Về trang chủ

GPC

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Green+

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
2.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−74.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 533 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.100
Giá trị nội tại
533

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GPC (UPCOM): small-cap pharmaceutical with limited upside and low confidence in model inputs

Intrinsic value VND 2,130 vs market VND 1,900, implying +12.1% upside (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Green+ (GPC) operates in the consumer / pharmaceutical (Dược phẩm) segment and is listed on UPCOM. The company has 54,072,143 shares outstanding. Reported revenue showed volatility over the last three years: VND 89.5 bn in 2023, VND 80.6 bn in 2024 and VND 152.8 bn in 2025. Total assets were VND 636.9 bn in 2023, rose to VND 771.3 bn in 2024 and were VND 716.9 bn in 2025.

GPC trades on UPCOM where liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w: 9,426) and foreign ownership room is closed (foreign_room: 0.0). Top shareholders are concentrated among individuals: Đặng Đức Thành (28.85031%), Nguyễn Thị Thanh Loan (14.43%) and Đăng Bích Vân (8.66%), indicating high insider ownership and concentrated control.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GPC's valuation implies modest upside: intrinsic value of VND 2,130 per share vs current price VND 1,900 yields a 12.1% upside. The intrinsic is derived from a blended FCF DCF + PE approach (70% DCF / 30% PE) and uses a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%. Given the model's stated confidence is low, the implied upside does not provide a wide margin for execution risk.

Operationally, recent reported profitability is weak: ROE of 0.3% and ROA of 0.3%, with net profit margin only 1.6% and EBIT margin 3.1%. Three-year net profit shows volatility (2023: negative VND 1.6 bn; 2024: VND 4.4 bn; 2025: VND 1.9 bn). Earnings quality is mediocre (score 42.8/100), which aligns with the model's sanity flags including "mediocre_earnings_quality" and "illiquid". These factors raise execution and forecasting risk for the DCF assumptions.

Balance-sheet and valuation nuances are mixed. Price multiples are unusual: P/E 56.5x alongside P/B 0.18x and EV/EBITDA 36.2x, signalling low book valuation but earnings are small and volatile so multiples are noisy. The company currently pays no dividend (dividend yield 0.0). Given limited liquidity on UPCOM, closed foreign room and concentrated insider ownership, the tradability and free float are constrained — investors should demand higher conviction before adding exposure beyond a tactical position.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value using an FCF-based DCF (70%) and a PE-based terminal valuation (30%), with a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%.

  • Base FCF used in projection: VND 91,075,302,550 (model input base_fcf).
  • WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0% and projection horizon 10 years; TV accounts for 57.07% of value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3; fair PE used: 18.68x with a PE cap of 25x.
  • Net debt flagged in the model input and a raw_intrinsic_value before calibration of 19,218.9 (model unit), calibration method: isotonic; model confidence explicitly reported as low.

The blended model yields an intrinsic price of VND 2,130 (implied upside +12.1%). Confidence in the output is low due to mediocre earnings quality, illiquidity and reliance on a small base FCF and calibrated adjustments — treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than high-conviction. A higher WACC, weaker growth or continued profit volatility would quickly erode the modest upside.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 2,130 implies +12.1% upside from VND 1,900, offering limited near-term upside if execution improves.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 152.8 bn in 2025 after a lower base in 2024, suggesting the company can scale sales.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.20) provides headroom for reinvestment or opportunistic M&A without aggressive funding stress.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings volatile: net profit swung from negative VND 1.6 bn in 2023 to VND 4.4 bn in 2024 then VND 1.9 bn in 2025, underscoring inconsistent profitability.
  • Earnings quality score 42.8/100 and model sanity flags include "mediocre_earnings_quality"; this weakens trust in reported profits used in valuation.
  • Limited liquidity (avg vol 2w: 9,426) and foreign_room 0.0 restrict marketability and potential rerating catalysts from foreign flows.
  • High P/E (56.5x) despite low margins and low ROE (0.3%) suggests current price already reflects optimistic near-term improvements that may not materialize.

Bối cảnh ngành

GPC sits in the Vietnamese pharmaceuticals consumer segment alongside a large peer set (351 peers). The sector median upside among peers is roughly +12.0%, comparable to GPC's +12.1%. Top peers show wide dispersion: some names have >30% implied upside while others exhibit deep downside, highlighting heterogeneity in earnings visibility and franchise quality.

Vietnam-specific factors matter: VAS accounting treatment can make year-to-year profit comparisons noisy for smaller firms; auditors and adjusted provisions can swing reported earnings. UPCOM listings tend to be less liquid and less covered, reducing market discovery. Regulatory dynamics (e.g., MOH approvals, pricing controls) and SOE-related mandates are less directly relevant for this private, individually-controlled company, but broader SBV credit conditions and healthcare spending trends can affect demand indirectly.

Foreign ownership is closed (foreign_room 0.0), so any rerating from foreign inflows is structurally limited until room opens. For valuation, note that small-cap DCFs are sensitive to base FCF and terminal assumptions — both flagged in the model inputs (historical CAGR -34.69% in growth components and an effective floor growth of 4.0%).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: Net profit has swung materially year-on-year (2023: -VND 1.6 bn; 2024: VND 4.4 bn; 2025: VND 1.9 bn), making forecasts fragile.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 42.8) increases risk that reported profits contain non-recurring items or aggressive recognition policies.
  • Liquidity and marketability: UPCOM listing with avg volume 9,426 over 2 weeks and closed foreign room (0.0) limits ability to build/exit positions without price impact.
  • Concentrated insider ownership (largest holder 28.85%) raises governance and minority-holder liquidity risks.
  • Model and input sensitivity: DCF relies on base FCF and a WACC of 10.0%; small changes materially affect intrinsic value given TV accounts for ~57% of value.
  • Valuation multiples are inconsistent (P/E 56.5x vs P/B 0.18x), reflecting low earnings base and potential accounting/book distortions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing a return to consistent, positive net profit and improving margins would validate the DCF inputs.
  • Improved earnings quality or an auditor/management disclosure that reduces one-off items would raise confidence in forecasts.
  • Any liquidity event (UPCOM upgrade to HoSE/HSX listing or increased free float) or opening foreign room could attract new investors and re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) so there is no formal flagged manipulation score. However, the earnings quality metric at 42.8/100 and the model's "mediocre_earnings_quality" sanity flag are the primary forensic concerns. Given low R-squared on beta (r_squared 0.0822) and irregular profitability swings, treat reported earnings with caution and prioritize cash-flow proof points in further diligence.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over four years shows a hit_rate of 1.0 (100%) and an average upside of +3.25% across the period. While the hit rate appears perfect, the small sample (4 years) and low avg_upside_pct mean the track record provides limited confidence in generating meaningful excess returns; treat past directional success cautiously when sizing conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.85 · phân vị 70 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.15
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.362
GMI
0.922
AQI
1.546
SGI
1.896
DEPI
0.946
SGAI
0.698
TATA
0.022
LVGI
0.736

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.3%
ROA
0.3%
EPS
36
BVPS
10.829
Biên gộp
14.2%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.72
Tăng trưởng DT
+89.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−2.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
54,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
541 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →