is included in the model inputs and the firm’s Debt/Equity is 0.6054, so leverage is material but not extreme.

Overall, the implied upside of 22.1% (to VND 30,643) is meaningful versus the current price of VND 25,100, but model confidence is low and forensic red flags increase execution and reporting risk. Given these offsets, the implied upside does not offer high conviction after adjusting for accounting risk and limited trading liquidity (avg volume 2w: 129 shares).

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a leveraged DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%), calibrated with isotonic mapping and conservative terminal growth.

  • Base cash flow used: VND 112,413,760,187
  • WACC: 10.0% (ke 11.97%, kd after-tax 6.35%, debt weight 37.71%)
  • Terminal growth (g): 3.5% and terminal value share (tv_pct): 73.75%
  • RNAV revaluation factor: 1.5 and rnav_effective_factor: 1.0725; property ratio: 0.145
  • Net debt: VND 21,235,868,440 incorporated into equity value

The blended intrinsic value of VND 30,643 implies 22.1% upside versus VND 25,100 market price, but model confidence is low. The DCF component produces VND 45,794.3 per share while RNAV implies VND 18,464.8; the gap between these approaches and the low earnings quality flags justify conservative weight on the upside. Treat the intrinsic range as wide rather than point-precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported ROE of 38.4% and ROA of 22.7% indicate strong reported returns on capital if earnings are sustainable.
  • Blended valuation implies upside of 22.1% to VND 30,643 driven by DCF value of VND 45,794.3 per share and RNAV support.
  • Large 2025 net profit of VND 214.2 bn (vs VND 5.1 bn in 2024) could signal a step-change in profitability if repeatable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 0.0366 (93rd percentile) and Earnings Quality 15.3/100, with receivables scoring 0/100, point to aggressive accounting and unreliable revenue/earnings recognition.
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 2w: 129 shares) and model sanity flag 'illiquid' increase execution risk for investors and widen bid/ask realization costs.
  • Large jump in reported net profit (VND 214.2 bn in 2025) may be driven by one‑offs or revaluations — RNAV is much lower (VND 18,464.8), suggesting a significant portion of value depends on accounting treatment.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese real estate sector is sensitive to regulatory cycles (SBV credit growth quotas, limits on developer financing through banks) and local accounting practice differences under VAS (revaluation gains and timing of revenue recognition can materially affect profit series). Developers with sizable land banks and clean titles benefit from upward revaluation, but land use right documentation and local zoning approvals remain execution risks. Peer median implied upside is 22.1%, placing this company near sector mid‑range; top peers show widely dispersed model confidence (some with low/very_low confidence). For banks and developers, VAMC bonds and SOE divestment/payout mandates can affect sector liquidity and capital flows; any SOE shareholding or mandated payouts would be relevant for free float but are not reported among top holders here.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 0.0366 (> -1.78 threshold) and YoY M-Score change +2.46 indicate elevated manipulation likelihood.
  • Low earnings quality: overall score 15.3/100, with receivables 0/100 and revenue 13.3/100, reducing confidence in reported margins and cash conversion.
  • Liquidity risk: average daily volume over 2 weeks is 129 shares, increasing transaction costs and risk of price dislocation on flows.
  • Concentration of insider ownership: top five individual shareholders each hold 4.79%; while no single dominant SOE is listed, ownership structure may limit free float dynamics.
  • Valuation dispersion: DCF and RNAV diverge (VND 45,794.3 vs VND 18,464.8), implying sensitivity to terminal and revaluation assumptions.
  • Altman Z-Score 1.93 (grey zone): elevated bankruptcy risk relative to healthy peers if cash generation reverses.
  • Market/regulatory: SBV credit quotas or tightened developer lending could constrain funding for new projects and slow revenue recognition.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financials or a forensic-quality audit that reduces M-Score/evidence of improved earnings quality.
  • Asset revaluation or monetization (land use rights sales or JV announcements) that crystallize RNAV upside.
  • Improvement in liquidity or a block trade by a strategic investor that increases marketable float and reduces price dispersion.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of 0.0366 places the stock in a high-risk manipulation band (above the -1.78 threshold) and the YoY M-Score deterioration (+2.46) signals potential onset of aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality at 15.3/100 — with receivables scoring 0/100 and revenue 13.3/100 — implies weak cash conversion and possible revenue recognition timing or related-party receivable issues. Altman Z-Score of 1.93 sits in the grey zone, adding solvency risk if earnings reverse. On the positive side, a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 suggests operational improvements and some underlying fundamental resilience, but the forensic picture overall requires caution and further audit-level evidence before assigning high confidence to reported profits.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 45.5% (model directional calls matched next-year >10% moves in 5.5 of 12 years) and an average realized upside of -48.8% historically, indicating limited predictive power for this ticker. Given this mediocre historical performance and the current model confidence classified as low, historical evidence suggests exercising restraint and treating the current intrinsic estimate as indicative rather than definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 0.04 · phân vị 94 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.46
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.247
GMI
0.953
AQI
0.875
SGI
2.533
DEPI
0.964
SGAI
5.949
TATA
0.171
LVGI
0.589

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
38.4%
ROA
22.7%
EPS
5.546
BVPS
17.217
Biên gộp
73.7%
Biên ròng
292.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.76
Tăng trưởng DT
+153.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+4131.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
38,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
386 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →