Về trang chủ

HFC

Công ty Cổ phần Xăng dầu HFC

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtNước & Khí đốtCT
8.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−43.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.809 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.500
Giá trị nội tại
4.809

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HFC: small UPCOM gas/water utility with deep value metrics but liquidity and execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 9,881 vs market VND 8,500; implied upside 16.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xăng dầu HFC is listed on UPCOM in the Nước & Khí đốt (water & gas) sector with 10,198,105 shares outstanding. The company reported revenue of VND 1,802.7 bn in 2025 (down from VND 2,029.2 bn in 2024) and net profit of VND 14.3 bn in 2025 (vs VND 9.3 bn in 2024). EPS is VND 1,400 and BVPS is VND 9,618 as of the latest reported ratios. The shareholder base is concentrated: four largest holders together own ~44.7% (Nguyễn Hữu Yên 13.57%, Công ty Xăng dầu Khu vực I 12.222%, Doãn Đức Liêm 9.81%, Nguyễn Phi Thái 9.12%), and foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting offshore flows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HFC displays value characteristics on headline multiples: P/E of 6.1 and P/B of 0.9, and EV/EBITDA of 7.3 — metrics that imply the market prices in weak growth or execution risk. ROE is 15.4% while ROA is 5.8%, indicating reasonable returns on equity but thin margins (net margin 0.8%, EBIT margin 1.0%). The DDM_3stage intrinsic value of VND 9,881 implies 16.2% upside versus the current price, supported by an assumed DPS of 600 (from corporate events) and a base growth of 3.73% with terminal g of 3.5%.

Counterbalancing the valuation is meaningful illiquidity and model uncertainty: average 2-week volume is reported as 0.0 and the model flags "illiquid," while valuation confidence is low and the model was calibrated (raw intrinsic value VND 8,694 calibrated isotonic to VND 9,881). The company’s operating scale has contracted: revenue fell from VND 2,029.2 bn in 2024 to VND 1,802.7 bn in 2025 even as net profit improved to VND 14.3 bn, suggesting margin recovery rather than top-line growth. Given concentrated ownership (44.7% top-4) and zero foreign room, price discovery can be muted and block trades or shareholder actions could materially move the stock.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend discount model (DDM_3stage) calibrated isotonic to produce the published intrinsic value.

  • Declared DPS used in model: 600 (source: events).
  • Base growth rate: 3.73% (fundamental_equity_blend with ROE 11.03% and retention ratio 33.86%).
  • Cost of equity (Ke): 10.7% (rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82).
  • Terminal growth: 3.5%; terminal value represents 66.85% of model value (tv_pct 0.6685).
  • Raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 8,693.8; calibrated result: VND 9,881 (confidence: low).

The model produces an implied upside of 16.2% but flags low confidence and illiquidity; the calibrated uplift from the raw intrinsic value (VND 8,693.8 to VND 9,881) and heavy reliance on dividend assumptions mean the outcome is sensitive to payout execution. Treat the intrinsic value as indicative, not precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Deep headline multiples: P/E 6.07 and P/B 0.88 imply valuation cushion vs book and earnings.
  • ROE of 15.4% indicates the company can generate acceptable equity returns relative to peers.
  • Net profit improved to VND 14.3 bn in 2025 from VND 9.3 bn in 2024, showing margin recovery despite falling revenue.
  • Model inputs include an explicit DPS = 600, supporting cash return to shareholders if paid.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity is essentially absent (avg_volume_2w 0.0) and the model flagged the stock as "illiquid", making exits hard and amplifying price volatility.
  • Valuation confidence is low and the intrinsic value required isotonic calibration (raw IV VND 8,693.8 -> calibrated VND 9,881), indicating model fragility.
  • Top-4 shareholders control ~44.7% and foreign_room is 0.0%, raising governance and trading-risk concerns for minority holders.
  • Operating scale has contracted (revenue down to VND 1,802.7 bn in 2025 from VND 2,029.2 bn in 2024) — growth drivers are unclear.
  • Thin margins (net margin 0.8%) leave profits sensitive to commodity and input-cost swings.

Bối cảnh ngành

HFC sits in the Nước & Khí đốt segment where peers show wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside is 16.6% and top peer upsides include PSH (63.2%) and PPC/SJD (~29.3%). Regulatory and macro context matters: VAS accounting and state-related ownership common in utilities can mask cash-generation differences compared with IFRS peers; many state-linked issuers follow SOE dividend/payout practices which can support payouts but also introduce distribution mandates. For banks/utilities, SBV credit quotas, VAMC bonds, or state capital allocations can influence funding costs and asset composition — for HFC, leverage (Debt/Equity 1.36) and access to capital markets will be constrained by UPCOM liquidity and zero foreign room. Land-use rights are less central for a fuel/utility trader, but inventory and working-capital management remain important given thin EBIT margins (1.0%).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe illiquidity: avg_volume_2w 0.0 and foreign_room 0.0 increase execution and mark-to-market risk.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and the intrinsic value required calibration from raw VND 8,693.8 to calibrated VND 9,881.
  • Concentrated ownership: top-4 holders ~44.7% could lead to related-party transactions or minority minority-owner dilution risk.
  • Business scale contraction: revenue fell to VND 1,802.7 bn in 2025 from VND 2,029.2 bn in 2024, exposing growth execution risk.
  • Margin sensitivity: net margin 0.8% and gross margin 6.0% leave profits vulnerable to commodity/wholesale price swings.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.36 could stress the balance sheet if earnings weaken or working-capital needs rise.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual results that confirm sustained net margin improvement or revenue stabilization; 2025 profit was VND 14.3 bn.
  • Corporate action around dividends or a formal DPS declaration consistent with the model input of 600.
  • Any change in foreign ownership policy or registration that opens the 0.0% foreign_room would enable new demand.
  • A material asset sale, contract win or state-related support that reverses the recent revenue contraction.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no listed forensic red flags; earnings quality is 75.0 (out of 100), which suggests acceptable underlying accounting transparency. However, concentrated ownership (top-4 ~44.7%) and calibration of the valuation model are practical governance and analytical concerns. Overall, no explicit forensic alarms, but disclosure and minority governance should be monitored given ownership structure.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year logged track record with a directional hit rate of 72.7% (8.7 of 12 years), indicating the model is relatively successful at calling direction. That said, average realized upside across tracked years is -3.9%, implying directional calls can occur without positive average returns. Given the low confidence on this specific valuation and illiquidity, historical directional accuracy should be interpreted with caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.77 · phân vị 4 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.61
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.815
GMI
0.951
AQI
1.113
SGI
0.888
DEPI
0.904
SGAI
1.073
TATA
−0.228
LVGI
0.855

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
15.4%
ROA
5.8%
EPS
1.400
BVPS
9.618
Biên gộp
6.0%
Biên ròng
0.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.28
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
102 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Nước & Khí đốt
Phân ngành
Phân phối xăng dầu & khí đốt
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →