Về trang chủ

HAM

Công ty Cổ phần Vật tư Hậu Giang

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
36.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+4.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 37.458 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
36.000
Giá trị nội tại
37.458

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HAM: Small-cap construction supplier; valuation near current price and forensic concerns constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 45,301 vs market VND 44,000 — implied upside 3.0%; model confidence: low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vật tư Hậu Giang (HAM) is an upstream supplier to construction and materials segments listed on UPCOM with 14,937,048 shares outstanding. The company operates within the domestic construction supply chain (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu), selling materials and related services to contractors and developers. Revenue is lumpy and tied to local construction activity: reported revenue was VND 3,292.4 bn in 2025 after VND 3,019.1 bn in 2024 and VND 3,131.0 bn in 2023. HAM is a tightly held small-cap: the top five individual shareholders together hold a material portion of free float, and foreign ownership room is 0.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HAM's market price sits very close to our model-derived intrinsic value (VND 45,301 vs VND 44,000, 3.0% upside), leaving limited margin for execution risk and adverse tail events. Operating profitability is thin: EBIT margin of 1.99% and net profit margin of 1.56% in the latest reported period imply vulnerability to cost pressure and project delays. Balance-sheet leverage is high (Debt/Equity 2.7x), which amplifies earnings volatility in a cyclical sector.

On the constructive side, HAM trades at modest multiples relative to peers on certain metrics: P/E of 9.8x and EV/EBITDA of 8.9x are inline to slightly below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85 used by our model, supporting the near-par valuation. Reported EPS is VND 3,116 and BVPS is VND 19,381, with a current dividend yield of 2.3% — indicative of some shareholder returns at current profit levels.

However, forensic and earnings-quality issues materially weaken conviction. The Beneish M-Score (-1.5566) sits above the manipulation threshold and the Earnings Quality score is 25.5/100 with cash-conversion and receivables metrics at 0/100, pointing to potential recognition or cash-collection weaknesses. Given the low model confidence and illiquidity (avg 2-week volume 445), the small implied upside does not compensate for execution and accounting risks.

Diễn giải định giá

We use an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach applying a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median (own-history) EBITDA to derive enterprise value and per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 7.87 (own-history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA reference: 9.85 (used for context only).
  • Stability inputs: 7 years of data and EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.1549 feed the mid-cycle EBITDA estimate.
  • Model calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of 25,035.8 before isotonic recalibration to current intrinsic value VND 45,301.
  • Model confidence is low, and calibration flagged illiquidity and low earnings quality.

The VND 45,301 intrinsic value implies only 3.0% upside to the market price, so upside is negligible once execution, disclosure and liquidity risks are priced in. Confidence in the valuation is low due to flagged earnings-quality issues and UPCOM illiquidity; therefore the intrinsic value should be treated as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation near parity: intrinsic value VND 45,301 is only 3.0% above the current price (VND 44,000), reducing downside if fundamentals hold.
  • Relatively low trading multiple: P/E 9.8x and EV/EBITDA 8.9x are competitive versus the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85.
  • Consistent small profits: net profit rose from VND 35.0 bn (2023) to VND 45.1 bn (2025), showing an ability to generate positive earnings through the cycle.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score of -1.5566 (above the -1.78 threshold) and an Earnings Quality score of 25.5/100 suggest aggressive accounting and weak cash conversion.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.7x increases vulnerability to interest-cost shocks and working-capital stress in a cyclical construction market.
  • Operational margins are thin: EBIT margin 1.99% and net margin 1.56% leave little buffer for cost inflation or project delays.
  • Illiquid stock: average 2-week volume is only 445 shares and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting marketability and meaningful inflows from institutional/foreign buyers.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles and property market sentiment. SBV credit growth quotas and lending conditions can tighten upstream project financing and slow collections; contractors and suppliers often face extended receivable cycles. VAS accounting practices and the presence of state-owned enterprises in the sector can produce variable comparability — sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85 masks wide dispersion among small UPCOM-listed suppliers.

Peering: HAM's median peer upside is 9.6%, and several small peers show high model upside, but many also trade at depressed multiples. For small-cap construction suppliers, land use rights and contract backlogs (or lack thereof) materially change valuation. Regulatory enforcement on related-party transactions and SOE payout/contract rules can also affect revenues for suppliers working with state-linked developers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5566 (> -1.78 threshold) and a year-on-year M-Score deterioration (+1.73) raise the chance of aggressive recognition.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality 25.5/100 with cash conversion and receivables metrics at 0/100 implies collection risk and potential reliance on accrual profit.
  • Leverage and liquidity mismatch: Debt/Equity 2.7x and thin margins increase refinancing and covenant risk if revenues soften.
  • Market liquidity & ownership: avg 2-week volume 445 and foreign_room 0.0% limit price discovery and institutional participation.
  • Sector cyclicality: Revenue YoY -2.9% (latest) exposes the company to downturns in construction activity and SBV credit cycles.
  • Concentrated retail ownership: top five shareholders are individuals (largest 7.37%), which can limit float and raise governance concerns.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings or audited report that improves cash-conversion metrics and addresses forensic red flags.
  • A visible recovery in construction activity or secured large supply contracts that lift near-term revenue visibility.
  • Any corporate actions that improve liquidity or governance (e.g., listing transfer, secondary offering, or greater disclosure).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.5566 places HAM in the 78th percentile vs peers and is above the conventional -1.78 threshold that flags manipulation likelihood; the year-on-year increase in the M-Score (+1.73) suggests deteriorating earnings quality. Earnings Quality is low at 25.5/100, and cash-conversion and receivables scores of 0/100 indicate material problems in converting reported profits into cash. Positive but limited signals include an Altman Z-Score of 3.48 (distance from bankruptcy) and a Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, which together imply solvency for now but weak operational quality. Overall, forensic assessment reduces conviction materially.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years (2017–2026) with a hit rate of 55.6% and average upside of 8.3% when aggregated. The hit rate is modest and indicates the model is roughly coin-flip historically; combine that with the current low model confidence and flagged accounting issues and the model-derived intrinsic value should be treated cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.56 · phân vị 79 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.73
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.322
GMI
1.156
AQI
0.870
SGI
1.091
DEPI
0.958
SGAI
0.883
TATA
0.106
LVGI
0.988

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
9.02P/E
P/B
1.39
P/S
0.12
ROE
17.0%
ROA
4.0%
EPS
3.116
BVPS
19.381
Biên gộp
10.4%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
2.67
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.05
EV/EBITDA
8.57
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
149 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →