Về trang chủ

H11

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng HUD101

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+60.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.316 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.800
Giá trị nội tại
9.316

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HUD101 (H11): small upside vs material solvency and earnings-quality concerns

Intrinsic value VND 10,632 vs market VND 9,700 — implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng HUD101 (H11, UPCOM) is a small-cap construction contractor and materials supplier operating in the Vietnamese building sector. The company reported revenue of VND 67.4 bn in 2025 (up from VND 46.9–47.0 bn in 2023–24) and operates with very thin margins: gross margin of 5.8% and an EBIT margin of 1.5% in the latest period. Balance-sheet scale is limited (total assets VND 116.1 bn in 2025) and equity per share (BVPS) stands at VND 13,308 per share.

Luận điểm đầu tư

H11's valuation implies only modest upside: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 10,632 per share versus the current price of VND 9,700 (9.6% upside) and model confidence is low. The stock's reported fundamentals are weak: ROE is 0.9% and ROA 0.1%, net profit margin is 0.2%, and trailing P/E is elevated at 78.1x despite the firm's small scale (EPS VND 124). Debt/equity is very high at 7.2x, consistent with the model flag that net debt (VND 34,463,566,311 reported in inputs) and a distressed calibration were required.

Upside is limited because the intrinsic value is driven by a high fair EV/EBITDA multiple (22.55x) applied to a small mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 1,513,806,585) but adjusted materially by a BVPS floor and isotonic calibration; the model's raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 9,316 per share. Given the firm's weak cash generation, Altman Z-Score in the distress zone (forensic summary cites 0.82) and mediocre earnings-quality score (40.8/100), the modest implied premium at today’s price does not provide a wide margin of safety.

Offsetting factors: controlling shareholder Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng HUD1 holds 51.0% (providing strategic stability and potential access to group contracts), receivables management appears strong (receivables subscore 100/100 in the forensic notes), and BVPS of VND 13,308 provides a tangible accounting floor. Still, concentrated ownership, low liquidity (avg volume 94 shares over 2 weeks) and forensic red flags limit conviction.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation with isotonic calibration and a BVPS floor because standard enterprise-value approaches produced a distressed raw output.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 1,513,806,585 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 22.55x (model_inputs.fair_ev_ebitda).
  • Net debt: VND 34,463,566,311 (model_inputs.net_debt), which is large relative to market cap and pushes EV/EBITDA higher.
  • BVPS floor: VND 13,308.3 with a 70% discount applied (model_inputs.bvps_discount = 0.7) and isotonic calibration to restrain extreme outputs.

The VND 10,632 intrinsic value is the calibrated outcome of a stressed/distressed valuation workflow; raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 9,315.8. The 9.6% implied upside is modest and model confidence is low, so the estimate should be used cautiously — it is more a reference anchor than a high-conviction fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Tangible accounting equity: BVPS of VND 13,308 provides a visible floor relative to the market price of VND 9,700.
  • Controlling shareholder with 51.0% (Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng HUD1) could secure group contracts and support liquidity or financing if needed.
  • Receivables management flagged positively (receivables subscore 100/100), reducing short-term cash-conversion risk and supporting operating stability.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Solvency and distress indicators: Altman Z-Score cited at 0.82 (distress zone) and net debt of VND 34,463,566,311 — balance-sheet leverage is very high versus tiny earnings.
  • Poor profitability: ROE 0.9%, net margin 0.2%, and EBIT margin 1.5% reflect minimal earnings power; trailing P/E 78.1x implies limited earnings coverage for the current price.
  • Forensic and earnings-quality flags: earnings-quality score 40.8/100, Piotroski F-Score 2/9, and a year-over-year rise in Beneish M-Score (+1.30) indicate operational weakness and a potential onset of manipulation risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building-materials sector operates with high cyclicality, reliance on project pipelines, and significant exposure to developer funding cycles and land-use-rights valuation. For contractors like H11, working capital and access to bank credit are crucial; State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth quotas and banks’ preferences for higher-rated borrowers can limit financing. Many small contractors have non-standard accounting patterns under VAS (which can depress comparability versus IFRS peers), and the presence of VAMC or legacy SOE-related bonds and guarantees in the banking system can indirectly affect contractor funding costs. Peer universe median implied upside is 9.6% (420 peers), placing H11 essentially in-line with the sector median, but liquidity and forensic concerns lower its relative appeal versus higher-quality mid-cap peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: reported Debt/Equity of 7.2x increases refinancing and covenant risk, particularly if margins compress further.
  • Distress signals: Altman Z-Score 0.82 — company resides in the distress zone and bankruptcy risk is elevated.
  • Earnings quality and manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score rose year-on-year and now sits at -1.4059 (forensic risk labeled moderate), while Piotroski F-Score is 2/9.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 51.0%, which can limit minority liquidity and influence related-party contracting.
  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume is only 94 shares and foreign room is limited (519,300 shares), making entry/exit costly for larger funds.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: intrinsic value required isotonic calibration and a BVPS floor due to distressed inputs; model confidence is low.
  • Thin profitability: low margins and volatile net profit (VND 0.1–1.3 bn over 2023–25) increase sensitivity to one-off project write-offs or warranty costs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual earnings showing a sustained recovery in EBITDA above the mid-cycle input would validate the EV/EBITDA base.
  • Any capital injection, debt forgiveness or formal restructuring that reduces net debt materially below the VND 34.5 bn level used in the model.
  • Group-level contracts or order wins from the 51.0% parent that improve backlog and visibility for 12–24 months.
  • Improvement in forensic indicators (e.g., higher Piotroski F-Score or stable/reduced Beneish M-Score) would reduce perceived manipulation risk and raise model confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic metrics are mixed but material. Beneish M-Score at -1.4059 remains below the US-calibrated -1.78 threshold, signalling relatively less aggressive accounting versus many peers, but the M-Score has risen by +1.30 year-over-year which is a warning. The Altman Z-Score of 0.82 places the company in the distress zone and is the primary forensic concern, supported by a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 (weak fundamentals). Earnings-quality is mediocre at 40.8/100 with a strong subscore for receivables management; nevertheless, combined red flags (manipulation_risk, mediocre_earnings_quality, illiquid) warrant skepticism and tighter downside stress-testing.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% — slightly better than a coin flip. Historical average upside when the model was correct is large (avg upside 77.4%), but that figure is skewed by episodic large winners; hit-rate and dispersion indicate the model has inconsistent directional predictive power for small, illiquid, distressed names such as H11. Given the current low model confidence, prior performance does not materially raise conviction here.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.41 · phân vị 81 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.30
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.832
GMI
1.581
AQI
1.000
SGI
1.437
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.678
TATA
0.104
LVGI
1.034

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.9%
ROA
0.1%
EPS
124
BVPS
13.308
Biên gộp
5.8%
Biên ròng
0.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.14
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
10,6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →