Về trang chủ

NWT

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Newway

Ngành chu kỳDu lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
3.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+333.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.451 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.100
Giá trị nội tại
13.451

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NWT: State-owned transport operator with value metrics but limited free float and execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 7,768 vs market price VND 6,300 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Newway (NWT) is an UPCom-listed transport company operating in the tourism & entertainment (Du lịch & Giải trí) cluster with a heavily state-aligned shareholder base. The company has 8.5m shares outstanding and provides passenger/transport services (core cyclical exposure). Its largest owner is Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Hà Nội (state-owned), which holds 94.31% of shares, leaving minimal free float and limited foreign ownership room (foreign_room: 4,165,000 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

NWT currently trades on conservative multiples relative to the sector: P/E 6.3x and P/B 0.5x, while EV/EBITDA stands at 2.17x. These low valuation multiples reflect a combination of modest profitability (ROE 8.7%, ROA 4.7%), cyclical topline growth (Revenue up to VND 165.7 bn in 2025 from VND 151.5 bn in 2023) and material balance-sheet leverage (Debt/Equity 1.08). The model-derived intrinsic value is VND 7,768 per share (implied upside 23.3%), but model confidence is low and our calibration reduced a raw intrinsic estimate (raw_intrinsic_value VND 10,545.5) down to the published figure using isotonic calibration and an explicit illiquidity adjustment. Key supportive factors include low current trading multiples (P/E and EV/EBITDA), positive recent revenue trajectory (2025 revenue VND 165.7 bn, +5.3% vs 2024), and high earnings-quality score (95.5/100), which suggests reported profits are reliable. Offsetting strengths are the near-total SOE ownership (94.31%) — which can limit free-float liquidity and subject the company to SOE dividend/policy mandates — and very low market liquidity (avg_volume_2w: 0.0; 1-year high/low both VND 6,300), which increases execution and repricing risk. Given the model upside of 23.3% but low confidence and the concentrated ownership/liquidity constraints, the implied upside is insufficiently robust to propel a high-conviction entry.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: apply a conservative fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt; calibrated downward for illiquidity and using isotonic adjustment to align model history.

  • Model fair EV/EBITDA set at 4.0x (own_history) versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14x.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) underpins enterprise value; calibration lowered raw intrinsic value of VND 10,545.5 to VND 7,768 citing illiquidity.
  • Current reported EV/EBITDA is low at 2.17x, supporting valuation upside if execution and liquidity risks abate.
  • Model confidence is low (recalibrated from a prior 'high' rule), signalling material uncertainty in inputs and/or marketability.

The VND 7,768 intrinsic value implies 23.3% upside versus the VND 6,300 market price, but low model confidence and an explicit illiquidity flag reduce conviction. The raw model would have implied a higher value (VND 10,545.5) before isotonic calibration; treat the published intrinsic value as conditional on improved liquidity or clearer earnings consistency.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low current multiples: P/E 6.3x and P/B 0.5x provide asymmetric upside if revenue and margins re-accelerate.
  • EV/EBITDA of 2.17x versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14x — rerating toward sector norms would materially increase valuation.
  • High earnings-quality score (95.5) reduces concern over earnings manipulation and supports trust in reported net profit (VND 8.5 bn in 2025).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extreme ownership concentration: Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Hà Nội owns 94.31%, limiting free float, liquidity and potential for minority-friendly corporate actions.
  • Trading illiquidity: average two-week volume is zero and 1-year high/low are both VND 6,300 — marketability risk and price discovery are poor.
  • Leverage and modest profitability: Debt/Equity 1.08 with ROE 8.7% and Net Profit Margin 5.1% constrain cash generation relative to peers and magnify cyclicality.

Bối cảnh ngành

NWT sits in the cyclical travel/transport segment within Du lịch & Giải trí. The peer set is large (385 listed peers) with a median implied upside of 5.6% from our coverage universe; NWT's 23.3% implied upside is above that median but confidence is lower than typical peers. Sector EV/EBITDA multiples are elevated (median 9.14x) reflecting scarcity value among higher-quality tourism operators; NWT's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0x is conservative relative to the sector. Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: state ownership can result in SOE payout mandates and non-market corporate decisions, and SBV credit directives or VAMC dynamics can affect financing cost and asset recoveries for transport operators. For real-economy transport firms, accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS in areas such as fixed-asset revaluation and depreciation timing; note NWT's reported total assets rose to VND 204.3 bn in 2025 from VND 151.0 bn in 2023, which requires scrutiny of capex and asset recognition policies.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe free-float constraint: 94.31% owned by a state enterprise reduces liquidity and increases the risk of minority shareholder neglect or directed corporate actions.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w at 0.0 and identical 1-year high/low (VND 6,300) mean bid/ask spreads and execution risk are material for institutional flows.
  • Model confidence is low: the valuation was explicitly calibrated downward (isotonic) and flagged illiquid, so estimate uncertainty is high.
  • Cyclicality and leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.08 combined with modest margins (EBIT Margin 6.0%) leaves earnings vulnerable in downturns.
  • Concentrated operational risk: limited diversification within transport/tourism exposes the company to demand shocks (e.g., travel restrictions, fuel price spikes).
  • No dividend yield: Dividend yield is 0.0, so total return relies on capex-led value creation or multiple expansion rather than cash return to shareholders.
  • Small market capitalisation dynamics: with only 8.5m shares outstanding, block trades could materially move the price.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved liquidity or partial sell-down by the majority shareholder, which would unlock foreign_room and improve price discovery.
  • Re-rating if EBITDA stabilises and market assigns a higher EV/EBITDA multiple closer to sector median (9.14x).
  • Operational improvements or cost rationalisation lifting net profit from VND 8.5 bn (2025) and improving ROE above current 8.7%.
  • Any SOE-driven corporate action (asset injection, merger, or mandated dividend policy change) that affects free-float or balance sheet.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and the forensic summary contains no red flags; earnings-quality is high at 95.5/100, which reduces immediate concerns about earnings manipulation. The principal forensic/quality issues are market-structure rather than accounting: extreme ownership concentration and documented illiquidity are the dominant governance and marketability risks.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 0.3 (30%), which is below typical institutional thresholds — historically the model's directional calls have been correct in only three out of ten comparable years. Average historical upside in successful years has been large (avg_upside_pct ~103.7%), but the low hit rate implies meaningful variability; treat model outputs here with caution and place higher weight on liquidity and governance signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.40 · phân vị 7 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.03
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.901
GMI
0.833
AQI
0.754
SGI
1.053
DEPI
1.403
SGAI
1.032
TATA
−0.129
LVGI
1.403

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.7%
ROA
4.7%
EPS
994
BVPS
11.562
Biên gộp
7.7%
Biên ròng
5.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.54
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
22.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
85,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Vận tải hành khách & Du lịch
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →