Về Trang chủ

HHV

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Hạ tầng Giao thông Đèo Cả

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.150
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
10.150
Giá trị nội tại
11.385
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HHV: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation and leveraged balance sheet limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 11,385 vs market VND 10,150 — implied upside 12.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Hạ tầng Giao thông Đèo Cả (HHV) is a road and transport infrastructure investor and contractor listed on HOSE, operating within the construction & materials ICB subsector. The group participates in BOT/BTO toll-road projects and related civil construction; revenue is project-driven with large, lumpy contract flows. Recent revenue expanded from VND 2,685.5 bn in 2023 to VND 3,801.4 bn in 2025, reflecting project delivery and handover cycles. Institutional shareholders include several group-related infrastructure investors (top holder 8.99%), and free foreign ownership room remains (foreign_room ~221.6m shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HHV trades at an implied intrinsic value of VND 11,385 per share (12.2% upside vs the VND 10,150 match price) using a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 20.39 and a mid-cycle EBITDA profile. The valuation reflects a premium EV/EBITDA relative to the sector median of 9.85, which embeds expectations of above-median project margins and recurring cashflow from concession assets.

Financial performance shows improving top-line and profitability: revenue rose to VND 3,801.4 bn in 2025 and reported net profit of VND 580.8 bn in 2025 (vs VND 322.1 bn in 2023). Margins are healthy (gross margin 42.5%, EBIT margin 40.5%, net margin 17.7%), and valuation multiples are moderate (P/E 8.7x, EV/EBITDA 11.6x, P/B 0.8x). However, the company exhibits high leverage (Debt/Equity 2.3x) which increases refinancing and execution risk and reduces our confidence in the narrow upside case.

Given the model confidence flagged as low and the concentrated ownership among related infrastructure institutions, the 12.2% implied upside is marginal compensation for balance-sheet and project execution risks. The note therefore emphasizes selective exposure: the company benefits from attractive project margins and recovering revenues, but leverage and model uncertainty constrain conviction.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value, calibrated isotonic to recent outcomes.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 20.39 (source: own_history).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA profile underpinning intrinsic value (model uses a seven-year history and median EBITDA as the base).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA benchmark: 9.85 — HHV carries a premium multiple reflecting expected concession-style cashflows and higher margins.
  • Balance-sheet adjustment: large net debt reduces per-share intrinsic value materially (model confidence flagged as low).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration lowered the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 12,452 -> calibrated VND 11,385).

The implied upside of 12.2% is modest and comes with low model confidence. Key sensitivities are the chosen fair EV/EBITDA (20.39) and the mid-cycle EBITDA trajectory; adverse deviations in project delivery, higher financing costs, or slower EBITDA recovery would materially reduce intrinsic value. Given low confidence, treat the target as indicative rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported margins: gross margin 42.5% and EBIT margin 40.5% in latest disclosures support a premium EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Revenue and profits expanding: revenue grew to VND 3,801.4 bn in 2025 with net profit rising to VND 580.8 bn—demonstrates operational scaling and project monetization.
  • Valuation still offers some upside vs market: intrinsic VND 11,385 vs market VND 10,150 (12.2% upside) while trading at a modest P/E 8.7x and P/B 0.8x.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.3x increases refinancing and covenant risk; large net debt materially reduces equity value in the EV/EBITDA framework.
  • Model confidence is low: the valuation was isotonic-calibrated and flagged as low confidence, so the 12.2% upside is uncertain.
  • Concentrated related-party ownership: top holders are infrastructure-related institutions (largest 8.99% and 7.21%), which can complicate minority governance and related-party contracting risks.
  • Earnings quality and cyclicality: EBITDA coefficient of variation ~0.45 in the model inputs signals volatile project cashflows; sector cyclicality and execution delays could compress realized EBITDA versus mid-cycle assumptions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and infrastructure sector in Vietnam is driven by public investment cycles, BOT/BTO projects, and private investment in land-transport links. Key sector dynamics include SBV macroprudential settings and credit growth quotas that can constrain project financing, and state-owned enterprise (SOE) stakeholders or mandated payouts can influence capital allocation for large contractors. Accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS in recognition of contract revenue and provision timing; for infrastructure companies, land-use rights and concession accounting also affect balance-sheet presentation.

Peers in the broader construction universe show a median upside of 9.6% from our models; HHV's 12.2% implied upside sits modestly above the sector median but below several high-upside peers (e.g., BCR, VGP, DDB). Many peers trade with lower EV/EBITDA multiples (sector median 9.85) while higher-quality concession assets often command premiums — the market must be comfortable with HHV's project execution and debt profile to sustain that premium.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on large-scale BOT/BTO projects: delays or cost overruns would reduce EBITDA and harm cashflow.
  • Refinancing and interest-rate risk given Debt/Equity of 2.3x and material net-debt load; higher rates compress free cashflow and equity value.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and calibrated downward (isotonic), implying sensitivity to input assumptions (EV/EBITDA and mid-cycle EBITDA).
  • Related-party and governance risk: top institutional holders are group-affiliated infrastructure companies which can create potential related-party contracting or minority-holder conflicts.
  • Cyclicality of government capex and SBV credit controls could slow new project awards or delay receivables.
  • Limited dividend liquidity: dividend yield is 0.0%, so returns depend on capital appreciation and execution rather than cash distributions.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Completion and tolling commencement of key BOT projects which would crystallize expected mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Debt-restructuring or refinancing that meaningfully reduces net-debt or interest expense.
  • Material contract wins or awards that extend concession backlog and improve visibility on mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Quarterly/annual results that show sustained margin delivery and cashflow generation above model mid-cycle assumptions.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score provided and no forensic red flags in the dataset; earnings quality score is relatively high at 80.9/100, suggesting reported profits are broadly supported by fundamentals. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, focus is on conventional accounting and VAS nuances around contract revenue recognition and concession accounting rather than manipulation concerns.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% (rounded), meaning just over half of prior directional calls (threshold >10% upside) matched next-year price moves. The model's average realized upside in successful years is high (avg_upside_pct 73.9%), but the modest hit rate and the current low-confidence calibration counsel caution in treating the current signal as high conviction.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.29 · phân vị 51 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.09
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.181
GMI
0.954
AQI
1.108
SGI
1.149
DEPI
0.804
SGAI
0.950
TATA
-0.028
LVGI
0.930

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.69P/E
P/B0.78
P/S1.33
ROE5.8%
ROA1.5%
EPS1061.42
BVPS19400.12
Biên gộp42.5%
Biên ròng17.7%
D/E2.35
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.52
Tăng trưởng DT14.9%
Tăng trưởng LN37.8%
EV/EBITDA11.65
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
574.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
5745.1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →