Về trang chủ

HCD

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Sản xuất và Thương mại HCD

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
6.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−7.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.530 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.000
Giá trị nội tại
5.530

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HCD: chemical producer with weak cash conversion and forensic red flags; valuation slightly above market

Intrinsic value VND 6,084 vs market price VND 6,350, implying downside of -4.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Sản xuất và Thương mại HCD operates in the chemical sector (ICB: Hóa chất) listed on HOSE with 46,197,821 shares outstanding. The business is cyclical and driven by commodity chemical demand; recent revenue has declined from VND 913 bn in 2023 to VND 790.2 bn in 2025. The company reports modest margins (gross margin 5.5%, EBIT margin 4.7% in the latest period) and low return metrics (ROE 4.1%, ROA 2.5%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HCD's current implied enterprise multiple (EV/EBITDA 6.1x) is below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x, reflecting either a structural discount for cyclicality/low growth or market concern over quality and balance-sheet risk. Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic share value of VND 6,084, slightly below the market price of VND 6,350 (implied downside -4.2%), but model confidence is very_low after isotonic recalibration and several sanity flags.

Operationally, revenues fell c.13.5% from VND 913 bn in 2023 to VND 790.2 bn in 2025 and net profit fell to VND 20.0 bn in 2025, compressing profitability (net margin 2.5%). The balance sheet shows net debt of about VND 77.7 bn (model input) and Debt/Equity of 0.61, which is manageable in isolation but less comforting given the Altman Z-Score in the grey zone (2.32).

The core downside is forensic: a Beneish M-Score of -1.0159 (in the 87th percentile vs Vietnamese peers), an Earnings Quality score of 20.5/100 and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 point to aggressive accounting, weak cash conversion and execution risk. Ownership is concentrated among individuals (largest holder 20.5%, next 13.2%), which can amplify governance risk. Given the narrow implied downside and very_low model confidence, investors face material execution and reporting risk that is not compensated by valuation.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation using the company's 7-year median EBITDA (own history) and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 51.4 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 51.4 bn).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA (calibrated): 6.08x (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 77.7 bn (model input net_debt = VND 77.7 bn).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.14x (sector median).
  • Calibration via isotonic mapping produced a raw intrinsic of VND 5,080 but final calibrated intrinsic is VND 6,084.

The model implies the share is marginally overvalued by 4.2% relative to the market price, but confidence is very_low due to low earnings quality, manipulation risk flags, and low liquidity. The valuation advantage vs sector peers (EV/EBITDA 6.1x vs 9.14x) partly reflects legitimate lower-quality earnings rather than a clear buying opportunity; treat the intrinsic as highly uncertain.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 6.1x is substantially below sector median 9.14x, leaving scope for multiple re-rating if earnings quality improves.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA anchored at VND 51.4 bn supports an intrinsic of VND 6,084 even after conservative calibration.
  • Manageable leverage on reported metrics: Debt/Equity 0.61 and net debt c. VND 77.7 bn imply balance-sheet flexibility if operations stabilize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.0159 (87th percentile) and earnings quality 20.5/100 indicate aggressive accounting and unreliable reported profits.
  • Profit decline: net profit fell from VND 51.9 bn in 2023 to VND 20.0 bn in 2025, showing deteriorating operational profitability (net margin 2.5%).
  • Low cash conversion and Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 increase risk of earnings restatements or downward revisions; Altman Z-Score 2.32 sits in the distress grey zone.
  • Liquidity and trading risk: low 2-week average volume (16,131) and model sanity flags (low_liquidity, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) raise the cost and risk of active positions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese chemicals sector is cyclical and sensitive to commodity price swings and export demand. Sector-level EV/EBITDA is 9.14x, driven by higher-quality players; HCD's EV/EBITDA of 6.1x is a discount reflecting company-specific risks rather than sector fundamentals alone. Relevant Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting differences can obscure cash conversion relative to IFRS peers, state regulatory actions (including SBV macroprudential guidance) can affect working-capital funding costs, and many local chemical peers have significant exposure to domestic demand and FX-linked input costs. Peer median implied upside in the sector is 5.6%, while top peers show idiosyncratic upside up to c.40% — illustrating dispersion driven by earnings visibility and governance.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.0159 (87th percentile) and YoY M-Score deterioration of +1.78 suggest potential manipulation that could lead to restatements or profit adjustments.
  • Very low earnings quality (20.5/100): weak cash conversion increases the chance that reported earnings are not sustainable.
  • Profitability decline: net profit fell to VND 20.0 bn in 2025 from VND 51.9 bn in 2023, reducing buffers against shocks.
  • Grey-zone solvency: Altman Z-Score 2.32 indicates elevated bankruptcy risk under stress scenarios.
  • Concentrated insider ownership (top holder 20.5%, top five combined ~54.4%) raises governance risk and potential for related-party transactions.
  • Low liquidity: avg_volume_2w = 16,131 shares increases execution risk for large trades and heightens price impact.
  • Model confidence very_low: valuation and price signals should be treated with caution given isotonic recalibration and multiple sanity flags.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financials or any auditor commentary addressing the Beneish/earnings-quality concerns.
  • Clear improvement in cash flow from operations or recovery in EBITDA toward the mid-cycle VND 51.4 bn level.
  • Corporate actions that reduce leverage or improve governance (e.g., new independent board members or reduced related-party exposure).
  • Sector recovery or commodity tailwinds that lift selling prices and margins toward peer levels.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

HCD's Beneish M-Score of -1.0159 exceeds the manipulation threshold (>-1.78) and ranks in the 87th percentile versus Vietnamese peers, making aggressive accounting the primary forensic concern. Earnings Quality is extremely low at 20.5/100 and the Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 further corroborates weak fundamentals and poor operational performance. The Altman Z-Score of 2.32 places HCD in the grey zone for solvency. There are no positive forensic signals in the input dataset; together these flags materially reduce confidence in reported profit and cash-flow metrics.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has an 11-year track record on this coverage universe with a hit rate of 60% (0.6) and an average realized upside of 78.8% when calls succeeded. While the historical hit rate is acceptable, past performance does not mitigate the current very_low model confidence driven by forensic and liquidity issues; use track record cautiously and prioritize verification of accounting quality before increasing exposure.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.02 · phân vị 88 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.78
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.841
GMI
1.136
AQI
1.786
SGI
0.909
DEPI
0.932
SGAI
1.558
TATA
0.099
LVGI
0.929

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.1%
ROA
2.5%
EPS
542
BVPS
13.580
Biên gộp
5.5%
Biên ròng
2.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.01
Tăng trưởng DT
−9.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−21.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
46,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
462 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →