Về Trang chủ

BBT

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Bông Bạch Tuyết

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
12.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
12.500
Giá trị nội tại
14.012
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Bông Bạch Tuyết: niche personal-care player with mid-single-digit ROE and limited upside at current price

Intrinsic value VND 14,572 vs market VND 13,000 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bông Bạch Tuyết (BBT) is a consumer personal-care manufacturer listed on UPCOM, operating primarily in the personal hygiene/tissue segment under the ICB 'Hàng cá nhân'. The company has 19.6m shares outstanding and reported three-year revenue growth from VND 152.5 bn in 2023 to VND 286.5 bn in 2025, reflecting rapid top-line expansion. Product margins are healthy on a gross basis (gross profit margin 43.9%) while operating and net margins compress to 7.2% EBIT and 6.6% net, consistent with a mid-cycle consumer manufacturer.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BBT combines attractive consumer gross margins (43.9%) with recent high revenue growth (2025 revenue VND 286.5 bn, +24.8% YoY). The company's reported P/E of 12.9 and P/B of 0.9 imply a valuation that is not demanding relative to peers, and free-cash-flow driven valuation inputs point to a DCF-derived intrinsic per share materially above the current price (DCF intrinsic VND 26,805 per share before blending). These factors underlie the upside embedded in our blended intrinsic value of VND 14,572 per share.

However, the case for a conviction purchase is weakened by several execution and quality concerns. Return on equity is modest at 9.1% and ROA 5.4%, indicating limited capital efficiency versus more profitable consumer peers. Forensic indicators are mixed: Beneish M-Score at -1.5915 classifies as 'moderate' risk (below the classic -1.78 threshold but not by a wide margin), and earnings-quality signals highlight weaknesses in margin and revenue recognition components. Ownership is concentrated: one institutional shareholder holds 74.94%, which reduces free float and increases execution/related-party risk while also explaining low trading liquidity (avg volume two weeks: 1,678 shares).

Taken together, the implied upside of 12.1% is meaningful but falls short of a high-conviction threshold given the model's low confidence, forensic cautions on earnings quality, concentrated ownership, and modest ROE. The upside compensates for some execution risk but not for the combination of illiquidity and forensic/resolution uncertainty.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70/30 DCF/PE mix; 10-year projection, WACC 10%, terminal growth 4%.

  • DCF intrinsic per share (model) VND 26,805 pre-blend — driven by WACC 10% and terminal g 4%
  • PE-implied intrinsic per share VND 14,636 using a fair PE of 15.14 (PE cap 25) and earnings profile
  • Blend weights: DCF 70%, PE 30% produced final intrinsic VND 14,572 (raw uncalibrated model gave VND 23,155)
  • Key growth assumption: blended firm growth 8.0% (historical CAGR component 24.06% weighted into a moderated 8.0%)
  • Model confidence flagged as 'low' and calibration applied (isotonic) due to illiquidity and manipulation risk flags

The blended intrinsic value implies 12.1% upside versus the market price, but model confidence is low and several sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation_risk) reduce conviction. The DCF leg dominates the blend, so valuation is sensitive to WACC and terminal growth assumptions; small changes in either materially alter upside. Treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High gross margin (43.9%) supports durable product-level profitability and potential to scale operating leverage if distribution expands.
  • Strong recent revenue growth — revenue rose from VND 152.5 bn (2023) to VND 286.5 bn (2025), suggesting demand traction in core categories.
  • Valuation appears reasonable: P/E 12.9 and P/B 0.9 imply room for re-rating if earnings stabilize and ROE improves toward sector averages.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Modest ROE at 9.1% and ROA 5.4% limit the company's ability to generate shareholder returns relative to peers.
  • Forensic and earnings-quality concerns: Beneish M-Score (-1.5915) is in the 'moderate' risk band and EQ sub-scores show weak margin and revenue recognition signals.
  • Concentrated ownership (largest holder 74.94%) reduces float and increases governance/execution risk; combined with low liquidity (avg vol 2w: 1,678), this elevates marketability risk.
  • Model confidence is low and calibration flags 'manipulation_risk' and 'illiquid', meaning the implied upside (12.1%) may not fully compensate for execution and quality risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The personal-care/tissue subsector is fragmented with many local and regional players; scale and distribution reach determine pricing power and gross margin sustainability. VAS accounting practices and local inventory/tax treatments can create comparability issues across Vietnamese peers. SBC and SOE-related policies are less relevant here, but listed small-cap consumer names on UPCOM often suffer illiquidity and large block holdings. Peer universe shows a median implied upside ~12.0% — BBT's 12.1% sits effectively at the sector median, with top peers exhibiting considerably higher upside in higher-confidence models.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/earnings-quality risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5915 (moderate risk) and low EQ subscores for margin and revenue recognition.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 74.94%, increasing related-party and execution risk and limiting free float.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume 1,678 shares and listing on UPCOM reduce the ability to trade without price impact.
  • Execution risk on margin expansion: EBIT margin 7.2% and net margin 6.6% are modest; failure to improve operating efficiency would limit re-rating potential.
  • Model sensitivity: DCF-heavy intrinsic is sensitive to WACC (10%) and terminal g (4%); adverse moves in either reduce intrinsic materially.
  • Small absolute scale: net profit VND 18.9 bn in 2025 and total assets VND 381.3 bn constrain balance-sheet flexibility for rapid M&A-driven expansion.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly/annual results showing margin improvement (rise in EBIT margin above 7.2%) or acceleration of revenue growth versus the 24.8% YoY in 2025.
  • Evidence of distribution expansion or major commercial contracts that increase scale and reduce unit costs.
  • Changes in shareholder structure that increase free float or clarify related-party arrangements.
  • Improved forensic/earnings-quality metrics (external audit comfort or detailed disclosure) that lift model confidence.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Beneish M-Score of -1.5915 sits in the moderate-risk band: it is below the classical manipulation threshold of -1.78 but not comfortably so. Earnings-quality composite (80.3/100) is mixed — while accruals and cash conversion appear healthy, sub-scores flag weak margin and revenue-recognition performance. Sanity flags in the valuation model ('illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk') reinforce a cautious stance; further disclosure or audit transparency would materially reduce forensic concern.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 9-year history on this stock with a hit rate of 75% and an average upside in successful years of 86.6%. While the historical hit rate is above average, past performance should be interpreted cautiously: the model was recalibrated (confidence now 'low') and UPCOM-listed small caps often experience idiosyncratic moves driven by liquidity and shareholder actions rather than fundamentals.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.59 · phân vị 77 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.06
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.598
GMI
0.977
AQI
3.492
SGI
1.248
DEPI
0.856
SGAI
1.081
TATA
-0.014
LVGI
0.582

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
12.93P/E
P/B0.93
P/S0.86
ROE9.1%
ROA5.4%
EPS966.55
BVPS13497.12
Biên gộp43.9%
Biên ròng6.6%
D/E0.44
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.51
Tăng trưởng DT24.8%
Tăng trưởng LN-9.1%
EV/EBITDA7.89
Tỷ suất cổ tức4.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
19.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
196.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng cá nhân
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →