Về Trang chủ

FGL

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Cà phê Gia Lai

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
5.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
5.000
Giá trị nội tại
5.605
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

FGL: distressed cash-generative coffee assets; illiquid stock reflects execution and balance-sheet stress

Target: VND 5,605 per share vs market VND 5,000 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cà phê Gia Lai (FGL) is a UPCom-listed producer in the beverage/coffee segment within the broader "Bia và đồ uống" industry classification. The group's revenue has expanded from VND 11.3 bn in 2023 to VND 21.0 bn in 2025, reflecting a revenue CAGR driven by higher volumes or pricing despite continuing losses. Operations appear asset-intensive: total assets declined from VND 150.2 bn in 2023 to VND 99.3 bn in 2025, suggesting asset sales, depreciation, or balance-sheet restructuring. The company is tightly held: five shareholders control the full register with the top two institutional owners holding 23.85% and 23.09% respectively and three individuals holding the remainder.

Luận điểm đầu tư

FGL's valuation reflects a blended DCF-driven intrinsic value of VND 5,605 per share (70% weight on a DCF). The core constructive case is: revenue growth has been strong (Revenue YoY 33.1% in latest reported period) and gross margins remain positive (Gross Profit Margin 35.5%), indicating underlying product-level profitability despite reported net losses. The DCF uses a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%, producing a valuation that implies 12.1% upside from the current VND 5,000 price.

The countervailing risks are material: return metrics are deeply negative (ROE -89.3%, ROA -12.3%) and net profit remained negative across 2023–2025 (VND -12.4 bn in 2023; VND -20.5 bn in 2024; VND -13.3 bn in 2025). EPS is highly negative (VND -904 per share) and the balance sheet shows elevated leverage indicators (Debt/Equity 11.4x). Trading liquidity is minimal (avg volume 4 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership is closed (0.0% foreign room), which increases execution risk for investors attempting to enter or exit positions. Given the model's low confidence and illiquidity flags, the implied 12.1% upside is insufficient compensation for balance-sheet and execution risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blended FCF-DCF (70% DCF, 30% PE cap) over a 10-year explicit projection with WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%.

  • Base free cash flow input (reported base_fcf VND 24,363,564,252) and projected growth 8.0% (historical_blend).
  • WACC components: WACC 10.0%, cost of equity 8.86%, after-tax cost of debt 5.2%; beta 0.4 (regression r2=0.20).
  • Terminal value share is large (TV % = 57.72% of enterprise value).
  • Net debt is material to enterprise value (model reports net_debt; DCF intrinsic cited at VND 30,508.7 per share before calibration).
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a final intrinsic value VND 5,605 and flagged illiquidity; confidence labeled low.

The model implies modest upside (12.1%) but carries low confidence. The heavy weight of terminal value (57.7%) and the calibration gap between raw DCF (VND 30,508.7) and final calibrated value indicate sensitivity to long-term assumptions and meaningful model adjustments. We view the valuation as informative but not definitive given weak earnings, high leverage, and severe trading illiquidity.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth accelerated to VND 21.0 bn in 2025 from VND 11.3 bn in 2023 (CAGR visible in historical_cagr 14.97%), showing market traction in top line.
  • Gross Profit Margin remains positive at 35.5%, indicating product-level profitability despite negative net margins and operating losses.
  • Raw DCF before calibration is materially higher (raw_intrinsic_value VND 30,508.7), suggesting that conservative calibration and illiquidity discounts have driven the final price target lower; upside exists if execution normalises.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net losses persisted across 2023–2025 (VND -12.4 bn, -20.5 bn, -13.3 bn), with EPS at VND -904, reflecting continued inability to deliver positive bottom-line results.
  • Extremely high Debt/Equity of 11.4x combined with negative ROE (-89.3%) signals severe capital structure stress and potential solvency or refinancing risk.
  • Trading illiquidity (avg volume 2w = 4 shares) and zero foreign room mean market price can gap and investors may face difficulty exiting — model flags include 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.

Bối cảnh ngành

The beverage/coffee sub-sector is fragmented with both branded and commodity-like players. In Vietnam, accounting under VAS can defer or classify some restructuring and revaluation differently from IFRS; investors should be attentive to non-cash charges and revaluation of land-use rights where applicable. For beverage producers, gross margin resilience (here 35.5%) is important, but scale, distribution reach, and stable working capital are required to turn operating losses into positive net results. Peer universe median implied upside is 12.0%, placing FGL close to sector median; however, top peers show substantial variance (some peers with high-confidence up to ~36% upside). Small-cap UPCom listings often trade with wide bid-ask spreads and limited disclosure compared with HOSE/HNX peers, adding governance and liquidity risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Persistent net losses: negative net profit in each reported year 2023–2025 (VND -12.4 bn; -20.5 bn; -13.3 bn) increases the need for external funding or asset disposals.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 11.4x implies limited equity buffer and refinancing risk, especially in a rising-rate environment or tighter credit conditions.
  • Illiquid free float and trading: average volume of 4 shares over two weeks and zero foreign room make price discovery and position exits unpredictable.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders collectively control ~100% with two institutions >23% each and three individuals holding meaningful stakes, which can limit minority shareholder influence and increase related-party risks.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and calibration compressed raw DCF of VND 30,508.7 down to VND 5,605, showing sensitivity to terminal assumptions and calibration method.
  • Earnings quality: score 61.3/100 is middling — not an explicit forensic flag but warrants scrutiny of one-off items, related-party transactions, and cash conversion.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Demonstration of positive net profit or material reduction in losses in the next reported quarter/year.
  • Balance-sheet repair via asset sale or equity injection that reduces Debt/Equity and improves liquidity perception.
  • Improved trading liquidity or listing upgrade that could narrow the illiquidity discount and open foreign ownership.
  • Operational improvements that lift operating margin above break-even and convert gross margins into positive EBIT consistently.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. That said, earnings quality at 61.3/100 is only moderate; combined with concentrated ownership and significant calibration adjustments in the valuation model, we recommend forensic review of related-party transactions, one-off items, and cash flow reconciliation. Absent additional red flags, the primary concerns are earnings volatility and balance-sheet stress rather than clear accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model coverage spans 9 years (first 2018, last 2026) with a hit rate of 62.5% and an average realized upside of 3.6% historically. The hit rate is respectable but not definitive; average upside has been modest, indicating the model has frequently been directionally correct but produced limited alpha after transaction costs and illiquidity. Given the current low confidence on this specific valuation, historical track record should be treated as supportive but not dispositive.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.47 · phân vị 6 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.13
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.820
GMI
1.166
AQI
1.931
SGI
1.334
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.690
TATA
-0.341
LVGI
1.133

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-5.53P/E
P/B9.80
P/S3.49
ROE-89.3%
ROA-12.3%
EPS-903.98
BVPS544.12
Biên gộp35.5%
Biên ròng-63.1%
D/E11.44
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.11
Tăng trưởng DT33.1%
Tăng trưởng LN46.5%
EV/EBITDA14.16
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
146.8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Đồ uống & giải khát
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →