Về trang chủ

HHN

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Dịch vụ Hàng hóa Hà Nội

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 30.174 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
200
Giá trị nội tại
30.174

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HHN: State-controlled transport services company with tiny free float and extreme illiquidity

Intrinsic value VND 253 vs market VND 200 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Dịch vụ Hàng hóa Hà Nội (HHN) is a transport and cargo services company listed on UPCOM. The firm operates in the domestic transport segment (ICB: Vận tải) and reported revenue of VND 35.3 bn in 2025 (up from VND 30.5 bn in 2023). The company remains majority-controlled by state interests: Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Hà Nội holds 51.07% of shares. Foreign ownership room is nil (0.0%), and trading metrics show effectively no short-term liquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0; 1-year high and low both VND 200).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HHN's headline strengths include a profitable margin profile and conservative leverage. Recent ratios show ROE of 19.2% and ROA of 15.6%, with gross margin 37.6% and EBIT margin 16.7%, indicating the core operations generate decent cash profits relative to asset base. The company reported net profit of VND 5.1 bn in 2025 after VND 1.4 bn in 2024, demonstrating recovery in reported earnings.

However, the investment case is constrained by severe liquidity and governance factors. Trading is effectively non-existent (avg_volume_2w = 0.0; match price constant at VND 200), foreign_room = 0.0, and the largest shareholder is an SOE with a 51.07% stake — a concentrated ownership structure that limits minority liquidity and makes corporate actions subject to state objectives and SOE payout/priority rules. The model-implied intrinsic value (VND 253) shows 26.5% upside, but the valuation confidence is explicitly very_low and the model flagged the stock as a penny_stock with very_extreme_upside and illiquid_upside_capped. Given these execution and liquidity risks, the risk-adjusted opportunity is modest despite the nominal upside.

Operationally the company exhibits healthy earnings quality (80.4/100) and low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.22), which supports downside resiliency. Yet reported market multiples are anomalous (P/E 0.0632, P/B 0.01, EV/EBITDA -2.2454), reflecting the combination of tiny market cap, accounting conventions under VAS, and net cash per the model (net_debt = -VND 16,839,411,690 in model inputs). Investors should treat the implied upside cautiously because of the model's very_low confidence and severe liquidity constraints.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 2,909,715,525 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 8.0x (own_history source); sector median EV/EBITDA = 9.85x.
  • Net cash (model net_debt): -VND 16,839,411,690, which increases per-share value.
  • Share count used: 1,440,000 shares outstanding.

The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 253/share (implied upside 26.5% vs market VND 200), but model confidence is very_low and the calibration applied isotonic adjustments and sanity caps. The very_low confidence reflects limited historical data reliability for a penny/illiquid stock and the model's flagged extreme upside; treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model implies intrinsic value VND 253 (26.5% upside) driven by mid-cycle EBITDA VND 2.91 bn and net cash (net_debt = -VND 16.8 bn).
  • Solid profitability: ROE 19.2% and EBIT margin 16.7% suggest resilient operating economics versus peers.
  • Low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.22) provides balance-sheet cushion during cyclicality.
  • High earnings quality score (80.4/100) reduces concern over aggressive accounting.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and 1-year high/low both VND 200 — material execution risk for entering/exiting positions.
  • Ownership concentrated: Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Hà Nội owns 51.07% and foreign_room = 0.0%, limiting free float and potential for re-rating.
  • Model confidence is very_low and sanity flags include penny_stock, very_extreme_upside, illiquid and illiquid_upside_capped — intrinsic value carries high model risk.
  • Published multiples are distorted (P/E 0.0632, P/B 0.01, EV/EBITDA -2.2454), signalling odd accounting or tiny base effects under VAS that complicate comparable valuation.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport sector in Vietnam is diverse, ranging from large listed carriers to small, locally-focused transport services. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x, above the multiple used for HHN (8.0x), but sector comparables may be poor matches for a tiny, UPCOM-listed firm with constrained float. Regulatory context matters: many transport firms retain ties to SOEs and face state-directed priorities; SBV credit quotas and state procurement patterns can affect demand for transport services. VAS accounting differences (vs IFRS) can amplify balance-sheet and profit volatility for small firms. Foreign ownership constraints (HHN foreign_room = 0.0%) and UPCOM trading rules also materially limit international investor participation. Among peers in the dataset, median model upside is 9.6% with top peers showing higher upside but generally low-to-medium model confidence; HHN's implied upside of 26.5% sits above the sector median but comes with much lower confidence and severe illiquidity.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Extreme illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and match price unchanged over 12 months — market execution risk is high.
  • Concentrated ownership and SOE control: Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Hà Nội holds 51.07% — strategic decisions may prioritise state objectives over minority returns.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%): prevents foreign portfolio inflows that could improve liquidity or trigger re-rating.
  • Model confidence and sanity flags: valuation confidence = very_low; model flagged penny_stock and illiquid_upside_capped, increasing valuation uncertainty.
  • Accounting and comparability under VAS: small UPCOM transport firms can show volatile reported profit and balance-sheet items that hinder cross-company comparables.
  • Distorted market multiples: very low P/E (0.0632) and P/B (0.01) suggest base effects or accounting idiosyncrasies that complicate standard multiple analysis.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Any formal move to list on HSX/HOSE or improve market-making/liquidity could unlock re-rating given concentrated ownership and currently zero trading.
  • Changes in SOE ownership policy or a divestment by Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Hà Nội would increase free float and could materially affect valuation.
  • Larger, sustained increases in revenue and EBITDA beyond the mid-cycle baseline would validate the model's upside.
  • Announcements of dividends or asset sales (given net cash position in model) would be positive for minority shareholders.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and no forensic red flags were reported; therefore there are no explicit manipulation indicators flagged. Earnings quality is relatively high at 80.4/100, which supports reliability of reported profits. The primary forensic concern is not accounting manipulation but extreme market microstructure issues (illiquidity, penny-stock status) and concentrated SOE ownership that reduce minority shareholder optionality.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over 10 years shows a hit_rate of 22.2%, which is below typical institutional thresholds and indicates the model has been correct on directional calls in only a minority of years. The long-term average upside when correct is large (avg_upside_pct 452.646%), but the low hit rate and the current very_low model confidence suggest outcomes are highly binary — occasional large payoffs but low probability of consistent outperformance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.80 · phân vị 23 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.68
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.858
GMI
0.763
AQI
0.971
SGI
1.056
DEPI
0.848
SGAI
0.851
TATA
−0.014
LVGI
1.138

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
19.2%
ROA
15.6%
EPS
3.519
BVPS
19.927
Biên gộp
37.6%
Biên ròng
14.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.94
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
250.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
14,4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →